bustimes.org

197 - Manchester - Longsight - Green End - Stockport

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Stockport - Green End - Longsight - Manchester

Stockport Bus Station (Stand K) 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Stockport, nr Junction 1 20:17 23:17
Heaton Mersey, at Norris Bank 20:18 23:18
Heaton Mersey, nr Langham Rd 20:19 23:19
Heaton Mersey, nr Bankhall Rd 20:20 23:20
Heaton Moor, at Moor Top 20:21 23:21
Heaton Moor Rd (nr) 20:22 23:22
Heaton Moor, nr Gladstone Gr 20:23 23:23
Heaton Moor, o/s Tithe Barn School 20:24 23:24
Heaton Moor, opp Golf Club 20:25 23:25
Green End, nr Crown Green Close 20:26 23:26
Burnage HS (o/s) 20:27 23:27
Burnage, o/s Farmers Arms 20:28 23:28
Burnage, nr Mauldeth Rd 20:29 23:29
Burnage, opp Crossley Rd 20:30 23:30
Burnage, opp Acacias Sch 20:30 23:30
Burnage, nr Cringle Hall Rd 20:31 23:31
Levenshulme, nr Scarisbrick Rd 20:32 23:32
Levenshulme, nr Moseley Rd 20:32 23:32
Levenshulme, o/s Assembly Hall 20:33 23:33
Levenshulme Stn (o/s) 20:34 23:34
Levenshulme, nr Carrill Gr 20:35 23:35
Levenshulme, nr Woodfold Ave 20:36 23:36
Crowcroft Park, opp Matthews Ln 20:37 23:37
Crowcroft Park, opp East Rd 20:39 23:39
Longsight, nr Slade Ln 20:40 23:40
Longsight Health Ctr (Stop A) 20:41 23:41
Longsight, nr Clarence Rd 20:42 23:42
Longsight, nr Daisy Bank Rd 20:43 23:43
Longsight, nr Hathersage Rd 20:43 23:43
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Winterford Ave 20:44 23:44
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Lincoln Gr 20:45 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Hyde Gr 20:46 23:46
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop H) 20:47 23:47
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 20:48 23:48
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 20:50 23:50
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 20:51 23:51
Manchester, nr Gt Bridgewater St 20:53 23:53
Manchester St Peter's Sq (Stop SN) 20:53 23:53
Manchester Edwardian Hotel (Stop SJ) 20:54 23:54
Spinningfields (at) 20:55 23:55
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 20:56 23:56
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 20:57 23:57

Manchester - Longsight - Green End - Stockport

Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 21:01 22:01 23:01
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 21:02 22:02 23:02
Manchester Hart St (Stop SM) 21:02 22:02 23:02
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 21:03 22:03 23:03
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 21:05 22:05 23:05
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 21:07 22:07 23:07
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop F) 21:08 22:08 23:08
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University 21:11 22:11 23:11
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop G) 21:12 22:12 23:12
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Blood Ctr 21:14 22:14 23:14
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Hyde Gr 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Lincoln Gr 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Winterford Ave 21:16 22:16 23:16
Longsight, nr Grindlow St 21:17 22:17 23:17
Longsight, opp Daisy Bank Rd 21:17 22:17 23:17
Longsight, opp Clarence Rd 21:18 22:18 23:18
Longsight Shopping Ctr (Stop B) 21:19 22:19 23:19
Longsight, opp Slade Ln 21:21 22:21 23:21
Crowcroft Park, nr East Rd 21:22 22:22 23:22
Crowcroft Park, nr Matthews Ln 21:24 22:24 23:24
Levenshulme, nr Mayford Rd 21:25 22:25 23:25
Levenshulme, opp Carrill Gr 21:26 22:26 23:26
Levenshulme Stn (opp) 21:28 22:28 23:28
Levenshulme, nr Albert Rd 21:29 22:29 23:29
Levenshulme, opp Scarisbrick Rd 21:29 22:29 23:29
Burnage, o/s York House 21:30 22:30 23:30
Burnage, o/s Acacias Sch 21:30 22:30 23:30
Burnage, nr Crossley Rd 21:31 22:31 23:31
Burnage, opp Mauldeth Rd 21:32 22:32 23:32
Burnage, opp Farmers Arms 21:32 22:32 23:32
Burnage, opp St Bernard's 21:33 22:33 23:33
Burnage HS (opp) 21:33 22:33 23:33
Green End, opp Crown Green Close 21:35 22:35 23:35
Heaton Moor, nr Golf Club 21:35 22:35 23:35
Heaton Moor, opp Tithe Barn Sch 21:36 22:36 23:36
Heaton Moor, opp Gladstone Gr 21:37 22:37 23:37
Heaton Moor Rd (adj) 21:38 22:38 23:38
Heaton Moor, nr Moor Top 21:38 22:38 23:38
Heaton Mersey, opp Barnes Ave 21:40 22:40 23:40
Heaton Mersey, opp Langham Rd 21:41 22:41 23:41
Heaton Mersey, nr Norris Bank 21:41 22:41 23:41
Heaton Mersey, nr Green Lane 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stockport, nr Georges Rd 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AK) 21:44 22:44 23:44
Stockport Bus Station 21:45 22:45 23:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Manchester Community Transport