bustimes.org

19B - Burton - Moira

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Stapenhill, opp Saxon Street 15:08
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 15:10
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 15:10
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 15:10
Stanton, opp Urban Chef 15:11
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 15:11
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 15:12
Stanton, adj White Horse 15:13
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 15:13
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 15:15
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 15:15
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 15:16
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 15:17
Newhall Park (opp) 15:17
Newhall, opp Village Hall 15:18
Newhall, adj Hill Street 15:19
Newhall, adj George Inn 15:20
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 15:20
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 15:21
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 15:22
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 15:23
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 15:25
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 15:28
15:30
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 15:30
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 15:31
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (W-bound) 15:31
Swadlincote Coppice Side (S-bound) 15:32
Swadlincote, opp Hastings Road 15:32
Church Gresley, opp Barley Mow 15:32
Church Gresley, opp York Road 15:33
Albert Village, opp Edward Street 15:34
Albert Village, opp Sankey Drive 15:35
Albert Village, adj Island Close 15:36
Albert Village, adj Covert Place 15:36
Linton, opp Swainswood Park 15:38
Linton, opp Caravan Park 15:39
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 15:40
Overseal, opp Green Lane 15:41
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 15:42
Overseal, adj Robin Hood 15:42
Overseal Lullington Road (SW-bound) 15:43
Netherseal Gunby Hill (SW-bound) 15:44
Netherseal, opp Gunby Farm 15:45
Netherseal, adj Gorsey Lane 15:46
Netherseal, opp Hawthorn Avenue 15:46
Netherseal, opp Clifton Road 15:47
Netherseal, opp Hollybush 15:47
Netherseal, adj St Peters Church 15:47
Acresford, adj Measham Road 15:49
Acresford, adj The Anchorage 15:50
Donisthorpe, adj The Engine 15:52
Donisthorpe, opp Halfway house 15:52
Donisthorpe, o/s Church Street Cemetery 15:53
Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms PH 15:54
Oakthorpe, adj Measham Road 15:55
Oakthorpe, adj School Street 15:56
Oakthorpe, opp Bon Croft Gardens 15:57
Oakthorpe, adj Stretton View 15:57
Oakthorpe, adj Chapel Street 15:59
Measham, opp Dysons Close 16:01
Measham, adj The Croft 16:01
Measham, before Tamworth Road 16:02
Measham Library (just before) 16:02
Measham, opp Navigation Street 16:03
Measham, opp The Swan 16:04
Measham, o/s New Street 16:04
Measham, o/s North Walk 16:05
Packington, adj Vicarage Lane 16:08
Packington, o/s Bull & Lion 16:09
Packington, adj Hall Lane 16:09
Packington, opp Ashby Road 16:11
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holyoake Drive 16:13
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hastings Way 16:14
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Priorfields 16:15
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Upper Packington Road 16:16
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 16:17
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 16:19

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Midland Classic