197 - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Carmarthen Bus Station
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Llanelli (Bus Station) - Carmarthen Bus Station
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 3 (Bay 3) | 18:18 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
Llanelli West End | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 18:22 |
Llanelli New Road | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:23 |
Union Buildings Stradey Park Avenue | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Llanelli Roland Avenue | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 18:24 |
Furnace Stradey Arms | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 18:25 |
Furnace Denham Avenue North | 07:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:26 |
Cwmbach near Pwll The Farriers | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 18:28 |
Heol-ddu Heol Trimsaran | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 18:31 |
Heol-ddu Dythel Park | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 18:33 |
Trimsaran Trilwm | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 18:35 |
Trimsaran Rugby Club (os) | 07:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:38 | 17:38 | 18:36 |
Trimsaran Bird in Hand | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:36 |
Trimsaran Heol Morlais | 07:38 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:37 |
Trimsaran The Miners | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 18:38 |
Trimsaran Bryncaerau Church | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 18:38 |
Trimsaran Argoed Crescent | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:41 | 17:41 | 18:38 |
Trimsaran Culla Road | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 18:41 |
Carway Nantygro | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 18:42 |
Carway Glyn Abbey | 07:44 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 18:42 |
Carway School (opp) | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 18:43 |
Carway Post Office | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 18:43 |
Carway Capel Siloh | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 18:44 |
Carway Brongwendraeth | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 18:44 |
Pontyates Rhwyth Inn | 07:51 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 18:47 |
Pontyates Rugby Club | 07:51 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 18:47 |
Pontyates Post Office | 07:52 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 18:48 |
Pontyates Heol Bancyroffis | 07:53 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 18:49 |
Pontyates Heol Mansant | 07:53 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 18:49 |
Mansant Maesglas | 07:54 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 18:50 |
Mansant Maesgwyn | 07:55 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 18:50 |
Pontyates Limegrove | 07:56 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 18:51 |
Meinciau Black Horse | 07:58 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 18:53 |
Meinciau Cross Roads | 07:59 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:59 | ||
Meinciau B4309 | 07:59 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:59 | ||
Meinciau Halfway | 08:00 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:00 | ||
Pontantwn | 08:02 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:02 | ||
Pontantwn Garage | 08:02 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:02 | ||
Cloigyn | 08:03 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:03 | ||
Bancycapel | 08:05 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:05 | ||
Cwmffrwd Black Lion | 08:07 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:07 | ||
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church | 08:07 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:07 | ||
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road | 08:08 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:08 | ||
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd | 08:10 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:10 | ||
Tre-gynwer Morrisons | 08:12 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:12 | ||
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 (Bay 2) | 08:15 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:15 |
Carmarthen Bus Station - Llanelli (Bus Station)
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 (Bay 2) | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tre-gynwer Morrisons | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:14 | |
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd | 08:25 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:15 | |
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road | 08:27 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:17 | |
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church | 08:28 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:18 | |
Cwmffrwd Black Lion | 08:28 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:18 | |
Bancycapel | 08:30 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:20 | |
Cloigyn | 08:32 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:22 | |
Pontantwn Garage | 08:33 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:23 | |
Pontantwn | 08:34 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:24 | |
Meinciau Halfway | 08:35 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:25 | |
Meinciau, o/s B4309 | 08:36 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:26 | |
Meinciau Cross Roads | 08:36 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:26 | |
Meinciau Black Horse | 07:30 | 08:37 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:27 |
Pontyates Limegrove | 07:32 | 08:39 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:29 |
Pontyates Maesgwyn | 07:33 | 08:40 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:30 |
Pontyates Maesglas | 07:34 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:42 | 18:30 |
Pontyates Heol Mansant | 07:35 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:31 |
Pontyates Heol Bancyroffis | 07:36 | 08:43 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:43 | 18:31 |
Pontyates Post Office | 07:37 | 08:44 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:44 | 18:32 |
Pontyates Rugby Club (o/s) | 07:38 | 08:45 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:45 | 18:33 |
Pontyates Rhwyth Inn | 07:38 | 08:45 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:45 | 18:33 |
Carway Brynseilo | 07:41 | 08:48 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:49 | 18:36 |
Carway Capel Bethel | 07:42 | 08:49 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:50 | 18:37 |
Carway, o/s Post Office | 07:42 | 08:49 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:50 | 18:37 |
Carway School (o/s) | 07:43 | 08:50 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:51 | 18:38 |
Carway Glyn Abbey | 07:44 | 08:51 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:52 | 18:39 |
Carway Nantygro | 07:45 | 08:52 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:53 | 18:40 |
Carway Culla Road Turn | 07:46 | 08:53 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:53 | 18:40 |
Trimsaran Argoed Crescent | 07:49 | 08:56 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:56 | 18:43 |
Trimsaran Bryncaerau Church | 07:49 | 08:56 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:57 | 18:43 |
Trimsaran The Miners | 07:50 | 08:57 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:57 | 18:44 |
Trimsaran Heol Morlais | 07:51 | 08:58 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:58 | 18:44 |
Trimsaran Bird in Hand | 07:52 | 08:59 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:59 | 18:45 |
Trimsaran Rugby Club (opp) | 07:52 | 08:59 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:59 | 18:45 |
Trimsaran Trilwm | 07:53 | 09:00 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:00 | 18:46 |
Heol-ddu Dythel Park | 07:55 | 09:02 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:02 | 18:48 |
Heol-ddu Heol Trimsaran | 07:57 | 09:04 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:04 | 18:50 |
Cwmbach near Pwll The Farriers | 08:01 | 09:08 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:08 | 18:53 |
Furnace Denham Avenue | 08:03 | 09:10 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:10 | 18:55 |
Furnace Stradey Arms | 08:04 | 09:11 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:11 | 18:56 |
Furnace Colliers` Arms | 08:04 | 09:11 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:11 | 18:56 |
Furnace Roland Avenue | 08:05 | 09:12 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:12 | 18:57 |
Llanelli Stradey Park Avenue | 08:05 | 09:12 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:12 | 18:57 |
Llanelli New Road | 08:06 | 09:13 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:13 | 18:58 |
Llanelli West End | 08:07 | 09:14 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:14 | 18:58 |
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 3 (Bay 3) | 08:10 | 09:17 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:15 | 17:18 | 19:01 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app