bustimes.org

1A - Chester Bus Interchange - Chester Bus Interchange

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:17 15:41 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:41 18:05 18:30 18:50
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:56 15:19 15:43 16:19 16:43 17:07 17:43 18:07 18:31 18:51
Chester University (o/s) 06:22 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:58 15:20 15:44 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:44 18:08 18:33 18:53
Chester, opp Moss Bank 06:22 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:58 15:21 15:45 16:21 16:45 17:09 17:45 18:09 18:33 18:53
Chester, opp Abbots Park 06:23 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:59 15:22 15:46 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:46 18:10 18:34 18:54
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 06:23 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:22 15:46 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:46 18:10 18:35 18:55
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 06:24 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:11 14:31 15:01 15:24 15:48 16:24 16:48 17:12 17:48 18:12 18:36 18:56
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 06:25 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:25 15:49 16:25 16:49 17:13 17:49 18:13 18:37 18:57
Blacon Lichfield Road (cnr) 06:26 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:26 15:50 16:26 16:50 17:14 17:50 18:14 18:38 18:58
Blacon, opp Stamford Road 06:26 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:15 17:51 18:15 18:39 18:59
Blacon Parade (opp) 06:27 06:52 07:10 07:25 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:05 15:28 15:52 16:28 16:52 17:16 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:00
Blacon, o/s The Arches School 06:28 06:53 07:11 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:29 15:53 16:29 16:53 17:17 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:01
Blacon, o/s The Highfield 06:28 06:53 07:11 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:29 15:53 16:29 16:53 17:17 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:01
Blacon Furne Road (cnr) 06:28 06:53 07:11 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:30 15:54 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:54 18:18 18:41 19:01
Blacon, opp Cairns Crescent 06:28 06:53 07:12 07:27 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:30 15:54 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:02
Blacon, o/s High School 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:31 15:55 16:31 16:55 17:19 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:03
Blacon, by High School 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:32 15:56 16:32 16:56 17:20 17:56 18:20 18:43 19:03
Blacon Adelaide Road (cnr) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:29 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:57 18:21 18:44 19:04
Blacon Rhuddlan Road (cnr) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:29 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:33 15:57 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:57 18:21 18:44 19:04
Blacon, opp Treborth Road 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:30 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:34 15:58 16:34 16:58 17:22 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:05
Blacon, opp Muir Road 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:31 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:36 16:00 16:36 17:00 17:24 18:00 18:24 18:46 19:06
Blacon Dalton Close (cnr) 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:32 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:36 17:00 17:24 18:00 18:24 18:47 19:07
Blacon, o/s Highfield School 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:33 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:13 15:37 16:01 16:37 17:01 17:25 18:01 18:25 18:48 19:08
Blacon St Chad's Road (cnr) 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:33 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:13 15:38 16:02 16:38 17:02 17:26 18:02 18:26 18:48 19:08
Blacon, adj The Lodge 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:35 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:15 15:39 16:03 16:39 17:03 17:27 18:03 18:27 18:50 19:10
Chester, nr Cranleigh Crescent 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:36 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:56 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:05 16:41 17:05 17:29 18:05 18:29 18:51 19:11
Chester, opp Stadium Way 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:06 16:42 17:06 17:30 18:06 18:30 18:52 19:12
Chester, opp Garden Lane 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:38 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:43 16:07 16:43 17:07 17:31 18:07 18:31 18:53 19:13
Chester Walpole Street (cnr) 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:08 16:44 17:08 17:32 18:08 18:32 18:54 19:14
Chester, nr Canal Street 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:10 12:30 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:44 17:08 17:32 18:08 18:32 18:55 19:15
Chester Upper Northgate St (cnr) 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:45 16:09 16:45 17:09 17:33 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:16
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:53 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:12 16:48 17:12 17:36 18:12 18:36 18:58 19:18

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales