bustimes.org

1A - Dundee - St Marys

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee - St Marys

Dundee, nr Bell Street 06:3507:0507:2008:0308:33then every 30 minutes until15:3316:0516:3717:1617:5318:2518:5520:0521:0522:05
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 2) 06:3707:0707:2208:0508:3515:3516:0816:4017:1817:5518:2718:5720:0721:0722:07
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 2) 06:40 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:16 16:49 17:23 18:00 18:35 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 06:4107:1107:2608:1108:4115:4116:1716:5117:2418:0118:3619:0120:1121:1122:11
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 06:4207:1207:2708:1208:4215:4216:1816:5117:2518:0218:3719:0220:1221:1222:12
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 06:4207:1207:2708:1208:4315:4316:1916:5217:2618:0318:3719:0320:1221:1222:12
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 06:4307:1307:2808:1308:4415:4416:2016:5317:2718:0418:3819:0420:1321:1322:13
Stobswell, opp Sibbald Street 06:4407:1407:2908:1408:4515:4516:2116:5517:2818:0518:3919:0520:1421:1422:14
Stobswell, opp Dens Park 06:4607:1607:3108:1608:4715:4716:2316:5717:3018:0718:4119:0720:1621:1622:16
Fairmuir, nr Canning Street 06:4607:1607:3108:1608:4715:4716:2316:5717:3018:0718:4119:0720:1621:1622:16
Strathmartine, at Five Ways 06:4707:1707:3208:1708:4815:4816:2416:5817:3118:0818:4219:0820:1721:1722:17
Strathmartine, opp Hospital Street 06:4807:1707:3208:1708:4915:4916:2516:5917:3218:0918:4219:0920:1721:1722:17
Strathmartine, adj Lawton Road 06:4807:1807:3308:1808:5015:5016:2617:0017:3318:1018:4319:1020:1821:1822:18
Lochee East, opp Glenmarkie Terrace 06:4907:1907:3408:1908:5115:5116:2617:0117:3418:1118:4419:1120:1921:1922:19
Lochee East, nr Alpin Road 06:5007:1907:3408:1908:5215:5216:2717:0217:3518:1218:4419:1220:1921:1922:19
Lochee East, opp Redwood Avenue 07:2007:3508:2008:5315:5316:2817:0317:3618:1318:4519:1320:2021:2022:20
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:2207:3708:2208:5515:5516:3017:0517:3818:1518:4719:1520:2221:2222:22
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:2407:3908:2408:5715:5716:3217:0717:4018:1718:4819:1720:2321:2322:23
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 06:5107:2407:3908:2408:5715:5716:3217:0717:4018:1718:4819:1720:2321:2322:23
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 06:5107:2507:4008:2508:5815:5816:3317:0817:4118:1818:4919:1820:2421:2422:24
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 06:5307:2607:4108:2608:5915:5916:3417:0917:4218:1918:5019:1920:2521:2522:25
Ardler, at Macalpine Road 06:5407:2707:4208:2709:0016:0016:3517:1017:4318:2018:5119:2020:2621:2622:26
Ardler, at Rutherford Road 07:2907:4408:29
Ardler, at Faraday Court 07:3007:4508:30
Ardler, at Telford Road 07:3107:4608:31
Ardler, at Harrison Avenue 06:5507:3207:4708:3209:0116:0116:3617:1117:4418:2118:5119:2120:2621:2622:26
Ardler, opp Hazelhead Avenue 06:5507:3307:4808:3309:0216:0216:3717:1217:4518:2218:5219:2220:2721:2722:27
Ardler, at Harrison Road 06:5607:3307:4808:3309:0216:0216:3717:1317:4518:2218:5219:2220:2721:2722:27
Ardler, at Downfield Golf Course 06:5707:3407:4908:3409:0316:0316:3817:1317:4618:2318:5319:2320:2821:2822:28
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 06:5707:3507:5008:3509:0416:0416:3917:1417:4718:2418:5319:2420:2821:2822:28
St Mary’s, opp Troon Road 06:5807:3607:5108:3609:0516:0516:4017:1517:4818:2518:5419:2520:2921:2922:29
St Mary’s, opp Scotscraig grove 06:5907:3707:5208:3709:0616:0616:4117:1617:4918:2618:5519:2620:3021:3022:30
St Mary’s, opp Hoylake Avenue 07:0007:3707:5208:3709:0616:0616:4117:1717:4918:2618:5519:2620:3021:3022:30
St Mary’s, opp St Leonard Place 07:0007:3807:5308:3809:0716:0716:4217:1817:5018:2718:5619:2720:3121:3122:31
St Mary’s, at St Kilda Road 07:0107:3807:5308:3809:0716:0716:4217:1817:5018:2718:5619:2720:3121:3122:31
St Mary’s, opp Symer Street 07:0107:3907:5408:3909:0816:0816:4317:1917:5118:2818:5719:2820:3221:3222:32
St Mary’s, at St Boswells Terrace 07:0207:4007:5508:4009:0916:0916:4417:2017:5218:2918:5719:2920:3221:3222:32
St Mary’s, at St Clement Place 07:0307:4107:5608:4109:1016:1016:4517:2117:5318:3018:5819:3020:3321:3322:33
St Mary’s, adj Benholm Place 07:0407:4207:5708:4209:1116:1116:4617:2217:5418:3118:5919:3120:3421:3422:34

St Marys - Dundee

St Mary’s, adj Benholm Place 07:1007:44then every 30 minutes until15:1415:4416:1717:1517:3018:0018:1519:0520:0521:0522:05
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 07:1007:4415:1415:4416:1717:1517:3018:0018:1519:0520:0521:0522:05
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 07:1107:4515:1515:4516:1817:1617:3118:0118:1619:0620:0621:0622:05
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 07:1107:4515:1515:4516:1817:1617:3118:0118:1619:0620:0621:0622:06
St Mary’s, at Symer Street 07:1207:4615:1615:4616:1917:1717:3218:0218:1719:0720:0721:0722:06
St Mary’s, opp St Fillans Road 07:1307:4715:1715:4616:1917:1717:3218:0218:1719:0720:0721:0722:07
St Mary’s, at Hoylake Avenue 07:1407:4815:1815:4716:2017:1817:3318:0318:1819:0820:0821:0822:07
St Mary’s, at Scotscraig Grove 07:1407:4815:1815:4816:2117:1917:3418:0418:1919:0920:0921:0922:08
St Mary’s, at Troon Road 07:1507:4915:1915:4916:2217:2017:3518:0518:2019:0920:0921:0922:09
Ardler, nr Birkdale Place 07:1607:5015:2015:4916:2217:2017:3518:0518:2019:1020:1021:1022:09
Ardler, opp Downfield Golf Course 07:1707:5115:2115:5016:2317:2117:3618:0618:2119:1120:1121:1122:10
Ardler, opp Harrison Road 07:1807:5215:2215:5116:2417:2217:3718:0718:2219:1120:1121:1122:10
Ardler, nr Hazelhead Avenue 07:1807:5215:2215:5116:2417:2217:3718:0718:2219:1220:1221:1222:11
Ardler, opp Harrison Avenue 07:1907:5315:2315:5216:2517:2317:3818:0818:2319:1320:1321:1322:11
Ardler, at Rutherford Road 15:5416:2717:2517:4018:1018:2522:13
Ardler, at Faraday Court 15:5516:2817:2617:4118:1118:2622:14
Ardler, at Telford Road 15:5616:2917:2717:4218:1118:2722:14
Ardler, nr Macalpine Road 07:2007:5415:2415:5716:3017:2817:4318:1118:2819:1320:1321:1322:14
Ardler, at Fire Station 07:2007:5415:2415:5716:3017:2817:4318:1218:2819:1320:1321:1322:15
Lochee East, at B and Q 07:2207:5615:2615:5916:3217:3017:4518:1318:3019:1520:1521:1522:16
Lochee East, opp Lundie Avenue 07:2307:5715:2716:0016:3317:3117:4618:1418:3119:1620:1621:1622:16
Lochee East, nr Harefield Road 07:2407:5815:2816:0116:3417:3217:4718:1518:3219:1620:1621:1622:17
Lochee East, opp Redwood Avenue 07:2407:5815:2816:0116:3517:3217:4718:1518:3219:1620:1621:1622:17
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:2608:0015:3016:0316:3717:3417:4918:1718:3419:1820:1821:1822:18
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:2808:0215:3216:0516:3917:3617:5118:1918:3619:1920:1921:1922:19
Lochee East, at St Johns High School 07:2808:0215:3216:0516:4017:3617:5118:1918:3619:1920:1921:1922:19
Lochee East, nr Johnston Avenue 07:2908:0315:3316:0616:4117:3717:5218:2018:3719:2020:2021:2022:20
Strathmartine, opp Lawton Road 07:3008:0415:3416:0716:4217:3817:5318:2118:3819:2120:2121:2122:21
Strathmartine, nr Hospital Street 07:3008:0415:3416:0716:4317:3817:5318:2118:3819:2120:2121:2122:21
Strathmartine, opp Milton Street 07:3108:0515:3516:0816:4317:3917:5418:2218:3919:2120:2121:2122:21
Fairmuir, nr Provost Road 07:3208:0615:3616:0916:4517:4017:5518:2318:4019:2220:2221:2222:22
Stobswell, at Dens Park 07:3308:0715:3716:1016:4617:4117:5618:2418:4119:2320:2321:2322:23
Stobswell, nr North Isla Street 07:3408:0815:3816:1116:4717:4217:5718:2518:4219:2320:2321:2322:23
Stobswell, at Sibbald Street 07:3408:0815:3816:1116:4817:4317:5718:2518:4319:2420:2421:2422:24
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 07:3608:1015:4016:1316:5017:4517:5918:2718:4519:2620:2621:2622:26
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 07:3708:1115:4116:1416:5017:4518:0018:2818:4519:2720:2721:2722:27
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 07:3908:1315:4316:1616:5217:4718:0218:3018:4719:2820:2821:2822:28
Dundee, opp Post Office 07:4108:1515:4516:1816:5517:5018:0418:3218:5019:3020:3021:3022:30
Dundee, nr Bell Street 07:4408:1815:4816:2116:5817:5318:0718:3518:5319:3320:3321:3322:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee