bustimes.org

1A - Chester - Blacon Parade

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 05:40 07:30 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:05 then every 20 minutes until 11:05 11:15 then every 20 minutes until 12:15 12:25 then every 20 minutes until 13:25 13:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:05 then every 24 minutes until 17:17 17:29 17:53 18:17 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 05:40 07:31 07:41 08:41 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:16 12:16 12:26 13:26 13:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:06 17:18 17:30 17:54 18:18 19:31 23:31
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 05:41 07:31 07:41 08:41 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:16 12:16 12:26 13:26 13:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:06 17:18 17:30 17:54 18:18 19:31 23:31
Chester University (o/s) 05:42 07:33 07:43 08:43 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:18 12:18 12:28 13:28 13:38 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:08 17:20 17:32 17:56 18:20 19:33 23:33
Chester, opp Moss Bank 05:43 07:33 07:43 08:43 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:18 12:18 12:28 13:28 13:38 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:08 17:20 17:32 17:56 18:20 19:33 23:33
Chester, opp Abbots Park 05:44 07:34 07:44 08:44 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:09 11:09 11:19 12:19 12:29 13:29 13:39 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:09 17:21 17:33 17:57 18:21 19:34 23:34
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 05:45 07:35 07:45 08:45 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:10 11:10 11:20 12:20 12:30 13:30 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:34 15:58 16:10 17:22 17:34 17:58 18:22 19:35 23:35
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 05:46 07:37 07:47 08:47 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:12 11:12 11:22 12:22 12:32 13:32 13:42 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:12 17:24 17:36 18:00 18:24 19:37 23:37
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 05:47 07:38 07:48 08:48 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:13 11:13 11:23 12:23 12:33 13:33 13:43 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:37 16:01 16:13 17:25 17:37 18:01 18:25 19:38 23:38
Blacon Lichfield Road (cnr) 05:48 07:39 07:49 08:49 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:14 11:14 11:24 12:24 12:34 13:34 13:44 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:38 16:02 16:14 17:26 17:38 18:02 18:26 19:39 23:39
Blacon, opp Stamford Road 05:49 07:40 07:50 08:50 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:25 12:35 13:35 13:45 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:39 16:03 16:15 17:27 17:39 18:03 18:27 19:40 23:40
Blacon Parade (opp) 05:50 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 17:28 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon, o/s The Arches School 05:50 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 17:28 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon, o/s The Highfield 05:50 07:41 07:51 08:51 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:16 11:16 11:26 12:26 12:36 13:36 13:46 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:16 17:28 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:41 23:41
Blacon Furne Road (cnr) 05:50 07:42 07:52 08:52 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:17 11:17 11:27 12:27 12:37 13:37 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:17 17:29 17:41 18:05 18:29 19:42 23:42
Blacon, opp Cairns Crescent 05:51 07:42 07:52 08:52 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:17 11:17 11:27 12:27 12:37 13:37 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:17 17:29 17:41 18:05 18:29 19:42 23:42
Blacon, o/s High School 05:51 07:43 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:18 11:18 11:28 12:28 12:38 13:38 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:18 17:30 17:42 18:06 18:30 19:43 23:43
Blacon, by High School 05:52 07:43 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:18 11:18 11:28 12:28 12:38 13:38 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:06 16:18 17:30 17:42 18:06 18:30 19:43 23:43
Blacon Adelaide Road (cnr) 05:52 07:44 07:54 08:54 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:19 11:19 11:29 12:29 12:39 13:39 13:49 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:43 16:07 16:19 17:31 17:43 18:07 18:31 19:44 23:44
Blacon Rhuddlan Road (cnr) 05:53 07:45 07:55 08:55 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:40 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:20 17:32 17:44 18:08 18:32 19:45 23:45
Blacon, opp Treborth Road 05:53 07:45 07:55 08:55 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:30 12:40 13:40 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:20 17:32 17:44 18:08 18:32 19:45 23:45
Blacon, opp Muir Road 05:54 07:46 07:56 08:56 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:21 11:21 11:31 12:31 12:41 13:41 13:51 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:45 16:09 16:21 17:33 17:45 18:09 18:33 19:46 23:46
Blacon Dalton Close (cnr) 05:55 07:47 07:57 08:57 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:22 11:22 11:32 12:32 12:42 13:42 13:52 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:10 16:22 17:34 17:46 18:10 18:34 19:47 23:47
Blacon, o/s Highfield School 05:56 07:48 07:58 08:58 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:23 11:23 11:33 12:33 12:43 13:43 13:53 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:23 17:35 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:48 23:48
Blacon St Chad's Road (cnr) 05:56 07:49 07:59 08:59 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:24 11:24 11:34 12:34 12:44 13:44 13:54 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:48 16:12 16:24 17:36 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:49 23:49
Blacon, adj The Lodge 05:57 07:50 08:00 09:00 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:25 11:25 11:35 12:35 12:45 13:45 13:55 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:25 17:37 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:50 23:50
Chester, nr Cranleigh Crescent 05:59 07:51 08:01 09:01 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:26 11:26 11:36 12:36 12:46 13:46 13:56 14:56 15:06 15:26 15:50 16:14 16:26 17:38 17:50 18:14 18:38 19:51 23:51
Chester, opp Stadium Way 06:00 07:52 08:02 09:02 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:27 11:27 11:37 12:37 12:47 13:47 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:27 15:51 16:15 16:27 17:39 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:52 23:52
Chester, opp Garden Lane 06:01 07:53 08:03 09:03 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:28 11:28 11:38 12:38 12:48 13:48 13:58 14:58 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:28 17:40 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:53 23:53
Chester Walpole Street (cnr) 06:02 07:54 08:04 09:04 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:29 11:29 11:39 12:39 12:49 13:49 13:59 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:29 17:41 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:54 23:54
Chester, nr Canal Street 06:02 07:55 08:05 09:05 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:30 11:30 11:40 12:40 12:50 13:50 14:00 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:30 17:42 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:55 23:55
Chester Upper Northgate St (cnr) 06:03 07:55 08:05 09:05 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:30 11:30 11:40 12:40 12:50 13:50 14:00 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:30 17:42 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:55 23:55
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:03 07:56 08:06 09:06 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:31 11:31 11:41 12:41 12:51 13:51 14:01 15:01 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:31 17:43 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:56 23:56
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:05
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 06:06
Chester Railway Station (S1) 06:09
Chester Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:09
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand G) 06:12 07:58 08:08 09:08 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:33 11:33 11:43 12:43 12:53 13:53 14:03 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:21 16:33 17:45 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:58 23:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)