Bus Times

19B - Burton - Swadlincote - Measham - Moira

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 14:55
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 14:56
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 14:57
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 15:05
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 15:08
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 15:10
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 15:10
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 15:10
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 15:11
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 15:11
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 15:12
Stanton, adj White Horse 15:13
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 15:13
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 15:15
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 15:16
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 15:16
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 15:17
Newhall Park (opp) 15:17
Newhall, opp Village Hall 15:18
Newhall, adj Hill Street 15:18
Newhall, adj George Inn 15:19
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 15:19
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 15:20
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 15:21
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 15:22
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 15:23
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 15:25
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 15:25
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 15:26
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 15:26
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 15:26
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 15:27
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 15:27
Church Gresley, opp York Road 15:27
Albert Village, opp Edward Street 15:28
Albert Village, opp Sankey Drive 15:29
Albert Village, adj Primary School 15:29
Albert Village, adj Island Close 15:29
Albert Village, adj Covert Place 15:30
Linton, opp Swainswood Park 15:30
Linton, opp Caravan Park 15:31
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 15:32
Overseal, opp Green Lane 15:33
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 15:33
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 15:34
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 15:34
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 15:36
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 15:37
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 15:37
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 15:38
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 15:38
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 15:39
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 15:39
Acresford, adj Measham Road 15:40
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 15:41
Donisthorpe, opp Halfway house 15:43
Donisthorpe, o/s Church Street Cemetery 15:43
Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms PH 15:44
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 15:45
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 15:46
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 15:47
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 15:48
Measham, opp Dysons Close 15:49
Measham, adj The Croft 15:50
Measham, before Tamworth Road 15:50
Measham Library (just before) 15:50
Measham, opp Navigation Street 15:51
Measham, opp The Swan 15:52
Measham, o/s New Street 15:52
Measham, o/s North Walk 15:53
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 15:57
Packington, o/s Bull & Lion 15:58
Packington, adj Hall Lane 15:58
Packington, opp Ashby Road 15:59
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 16:00
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hastings Way 16:01
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 16:01
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 16:02
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 16:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 16:04

Related services

More information