🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1A - Holm - Balloch

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Balloch - Holm

Inverness Union Street (Stop B) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Inverness, opp Town House 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Inverness, o/s Sobar Snooker Hall 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Crown, after Annfield Road 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Old Hilton Hospital (opp) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Hilton, o/s Burnetts Flats 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Hilton, opp Kildonan Crescent 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hilton, at Post Office 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Hilton, at Clava Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 1) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 41) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 207) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hilton, opp Village Shops 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hilton, before Oldtown Place 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Hilton, at Glenshiel Place 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 68) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 40) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hilton, opp Morvich Way 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hilton, opp Evan Barron Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Culduthel, at West Heather Gardens 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Culduthel, opp Asda 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Culduthel, opp Slackbuie Park Mews 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Culduthel, at Morning Field Place 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Culduthel Holm Farm Rd (opp and after) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Culduthel Mains Gardens (opp) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Culduthel Farm Layby (opp) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Holm, at Essich Road 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Holm Dell Avenue (at) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58

Holm - Balloch

Holm Dell Avenue (at) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Culduthel Farm Layby (at) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Culduthel Mains Gardens (at) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Culduthel, before Holm Farm Rd 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Culduthel, opp Morning Field Place 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Culduthel, at Slackbuie Park Mews 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Culduthel, o/s Asda 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Culduthel, opp West Heather Gardens 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 5) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 49) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Hilton, at Morvich Way 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 119) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hilton Balloan Road (o/s 183) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hilton Glenshiel Place (opp and after) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hilton, opp Oldtown Place 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hilton, o/s Village Shops 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 122) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Hilton MacKay Road (opp 141) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Hilton MacKay Road (opp 1) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hilton, opp Clava Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hilton, opp Post Office 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Hilton, at Kildonan Crescent 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Hilton, opp Burnetts Flats 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Old Hilton Hospital (o/s) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Crown, before Annfield Road 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Inverness, opp Sobar Snooker Hall 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Inverness, opp Sobar Snooker Hall 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Inverness, o/s Tourist Information 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Inverness Queensgate (Stop A) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands