🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

191 - Grain - Lower Stoke - Allhallows - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Grain - Lower Stoke - Allhallows - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

Grain, adj Lapwing Road 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 then hourly until
Grain, adj Chapel Road Shops 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Thamesport, adj Power Station 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing (W-bound) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (NW-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Lower Stoke, opp Button Drive 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Allhallows, opp The Chimnies 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Allhallows, opp All Saints Church 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (SW-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
St Mary Hoo, o/s St Mary's Cottages 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Fenn Street, adj The Fenn Bell 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
High Halstow, opp Longfield Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
High Halstow, opp Harrison Drive 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
High Halstow, opp Hill Farm Close 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
High Halstow, adj Half Moon Way 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (SE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:51 22:51
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:51 22:51
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:54 22:54
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:55 22:55
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:56 22:56
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:57 22:57
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:58 22:58
Chattenden, adj Main Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:59 22:59
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:59 22:59
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:01 23:01
Wainscott Walk (opp) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:02 23:02
Wainscott, opp Gill Avenue 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:02 23:02
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:04 23:04
Frindsbury Extra, opp Bingham Road 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 20:05 23:05
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:06 23:06
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 20:07 23:07
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:08 23:08
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 20:10 23:10
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:11 23:11
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:11 23:11
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:12 23:12
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:13 23:13
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:13 23:13
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:14 23:14
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:16 23:16
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:19 23:19

Chatham - Rochester - Hoo - Allhallows - Lower Stoke - Grain

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:22 then hourly until 23:22
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:25 23:25
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:25 23:25
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:26 23:26
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:27 23:27
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:28 23:28
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:28 23:28
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:29 23:29
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:31 23:31
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:32 23:32
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:32 23:32
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:34 23:34
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:35 23:35
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:36 23:36
Wainscott, adj Gill Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:38 23:38
Wainscott Walk (adj) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:39 23:39
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:39 23:39
Chattenden Lane (adj) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:40 23:40
Chattenden, opp Main Road 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:42 23:42
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:42 23:42
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:43 23:43
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:45 23:45
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:45 23:45
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:47 23:47
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:48 23:48
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 19:49 23:49
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Fenn Street, opp The Fenn Bell 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
St Mary Hoo, opp St Mary's Cottages 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (NE-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (E-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Allhallows, adj All Saints Church 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Allhallows, adj The Chimnies 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lower Stoke, adj Button Drive 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 19:50 23:50
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Thamesport, opp Power Station 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Grain High Street (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey