bustimes.org

1A - Chester - Blacon Parade

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 05:40 07:10 07:30 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:05 then every 20 minutes until 11:05 11:15 then every 20 minutes until 12:15 12:25 then every 20 minutes until 13:25 13:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:05 16:29 16:53 17:17 17:29 17:45 17:53 18:17 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 05:40 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:41 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:16 12:16 12:26 13:26 13:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:06 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:30 17:46 17:54 18:18 19:31 23:31
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 05:41 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:41 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:16 12:16 12:26 13:26 13:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:06 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:30 17:46 17:54 18:18 19:31 23:31
Chester University (o/s) 05:42 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:43 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:18 12:18 12:28 13:28 13:38 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:08 16:32 16:56 17:20 17:32 17:48 17:56 18:20 19:33 23:33
Chester, opp Moss Bank 05:43 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:43 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:18 12:18 12:28 13:28 13:38 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:08 16:32 16:56 17:20 17:32 17:48 17:56 18:20 19:33 23:33
Chester, opp Abbots Park 05:44 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:44 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:09 11:09 11:19 12:19 12:29 13:29 13:39 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:09 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:33 17:49 17:57 18:21 19:34 23:34
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 05:45 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:45 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:10 11:10 11:20 12:20 12:30 13:30 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:34 15:58 16:10 16:34 16:58 17:22 17:34 17:50 17:58 18:22 19:35 23:35
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 05:46 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:47 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:12 11:12 11:22 12:22 12:32 13:32 13:42 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:12 16:36 17:00 17:24 17:36 17:52 18:00 18:24 19:37 23:37
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 05:47 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:48 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:13 11:13 11:23 12:23 12:33 13:33 13:43 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:37 16:01 16:13 16:37 17:01 17:25 17:37 17:53 18:01 18:25 19:38 23:38
Blacon Lichfield Road (cnr) 05:48 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:49 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:14 11:14 11:24 12:24 12:34 13:34 13:44 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:38 16:02 16:14 16:38 17:02 17:26 17:38 17:54 18:02 18:26 19:39 23:39
Blacon, opp Stamford Road 05:49 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:50 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:25 12:35 13:35 13:45 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:39 16:03 16:15 16:39 17:03 17:27 17:39 17:55 18:03 18:27 19:40 23:40
Blacon Parade (opp) 05:50 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28 17:40 17:56 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon, o/s The Arches School 05:50 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28 17:40 17:56 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon, o/s The Highfield 05:50 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28 17:40 17:56 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon Furne Road (cnr) 05:50 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:52 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:17 11:17 11:27 12:27 12:37 13:37 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:29 17:41 17:57 18:05 18:29 19:42 23:42
Blacon, opp Cairns Crescent 05:51 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:52 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:17 11:17 11:27 12:27 12:37 13:37 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:29 17:41 17:57 18:05 18:29 19:42 23:42
Blacon, o/s High School 05:51 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:18 11:18 11:28 12:28 12:38 13:38 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:18 16:42 17:06 17:30 17:42 17:58 18:06 18:30 19:43 23:43
Blacon, by High School 05:52 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:18 11:18 11:28 12:28 12:38 13:38 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:18 16:42 17:06 17:30 17:42 17:58 18:06 18:30 19:43 23:43
Blacon Adelaide Road (cnr) 05:52 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:54 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:19 11:19 11:29 12:29 12:39 13:39 13:49 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:43 16:07 16:19 16:43 17:07 17:31 17:43 17:59 18:07 18:31 19:44 23:44
Blacon Rhuddlan Road (cnr) 05:53 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:55 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:40 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:44 18:00 18:08 18:32 19:45 23:45
Blacon, opp Treborth Road 05:53 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:55 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:40 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:44 18:00 18:08 18:32 19:45 23:45
Blacon, opp Muir Road 05:54 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:56 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:21 11:21 11:31 12:31 12:41 13:41 13:51 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:45 16:09 16:21 16:45 17:09 17:33 17:45 18:01 18:09 18:33 19:46 23:46
Blacon Dalton Close (cnr) 05:55 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:57 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:22 11:22 11:32 12:32 12:42 13:42 13:52 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:10 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:34 17:46 18:02 18:10 18:34 19:47 23:47
Blacon, o/s Highfield School 05:56 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:58 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:23 11:23 11:33 12:33 12:43 13:43 13:53 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:23 16:47 17:11 17:35 17:47 18:03 18:11 18:35 19:48 23:48
Blacon St Chad's Road (cnr) 05:56 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:59 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:24 11:24 11:34 12:34 12:44 13:44 13:54 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:48 16:12 16:24 16:48 17:12 17:36 17:48 18:04 18:12 18:36 19:49 23:49
Blacon, adj The Lodge 05:57 07:30 07:50 08:00 09:00 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:25 11:25 11:35 12:35 12:45 13:45 13:55 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:25 16:49 17:13 17:37 17:49 18:05 18:13 18:37 19:50 23:50
Chester, nr Cranleigh Crescent 05:59 07:31 07:51 08:01 09:01 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:26 11:26 11:36 12:36 12:46 13:46 13:56 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:50 16:14 16:26 16:50 17:14 17:38 17:50 18:06 18:14 18:38 19:51 23:51
Chester, opp Stadium Way 06:00 07:32 07:52 08:02 09:02 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:27 11:27 11:37 12:37 12:47 13:47 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:27 15:51 16:15 16:27 16:51 17:15 17:39 17:51 18:07 18:15 18:39 19:52 23:52
Chester, opp Garden Lane 06:01 07:33 07:53 08:03 09:03 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:28 11:28 11:38 12:38 12:48 13:48 13:58 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:28 16:52 17:16 17:40 17:52 18:08 18:16 18:40 19:53 23:53
Chester Walpole Street (cnr) 06:02 07:34 07:54 08:04 09:04 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:29 11:29 11:39 12:39 12:49 13:49 13:59 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:29 16:53 17:17 17:41 17:53 18:09 18:17 18:41 19:54 23:54
Chester, nr Canal Street 06:02 07:35 07:55 08:05 09:05 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:30 11:30 11:40 12:40 12:50 13:50 14:00 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:42 17:54 18:10 18:18 18:42 19:55 23:55
Chester Upper Northgate St (cnr) 06:03 07:35 07:55 08:05 09:05 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:30 11:30 11:40 12:40 12:50 13:50 14:00 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:42 17:54 18:10 18:18 18:42 19:55 23:55
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:03 07:36 07:56 08:06 09:06 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:31 11:31 11:41 12:41 12:51 13:51 14:01 15:01 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:31 16:55 17:19 17:43 17:55 18:11 18:19 18:43 19:56 23:56
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 17:45
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:05
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 06:06
Chester Railway Station (S1) 06:09
Chester Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:09
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand G) 06:12 07:38 07:58 08:08 09:08 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:33 11:33 11:43 12:43 12:53 13:53 14:03 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:21 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:57 18:13 18:21 18:45 19:58 23:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)