bustimes.org

19D - Roysth - Ballingry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Monday to Friday

Ballingry Ballingry Turning Circle - Rosyth Babcock Training Centre

Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 05:32 06:22
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 05:32 06:22
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 05:33 06:23
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 05:34 06:24
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 32) 05:34 06:24
Lochore, adj Balbedie Avenue 05:35 06:25
Lochore, adj Loanhead Avenue 05:36 06:26
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 05:37 06:27
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 05:37 06:27
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 05:38 06:28
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 05:38 06:29
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 05:39 06:30
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 05:40 06:31
Lochgelly, opp High School 05:40 06:32
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 05:41 06:33
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 05:41 06:34
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 05:42 06:35
Lochgelly, opp North Street 05:43 06:36
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 05:43 06:36
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 05:44 06:37
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 05:44 06:38
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 05:45 06:38
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 05:46 06:39
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 05:46 06:39
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 05:46 06:40
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 05:47 06:41
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 05:48 06:41
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 05:48 06:42
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 05:49 06:43
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 05:49 06:44
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 05:50 06:45
Cowdenbeath High Street (adj 337) 05:51 06:46
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 05:52 06:48
Cowdenbeath, adj Park Avenue 05:52 06:49
Cowdenbeath, adj South Street 05:53 06:49
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 05:53 06:31 06:50
Cowdenbeath, opp Westburn Avenue 05:54 06:31 06:51
Cowdenbeath, opp West Lane 05:54 06:31 06:51
Woodend, opp Gardiner Place 05:55 06:52
Cowdenbeath, opp Allan Park 05:56 06:53
Hill of Beath, opp Swinton's Place 05:57 06:55
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 05:57 06:34 06:55
Hill of Beath, opp Netherbeath Road 05:58 06:34 06:56
Crossgates Main Street (S-bound) 05:59 06:35 06:57
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 06:00 06:36 06:58
Crossgates, adj Primary School 06:00 06:36 06:58
Crossgates, adj Reid Avenue 06:01 06:37 06:59
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:02s 06:38s 07:01s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 2) 06:03 06:39 07:02
Halbeath, adj Kingdom Services 06:05 06:40 07:04
Halbeath Bypass (W-bound) 06:42
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 06:07 07:07
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 06:08 07:08
Dunfermline, opp Lochy Rise 06:08 07:08
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 06:09 07:09
Halbeath, adj Carnegie Primary School 06:09 07:09
Halbeath, adj Fife College Car Park 06:10 07:10
Halbeath, adj Fife College 06:11 06:43 07:11
Halbeath, adj Lynebank Hospital 06:12 06:44 07:12
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 06:13 06:45 07:13
Dunfermline, adj Dalcross Way 06:14 06:46 07:15
Dunfermline, adj Scobie Place 06:15 06:47 07:16
Dunfermline Cemetery (opp) 06:16 06:48 07:17
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 06:17 06:49 07:17
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 06:18 06:50 07:18
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 06:18 06:50 07:19
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 06:20 06:52 07:21
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:21s 06:53s 07:22s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:25 06:55 07:25
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:25 06:55 07:25
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 06:29 06:59 07:29
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 06:30 07:00 07:30
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 06:31 07:01 07:31
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 06:31 07:01 07:31
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 06:32 07:02 07:32
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 06:33 07:03 07:33
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 06:34 07:04 07:34
Pitreavie Golf Course (adj) 06:34 07:04 07:34
Pitreavie Playing Fields (adj) 06:35 07:05 07:35
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 06:35 07:05 07:35
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Campus 06:36 07:06 07:36
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 06:37 07:07 07:37
Camdean, adj Albert Street 06:39 07:09 07:39
Camdean, adj King's Road Primary School 06:40 07:10 07:40
Rosyth Castle Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40
Rosyth, adj Fire Station 06:41 07:11 07:41
Rosyth, adj Rannoch Road 06:41 07:11 07:41
Rosyth, adj St Peter's & St Paul's Church 06:42 07:12 07:42
Rosyth Dockyard Roundabout (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43
Rosyth, opp Babcock Training Centre 06:45 07:15 07:45

Rosyth Babcock Training Centre - Ballingry Ballingry Turning Circle

Rosyth, adj Babcock Training Centre 16:12 17:32
Rosyth Dockyard Roundabout (N-bound) 16:13 17:33
Rosyth, opp St Peter's & St Paul's Church 16:14 17:34
Rosyth, opp Rannoch Road 16:15 17:35
Rosyth, adj Linton Place 16:16 17:36
Rosyth Castle Road (N-bound) 16:17 17:37
Camdean Primary School (adj) 16:18 17:38
Camdean, opp Albert Street 16:19 17:39
Camdean, adj Park Road West 16:20 17:40
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 16:21 17:41
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Campus 16:22 17:42
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 16:23 17:43
Pitreavie Playing Fields (opp) 16:24 17:44
Pitreavie Golf Course (opp) 16:25 17:45
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 16:25 17:45
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 16:27 17:47
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 16:28 17:48
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 16:29 17:49
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 16:30 17:50
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 16:30 17:50
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 16:32 17:52
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 16:35 17:55
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 16:36s 17:56s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 1) 16:40 18:00
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 16:40 18:00
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 16:43 18:03
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 16:43 18:03
Dunfermline, adj Athol Place 16:44 18:04
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 16:45 18:05
Dunfermline Cemetery (adj) 16:45 18:05
Dunfermline, opp Scobie Place 16:46 18:06
Dunfermline, opp Cherry Bank 16:47 18:07
Dunfermline, opp Dalcross Way 16:47 18:07
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 16:48 18:08
Dunfermline, opp Linburn Road 16:49 18:09
Halbeath, opp Lynebank Hospital 16:50 18:10
Halbeath, opp Fife College 16:52 18:12
Halbeath, opp Fife College Car Park 16:52 18:12
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 16:53 18:13
Dunfermline, adj Lochy Rise 16:54 18:14
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 16:55 18:15
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 16:56 18:16
Halbeath, opp Kingdom Services 16:58 18:18
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 17:00s 18:20s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 6) 17:01 18:21
Crossgates, adj Lady Anne Court 17:03 18:23
Crossgates, opp Primary School 17:03 18:23
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 17:05 18:25
Crossgates Main Street (N-bound) 17:05 18:25
Hill of Beath, adj Netherbeath Road 17:06 18:26
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 17:07 18:27
Hill of Beath, adj Swinton's Place 17:08 18:28
Cowdenbeath, adj Allan Park 17:09 18:29
Woodend, adj Gardiner Place 17:10 18:30
Cowdenbeath, adj Westburn Avenue 17:11 18:31
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 17:12 18:32
Cowdenbeath, opp James Street 17:12 18:32
Cowdenbeath, opp Park Avenue 17:14 18:34
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 17:15 18:35
Cowdenbeath, opp Railway Station 17:17 18:37
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 17:17 18:37
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 17:18 18:38
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 17:20 18:40
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 18:40
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 18:41
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 18:41
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 18:42
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 18:42
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 18:43
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 18:44
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 18:44
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 18:45
Lochgelly, adj North Street 18:46
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 18:46
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 18:46
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 18:46
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 18:47
Lochgelly, adj High School 18:47
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 18:48
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 18:49
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 18:49
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 18:50
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 18:50
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 18:51
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 18:51
Lochore, opp Balbedie Avenue 18:52
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 28) 18:53
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 18:54
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 18:55
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 18:55
Ballingry Road (adj) 18:56
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 18:56
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 18:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)