bustimes.org

1A - Basildon Town Centre - Pitsea

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Saturdays only

Pitsea - Basildon Town Centre

Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 1) 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01
Pitsea, adj Throwley Close 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01
Pitsea, opp Elham Drive 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02
Pitsea Halstow Way (N-bound) 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03
Pitsea, opp Kenneth Road 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06
Pitsea, adj Eastbrooks 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07
Pitsea, adj Mill Green 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07
Pitsea, adj Chalk End 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09
Basildon, opp Barstable School 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10
Basildon, adj Craylands 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11
Basildon Hereford Walk (N-bound) 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12
Basildon, adj Glynne Way 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14
Basildon, adj Southcote Crescent 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15
Basildon Beeleigh East (S-bound) 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16
Basildon Fremnells (N-bound) 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19
Basildon, adj Glebe Field 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22
Basildon, opp The Upway 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24
Basildon, adj Methersgate 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26
Basildon, adj Audley Way 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26
Basildon, adj Long Riding 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30

Basildon Town Centre - Pitsea

Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34
Basildon, opp Audley Way 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38
Basildon, opp Methersgate 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38
Basildon, adj The Upway 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39
Basildon, adj Glebe Field 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44
Basildon Fremnells (S-bound) 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46
Basildon Beeleigh East (N-bound) 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47
Basildon, opp Southcote Crescent 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50
Basildon, opp Glynne Way 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50
Basildon Hereford Walk (S-bound) 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52
Basildon, opp Craylands 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52
Pitsea, opp Chalk End 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54
Pitsea, opp Mill Green 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55
Pitsea, opp Eastbrooks 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57
Pitsea Kenneth Road (E-bound) 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58
Pitsea Halstow Way (S-bound) 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01
Pitsea, adj Elham Drive 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01
Pitsea, opp Throwley Close 10:32 11:41 12:52 14:02
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 10:32 11:41 12:52 14:02
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 10:33 11:42 12:53 14:03
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 10:33 11:42 12:53 14:03
Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 10:36 11:45 12:56 14:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

NIBSbuses