bustimes.org

1A - Queen Elizabeth Hospital - Edgbaston Cricket Ground - Moseley - Springfield - Acocks Green Village

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Acocks Green Village - Queen Elizabeth Hospital

Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 06:25 then hourly until 09:25 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:13 then hourly until 23:13
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:25 09:25 10:20 17:20 18:13 23:13
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:26 09:26 10:21 17:21 18:14 23:14
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:26 09:26 10:21 17:21 18:14 23:14
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:27 09:27 10:22 17:22 18:15 23:15
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:27 09:27 10:22 17:22 18:15 23:15
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 06:27 09:27 10:22 17:22 18:15 23:15
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 06:28 09:28 10:23 17:23 18:16 23:16
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 06:28 09:28 10:23 17:23 18:16 23:16
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 06:29 09:29 10:24 17:24 18:17 23:17
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 06:29 09:29 10:24 17:24 18:17 23:17
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 06:30 09:30 10:25 17:25 18:18 23:18
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 06:31 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:19 23:19
Sparkhill, opp Springfield Junior School 06:31 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:19 23:19
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 06:32 09:32 10:27 17:27 18:20 23:20
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 06:33 09:33 10:28 17:28 18:21 23:21
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 06:34 09:34 10:29 17:29 18:22 23:22
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 06:35 09:35 10:30 17:30 18:23 23:23
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 06:35 09:35 10:31 17:31 18:23 23:23
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 06:36 09:36 10:32 17:32 18:24 23:24
Moseley, after Church Rd 06:37 09:37 10:33 17:33 18:25 23:25
Moseley Village (after) 06:38 09:38 10:34 17:34 18:26 23:26
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 06:39 09:39 10:35 17:35 18:27 23:27
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 06:39 09:39 10:36 17:36 18:27 23:27
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 06:40 09:40 10:37 17:37 18:28 23:28
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 06:41 09:41 10:38 17:38 18:29 23:29
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 06:42 09:42 10:39 17:39 18:30 23:30
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 06:42 09:42 10:39 17:39 18:30 23:30
Cannon Hill Park, adj Pebble Mill Rd 06:43 09:43 10:40 17:40 18:31 23:31
Birmingham University, adj Eastern Rd 06:44 09:44 10:41 17:41 18:32 23:32
Bournbrook, opp Edgbaston Park Rd 06:45 09:45 10:43 17:43 18:33 23:33
Bournbrook Rd (adj) 06:46 09:46 10:43 17:43 18:34 23:34
Bournbrook, adj Grange Road 06:47 09:47 10:44 17:44 18:35 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 06:48 09:48 10:46 17:46 18:36 23:36
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:50 09:50 10:48 17:48 18:38 23:38

Queen Elizabeth Hospital - Acocks Green Village

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:53 then hourly until 09:53 10:51 then hourly until 17:51
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj New Fosse Way 06:54 09:54 10:52 17:52
Bournbrook, opp Grange Road 06:55 09:55 10:53 17:53
Bournbrook Rd (opp) 06:55 09:55 10:54 17:54
Bournbrook, adj Edgbaston Park Rd 06:56 09:56 10:54 17:54
Birmingham University, opp Eastern Rd 06:57 09:57 10:55 17:55
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 06:58 09:58 10:56 17:56
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 07:00 10:00 10:59 17:59
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 07:00 10:00 10:59 17:59
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 07:01 10:01 11:00 18:00
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 07:02 10:02 11:01 18:01
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 07:03 10:03 11:02 18:02
Moseley Village (o/s) 07:05 10:05 11:04 18:04
Moseley, before Church Rd 07:05 10:05 11:04 18:04
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 07:05 10:05 11:04 18:04
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 07:06 10:06 11:05 18:05
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 07:07 10:07 11:06 18:06
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 07:07 10:07 11:07 18:07
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 07:08 10:08 11:08 18:08
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 07:09 10:09 11:08 18:08
Sparkhill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:09 10:09 11:09 18:09
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 07:10 10:10 11:10 18:10
Sparkhill, opp The College Arms 07:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 07:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 07:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 07:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 07:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 07:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 07:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 07:14 10:14 11:14 18:14
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 07:14 10:14 11:14 18:14
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 07:15 10:15 11:15 18:15
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:17 10:17 11:17 18:17

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands