bustimes.org

1A - Aylesbury Bus Station - Aylesbury Bus Station via Fairford Leys & Buckingham Park

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Sundays

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Aylesbury Morrisons (Westbound) 10:31 16:31 17:31
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 10:33 16:33 17:33
Aylesbury College (adj) 10:34 16:34 17:34
Aylesbury Fowler Road (Westbound) 10:34 16:34 17:34
Aylesbury, o/s Prebendal Farm Shops 10:35 16:35 17:35
Aylesbury, opp St Anne's Road 10:36 16:36 17:36
Fairford Leys Way (Westbound) 10:38 16:38 17:38
Fairford Leys Coldharbour Way (Northbound) 10:38 16:38 17:38
Fairford Leys Great Meadow Way (westbound) 10:39 16:39 17:39
Fairford Leys, opp Viney Lane 10:39 16:39 17:39
Fairford Leys, adj Kings Ash Road 10:40 16:40 17:40
Fairford Leys, adj Cuckoo Way 10:40 16:40 17:40
Fairford Leys Spruce Road (eastbound) 10:40 16:40 17:40
Fairford Leys Arncott Way (eastbound) 10:41 16:41 17:41
Fairford Leys, opp Brimmers Way 10:43 16:43 17:43
Fairford Leys Hampden Square (Eastbound) 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45
Fairford Leys Wedgewood Street (southbound) 09:45 10:45 16:45
Fairford Leys Great Meadow Way (eastbound) 09:46 10:46 16:46
Fairford Leys Coldharbour Way (Southbound) 09:46 10:46 16:46
Fairford Leys Way (Eastbound) 09:48 10:48 16:48
Aylesbury, opp Keble Close 09:49 10:49 16:49
Aylesbury, adj St Anne's Road 09:50 10:50 16:50
Aylesbury, opp Prebendal Farm Shops 09:50 10:50 16:50
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (Northbound) 09:51 10:51 16:51
Aylesbury College (Opp) 09:52 10:52 16:52
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 09:53 10:53 16:53
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 09:55 10:55 16:55
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G2) 10:00 11:00 17:00
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 10:01 11:01 17:01
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H2) 10:02 11:02 17:02
Aylesbury New Street (Westbound) 10:02 11:02 17:02
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 10:02 11:02 17:02
Aylesbury, adj Whaddon Chase 10:03 11:03 17:03
Aylesbury, adj The Horse & Jockey PH 10:04 11:04 17:04
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive South (Northbound) 10:05 11:05 17:05
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive (westbound) 10:07 11:07 17:07
Aylesbury Colonel Grantham Avenue (northbound) 10:07 11:07 17:07
Aylesbury Medical Centre (northbound) 10:08 11:08 17:08
Aylesbury, adj Jubilee Square 10:10 11:10 17:10
Aylesbury, adj Butterflies 10:10 11:10 17:10
Aylesbury, adj Greenway 10:10 11:10 17:10
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive (eastbound) 10:11 11:11 17:11
Aylesbury Prince Rupert Drive South (Southbound) 10:11 11:11 17:11
Watermead Crematorium (Adj) 10:12 11:12 17:12
The Watermead Inn PH (Opp) 10:13 11:13 17:13
Aylesbury, opp The Horse & Jockey PH 10:15 11:15 17:15
Aylesbury, opp Whaddon Chase 10:15 11:15 17:15
Aylesbury, adj The New Zealand PH 10:15 11:15 17:15
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 10:16 11:16 17:16
Aylesbury White Hill (Southbound) 10:17 11:17 17:17
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 10:17 11:17 17:17
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 10:19 11:19 17:19
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:20 11:20 17:20

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel, 7 July 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel