Bus Times

1A - High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 05:44 06:13 06:33 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 05:45 06:14 06:34 09:02 14:02
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 05:46 06:16 06:36 09:03 14:03
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 05:48 06:18 06:39 09:06 14:06
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 05:49 06:19 06:40 09:08 14:08
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 05:51 06:21 06:42 09:10 14:10
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 05:51 06:21 06:42 09:10 14:10
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 05:53 06:23 06:44 09:12 14:12
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 05:53 06:23 06:44 09:12 14:12
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 05:54 06:24 06:45 09:13 14:13
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 05:55 06:25 06:46 09:14 14:14
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 05:55 06:25 06:46 09:14 14:14
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 05:56 06:26 06:47 09:15 14:15
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 05:57 06:27 06:48 09:16 14:16
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 05:58 06:28 06:49 09:17 14:17
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:49 09:17 14:17
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 05:59 06:29 06:50 09:18 14:18
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 06:00 06:30 06:51 09:19 14:19
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 06:00 06:30 06:51 09:19 14:19
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:52 09:20 14:20
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 06:03 06:33 06:54 09:22 14:22
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 06:06 06:36 06:57 09:26 14:26
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 06:07 06:37 06:58 09:27 14:27
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 06:08 06:38 06:59 09:28 14:28
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 06:09 06:39 07:00 09:29 14:29
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 06:09 06:39 07:00 09:29 14:29
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 06:10 06:40 07:01 09:30 14:30
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 06:10 06:40 07:01 09:30 14:30
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 06:10 06:40 07:01 09:30 14:30
Amersham, opp The Rise 06:11 06:41 07:02 09:31 14:31
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:15 06:45 07:07 09:35 14:35
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 06:15 06:45 07:07 09:35 14:35
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 06:15 06:45 07:08 09:36 14:36
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 06:16 06:46 07:08 09:36 14:36
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:09 09:37 14:37
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 06:16 06:47 07:09 09:38 14:38
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 06:17 06:48 07:10 09:39 14:39
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 06:19 06:50 07:13 09:42 14:42
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 06:19 06:50 07:14 09:43 14:43
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 06:21 06:52 07:16 09:45 14:45

Similar services

More information

Carousel Buses