Bus Times

1A - High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 05:26 05:54 06:23
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 05:27 05:55 06:24
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 05:28 05:56 06:26
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 05:30 05:58 06:29
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 05:31 05:59 06:30
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 05:33 06:01 06:32
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 05:33 06:01 06:32
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 05:35 06:03 06:34
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 05:35 06:03 06:34
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 05:36 06:04 06:35
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 05:37 06:05 06:36
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 05:37 06:05 06:36
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 05:38 06:06 06:37
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 05:39 06:07 06:38
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 05:40 06:08 06:39
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 05:40 06:08 06:39
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 05:41 06:09 06:40
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 05:42 06:10 06:41
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 05:42 06:10 06:41
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 05:43 06:11 06:42
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 05:45 06:13 06:44
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 05:48 06:16 06:47
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 05:49 06:17 06:48
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 05:50 06:18 06:49
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 05:51 06:19 06:50
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 05:51 06:19 06:50
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 05:52 06:20 06:51
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 05:53 06:21 06:52
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 05:54 06:22 06:53
Amersham, opp The Rise 05:54 06:23 06:54
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:56 06:25 06:56
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 05:56 06:25 06:56
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 05:56 06:25 06:57
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 05:57 06:26 06:57
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 05:57 06:26 06:58
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 05:57 06:26 06:58
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 05:58 06:27 06:59
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 06:00 06:29 07:02
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 06:00 06:29 07:02
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 06:02 06:31 07:04

Chesham - Amersham - High Wycombe

Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 09:05 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:36
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 09:06 09:37 14:07 14:38
Chesham, adj Fire Station 09:08 09:39 14:09 14:39
Chesham, adj Valley View 09:09 09:40 14:10 14:40
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 09:09 09:40 14:10 14:41
Chesham, opp Hope Church 09:12 09:43 14:13 14:44
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 09:12 09:43 14:13 14:44
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 09:13 09:44 14:14 14:45
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 09:16 09:47 14:17 14:48
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 09:17 09:48 14:18 14:49
Chesham, adj Police Station 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:49
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:51
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 09:24 09:55 14:25 14:55
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:56
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:57
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 09:29 09:59 14:29 15:00
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:01
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:02
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:02
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:03
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:04
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:05
Amersham, adj The Rise 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:06
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:06
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:07
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:15
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:17
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:18
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:19
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:20
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:20
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:21
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:22
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:24
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:25
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:27
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:27
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:28
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:28
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:29
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:31
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 10:01 10:30 15:00 15:32
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:34
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 10:05 10:34 15:04 15:37
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:38
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:40
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:10 10:39 15:09 15:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks