bustimes.org

1A - Birch Hill - Douglas - Castletown - Shore Road - Port St Mary - Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Birch Hill - Douglas, Castletown, Shore Road, Port St Mary - Port Erin

Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 06:5407:5609:56then hourly until16:5617:56
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 06:5407:5609:5616:5617:56
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 06:5507:5709:5716:5717:57
Hillberry Road, Highfield Crescent 06:5707:5909:5916:5917:59
Hilberry Road, Birch Hill Crescent 06:5707:5909:5916:5917:59
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 06:5808:0010:0017:0018:00
Avondale Road, Precinct 06:5908:0110:0117:0118:01
Royal Court shelter 07:0108:0310:0317:0318:03
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 07:0308:0510:0517:0518:05
Onchan, Royal Drive 07:0308:0510:0517:0518:05
Falkland Drive No 24 07:0408:0610:0617:0618:06
Port Jack shelter, southbound 07:0508:0910:0917:0918:09
Derby Castle, MER 07:0608:1010:1017:1018:10
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 07:0708:1110:1117:1118:11
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 07:0708:1110:1117:1118:11
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 07:0808:1210:1217:1218:12
Central Prom, Empress Drive 07:0908:1310:1317:1318:13
Central Prom, Esplanade 07:1008:1410:1417:1418:14
Villa Marina shelter 07:1108:1510:1517:1518:15
Harris Promenade 07:1108:1510:1517:1518:15
Loch Promenade, inward 07:1308:1710:1717:1718:17
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:1508:1910:1917:1918:19
Douglas, Lord Street 07:1608:2010:2017:2018:20
07:2508:2510:2517:2518:25
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:2508:2510:2517:2518:25
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:2608:2610:2617:2618:26
Brown Bobby 07:2708:2710:2717:2718:27
Hills Meadow 07:2808:2810:2817:2818:28
Peel Road, Eurocars 07:2908:2910:2917:2918:29
Quarter Bridge shelter 07:3008:3010:3017:3018:30
New Castletown Road 07:3208:3210:3217:3218:32
Anagh Coar, entrance 07:3308:3310:3317:3318:33
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 07:3308:3310:3317:3318:33
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 07:3408:3410:3417:3418:34
Horse Home, southbound 07:3608:3610:3617:3618:36
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 07:3608:3610:3617:3618:36
Hop Garden entrance 07:3708:3710:3717:3718:37
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 07:3708:3710:3717:3718:37
Newtown Chapel 07:3808:3810:3817:3818:38
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 07:3808:3810:3817:3818:38
Santon School 07:3908:3910:3917:3918:39
Santon Station southbound 07:4008:4010:4017:4018:40
Fairy Bridge 07:4008:4010:4017:4018:40
Orrisdale Road 07:4108:4110:4117:4118:41
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 07:4108:4110:4117:4118:41
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 07:4208:4210:4217:4218:42
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 07:4308:4310:4317:4318:43
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 07:4408:4410:4417:4418:44
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 07:4508:4510:4517:4518:45
Ballasalla, Sycamores 07:4508:4510:4517:4518:45
Airport Roundabout - southbound 07:4508:4510:4517:4518:45
Airport entrance 07:4808:5010:5017:5018:49
Brookfield Avenue 07:5008:5210:5217:5218:51
King Williams College, entrance 07:5008:5210:5217:5218:51
Janets Corner, entrance 07:5108:5310:5317:5318:52
Castletown, Victoria Road 07:5108:5310:5317:5318:52
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 07:5208:5410:5417:5418:53
Castletown, Victoria Road School 07:5308:5510:5517:5518:54
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 07:5308:5510:5517:5518:54
Castletown Square 07:5608:5810:5817:5818:57
Castletown, Farrants Way 07:5608:5810:5817:5818:57
Arbory Road, CRHS 07:5708:5910:5917:5918:58
Castletown, Royal Life 07:5708:5910:5917:5918:58
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 07:5809:0011:0018:0018:59
Opposite Shore Hotel 08:0209:0411:0418:0419:03
Gansey, opposite old garage 08:0209:0411:0418:0419:03
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 08:0309:0511:0518:0519:04
PSM Beach Road 08:0409:0611:0618:0619:05
PSM Promenade 08:0509:0711:0718:0719:06
PSM Carrick Apartments 08:0609:0811:0818:0819:07
PSM Park Road 08:0709:0911:0918:0919:08
PSM Queens Road 08:0709:0911:0918:0919:08
Port St Mary Harbour 08:0909:1211:1218:1219:10
PSM High Street 08:0909:1211:1218:1219:10
PSM Carrick 08:1009:1311:1318:1319:11
PSM School layby 08:1109:1411:1418:1419:12
Port St Mary Railway Station 08:1109:1411:1418:1419:12
Port Erin, Four Roads 08:1209:1511:1518:1519:13
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 08:1209:1511:1518:1519:13
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 08:1209:1511:1518:1519:13
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 08:1309:1711:1718:1719:14
Port Erin, Bridson Street 08:1509:1911:1918:1919:16

Port Erin - Douglas, Castletown, Shore Road, Port St Mary - Birch Hill

Port Erin, Bridson Street 17:07
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 17:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 17:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road 17:09
Port Erin, Castletown Road 17:10
Port Erin, Southlands 17:11
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 17:11
Port St Mary Station 17:11
PSM Promenade 17:12
PSM Carrick Apartments 17:13
PSM Park Road 17:14
PSM Queens Road 17:14
Port St Mary Harbour 17:16
PSM High Street 17:16
PSM Carrick 17:17
PSM School layby 17:18
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 17:19
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 17:20
Gansey, old garage 17:20
Shore Hotel 17:22
Castletown, Ballalough layby 17:27
Castletown, Arbory Road 17:28
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 17:29
Castletown Square, Co-Op 17:31
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 17:32
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 17:32
Castletown Railway Station entrance 17:33
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 17:33
Janets Corner, garage 17:34
King Williams College, shelter 17:35
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 17:35
Airport Roundabout - northbound 17:36
Airport shelter 17:41
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 17:45
Ballasalla, Railway Station 17:46
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 17:47
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 17:48
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 17:48
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 17:48
Orrisdale Road junction 17:49
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 17:49
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 17:49
Santon Station northbound 17:50
Santon, School layby 17:51
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 17:51
Newtown Estate, shelter 17:53
Mount Murray Hotel 17:54
Hop Garden shelter 17:54
Horses Home, northbound 17:55
Castletown Road, Four Roads 17:56
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 17:56
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 17:57
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 17:58
Quarter Bridge 18:00
Peel Road, Mile End Court 18:01
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 18:03
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 18:04
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 18:05
Circular Road, Capital House 18:06
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 18:07
Douglas, Victoria Street 18:08
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 18:09
18:20
Loch Prom, Granville Street 18:21
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 18:23
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 18:24
Central Prom, Mona Drive 18:24
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 18:24
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 18:25
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 18:26
Derby Castle MER Station 18:27
Port Jack, southbound 18:29
Falkland Drive No 9 18:29
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 18:30
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 18:30
Royal Avenue No 143 18:31
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 18:31
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 18:33
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 18:33
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 18:34
Heywood Park shelter 18:34
Watterson Lane, Foxglove Close 18:36
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset