Bus Times

195 - Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough

A bus service operated by Gem Mini Travel

Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough

Retford, in Oaks School 15:35
Hallcroft, in Elizabethan School 15:45
Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 06:50 15:55 17:10
Retford, adj Claters Close 06:51 17:11
S Leverton Retford Road (E-bound) 07:03 17:23
N Leverton, opp Hawthorne Close 07:04 17:24
N Leverton Crossroads (N-bound) 07:05 17:25
Retford, opp Moorgate Park 16:03
N Leverton Crossroads (E-bound) 17:25
N Leverton Main Street (o/s 7) 17:26
N Leverton Habblesthorpe Road (S-bound) 17:28
N Leverton Main Street (opp 7) 17:28
N Leverton Crossroads (N-bound) 07:05 17:30
Sturton le Steeple Leverton Road (N-bound) 07:10 17:34
Sturton le Steeple Station Road (W-bound) 07:13 17:37
Retford, opp Lidget Lane 16:03
Retford Welham Road (E-bound) 16:03
Welham Grange (o/s) 16:04
Welham Main Street (N-bound) 16:04
Clarborough, adj Big Lane 16:04
Clarborough Main Street (N-bound) 16:04
N Wheatley, opp St Helens Rise 07:16 17:40
N Wheatley, adj Top Street 16:06
N Wheatley, opp Primary School 07:16 17:40
N Wheatley, o/s Primary School 16:06
N Wheatley, opp Top Street 07:18 17:42
N Wheatley, adj St Helens Rise 16:07
Sturton le Steeple, adj Station Road 16:09
Sturton le Steeple, opp Power Station 16:10
Bole Corner (N-bound) 16:12
Bole, adj East Street 07:29 16:13 17:53
Saundby Gainsborough Road (N-bound) 07:31 16:15 17:55
Saundby, opp Marsh Lane 07:31 16:15 17:55
Beckingham, opp Ramper Road 07:32 16:16 17:56
Beckingham, adj Wood Lane 07:34 16:18 17:58
Beckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:36 16:20 18:00
Beckingham, opp The Paddocks 07:36 18:00
Beckingham, opp Hawthorn Close 07:36 18:00
Beckingham, opp Bar Road North 07:37 18:01
Beckingham Station Road (S-bound) 07:37 18:01
Beckingham, opp The Croft 07:38 18:02
Beckingham Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:39 18:03
Gainsborough, adj King Street 07:46 18:10
Gainsborough, adj Portland Terrace 07:47 18:11
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:49 18:13

Gainsborough - North Wheatley - Retford

Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:50 18:15
Gainsborough, adj Trinity Arts Centre 07:50 18:15
Gainsborough, opp King Street 07:51 18:16
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:55 18:20
Beckingham The Croft (NW-bound) 07:56 18:21
Beckingham Station Road (N-bound) 07:56 18:21
Beckingham, adj Bar Road North 07:57 18:22
Beckingham, adj Hawthorn Close 07:57 18:22
Beckingham, adj The Paddocks 07:57 18:22
Beckingham High Street (N-bound) 07:58 18:23
Beckingham, adj Ramper Road 08:01 18:26
Saundby, adj Marsh Lane 08:02 18:27
Saundby Gainsborough Road (S-bound) 08:03 18:28
Bole, adj East Street 08:06 18:31
Bole Corner (S-bound) 08:06
Sturton le Steeple, adj Power Station 08:10
Sturton le Steeple Station Road (W-bound) 08:10
N Wheatley, adj Top Street 18:41s
N Wheatley, opp St Helens Rise 08:14
N Wheatley, o/s Primary School 18:41s
N Wheatley, opp Primary School 08:14
N Wheatley, adj St Helens Rise 18:42s
N Wheatley, opp Top Street 08:16
Sturton le Steeple, adj Station Road 18:44s
Sturton le Steeple, adj Leverton Road 18:46s
N Leverton Crossroads (E-bound) 18:52s
N Leverton Main Street (o/s 7) 18:53s
N Leverton Habblesthorpe Road (S-bound) 18:55s
N Leverton Main Street (opp 7) 18:56s
N Leverton Crossroads (S-bound) 18:58s
Clarborough Main Street (S-bound) 08:21
N Leverton, adj Hawthorne Close 18:58s
S Leverton Retford Road (W-bound) 19:00s
Clarborough, opp Big Lane 08:21
Welham Main Street (S-bound) 08:23
Welham Grange (opp) 08:23
Retford Welham Road (W-bound) 08:25
Retford, opp Claters Close 19:11s
Retford, adj Lidget Lane 08:26
Retford, adj Moorgate Park 08:26
Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 08:28 19:13
Hallcroft, in Elizabethan School 08:35
Ordsall, in Retford Post 16 Centre 08:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information