🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1A - Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 05:40 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 05:40 19:30 23:30
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 05:41 19:31 23:31
Chester University (o/s) 05:42 19:32 23:32
Chester, opp Moss Bank 05:43 19:33 23:33
Chester, opp Abbots Park 05:44 19:34 23:34
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 05:45 19:35 23:35
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 05:46 19:36 23:36
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 05:47 19:37 23:37
Blacon Lichfield Road (cnr) 05:48 19:38 23:38
Blacon, opp Stamford Road 05:49 19:39 23:39
Blacon Parade (opp) 05:50 19:40 23:40
Blacon, o/s The Arches School 05:50 19:40 23:40
Blacon, o/s The Highfield 05:50 19:40 23:40
Blacon Furne Road (cnr) 05:51 19:41 23:41
Blacon, opp Cairns Crescent 05:51 19:41 23:41
Blacon, o/s High School 05:51 19:42 23:42
Blacon, by High School 05:52 19:43 23:43
Blacon Adelaide Road (cnr) 05:52 19:43 23:43
Blacon Rhuddlan Road (cnr) 05:53 19:44 23:44
Blacon, opp Treborth Road 05:53 19:44 23:44
Blacon, opp Muir Road 05:54 19:45 23:45
Blacon Dalton Close (cnr) 05:55 19:45 23:45
Blacon, o/s Highfield School 05:56 19:46 23:46
Blacon St Chad's Road (cnr) 05:57 19:46 23:46
Blacon, adj The Lodge 05:58 19:47 23:47
Chester, nr Cranleigh Crescent 05:59 19:49 23:49
Chester, opp Stadium Way 06:01 19:49 23:49
Chester, opp Garden Lane 06:01 19:50 23:50
Chester Walpole Street (cnr) 06:02 19:50 23:50
Chester, nr Canal Street 06:03 19:51 23:51
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:04 19:52 23:52
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:05
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 06:06 19:53 23:53
Chester Railway Station (S1) 06:08 19:54 23:54
Chester Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:09 19:54 23:54
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 06:12 19:56 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire