Bus Times

1A - Shinewater - Langney - Eastbourne - Willingdon - Hamlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Shinewater - Langney - Eastbourne - Willingdon - Hamlands

Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:14 08:40 09:03 09:24 then every 20 minutes until 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:18 17:37 18:13 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:15 08:41 09:04 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:38 18:14 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:15 08:41 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:20 17:39 18:15 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:42 09:05 09:27 14:47 15:08 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:21 17:40 18:16 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:18 08:44 09:07 09:29 14:49 15:10 15:29 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:42 18:18 18:33 19:36 20:36 21:36
Shinewater Lane (adj) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:12 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:19 08:45 09:08 09:30 14:50 15:11 15:30 15:52 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:43 18:19 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:12 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:20 08:46 09:09 09:31 14:51 15:12 15:31 15:53 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:25 17:44 18:19 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:37
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:22 08:48 09:11 09:33 14:53 15:14 15:32 15:55 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:46 18:20 18:37 19:38 20:38 21:38
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:17 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:51 09:14 09:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:49 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Langney, adj Linnet Close 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:52 09:14 09:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:49 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Langney, adj Chaffinch Road 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:01 07:18 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:27 08:52 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:50 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Langney, adj Sidcup Close 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:01 07:18 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:53 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:50 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Langney, adj Pembury Road Shops 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:01 07:19 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:28 08:53 09:16 09:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:51 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Langney, adj Faversham Road 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:02 07:19 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:28 08:53 09:16 09:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:51 18:26 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:02 07:20 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:29 08:54 09:17 09:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:52 18:26 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Langney, adj Priory Road South 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:20 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:30 08:55 09:17 09:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:52 18:27 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Langney Roundabout South (SW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:21 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:31 08:56 09:18 09:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:53 18:28 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Langney, opp Winston Crescent 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:24 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:56 18:30 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Langney, adj Queen's Crescent 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:24 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:35 08:59 09:21 09:43 15:03 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:56 18:30 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:26 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:40 17:59 18:32 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:26 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:40 17:59 18:32 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Roselands, opp The Archery 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:27 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:39 09:03 09:25 09:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:00 18:33 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Roselands, adj Beach Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:28 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:00 18:33 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:10 07:28 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:41 09:04 09:26 09:48 15:08 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:01 18:34 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:11 07:29 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:42 09:05 09:28 09:49 15:09 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:43 18:02 18:35 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:12 07:30 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:43 09:06 09:29 09:50 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:44 18:03 18:36 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:31 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:44 09:07 09:30 09:51 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:45 18:03 18:36 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:29 08:45 09:08 09:30 09:51 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:45 18:04 18:37 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:46 09:09 09:31 09:52 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:46 18:04 18:37 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:47 09:10 09:32 09:53 15:13 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:47 18:05 18:38 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:36 08:52 09:14 09:37 09:57 15:17 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:51 18:09 18:42 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:40 07:56 08:18 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:05
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:40 07:56 08:18 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:05
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:41 07:57 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 15:23 15:53 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:06
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:42 07:58 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:24 15:54 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07
Old Town, opp The Lamb 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:22 07:43 07:59 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:55 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:08
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:44 08:00 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:09
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:23 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:27 15:57 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:09
Downside, adj Northiam Road 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:23 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:27 15:57 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:46 08:02 08:24 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 15:28 15:58 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:27 07:48 08:04 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 15:30 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:27 07:48 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 15:30 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:52 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:05 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 15:31 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:06 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 15:31 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:29 07:50 08:07 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 15:32 16:02 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:54 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:14
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:36 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:29 18:57 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:17
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:36 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:29 18:57 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:17
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:36 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:17
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:34 07:55 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:37 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:30 18:58 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:18
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:35 07:56 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:38 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:31 18:59 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:19
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:35 07:56 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:38 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:31 18:59 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:19
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:40 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:33 19:01 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:21
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:40 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:33 19:01 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:21
Willingdon Trees, opp Acacia Road 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:41 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:34 19:02 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:22
Willingdon Trees, adj Magnolia Drive 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:36 19:03 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23
Willingdon Trees, adj Ash Close 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:36 19:03 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:14 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:36 19:03 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:41 08:02 08:21 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:44 16:15 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:37 19:04 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:24
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:43 08:04 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:46 16:17 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:39 19:06 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:26
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 18:39 19:06
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 18:40 19:06
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 18:41 19:07
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 18:41 19:07
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 18:42 19:08
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 18:43 19:08
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 18:45 19:10

Hamlands - Willingdon - Eastbourne - Langney - Shinewater

Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 05:44 06:37 then every 20 minutes until
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 05:44 06:37
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 05:45 06:38
Hamlands Lane (opp) 05:46 06:39 07:02 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:45
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 05:46 06:39 07:02 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:45
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 05:46 06:39 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:21 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:45
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 05:46 06:40 07:03 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:22 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:46 19:46 20:46
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 05:47 06:41 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:25 18:47 19:47 20:47
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 05:47 06:41 07:04 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:26 18:47 19:47 20:47
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 05:49 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:27 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:28 18:49 19:49 20:49
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 05:50 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:28 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:29 18:50 19:50 20:50
Willingdon Trees, opp Ash Close 05:50 06:44 06:57 07:07 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:28 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:29 18:50 19:50 20:50
Willingdon Trees, opp Magnolia Drive 05:52 06:46 06:59 07:09 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:30 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:31 18:52 19:52 20:52
Willingdon Trees, adj Acacia Road 05:53 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:31 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:52 20:52
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 05:53 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:31 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:32 18:53 19:53 20:53
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 05:55 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:33 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 05:55 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:33 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 05:56 06:50 07:02 07:13 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:55 20:55
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 05:56 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:55 20:55
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 05:57 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:35 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:56
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 05:59 06:53 07:07 07:17 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:58
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 05:59 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:58 20:58
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 06:00 06:55 07:09 07:19 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:59 20:59
Downside, opp Cavendish School 06:01 06:56 07:10 07:20 07:46 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:42 19:00 20:00 21:00
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 06:04 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:22 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:45 19:03 20:03 21:03
Downside, opp Northiam Road 06:04 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:22 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:45 19:03 20:03 21:03
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 06:04 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:22 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:45 19:03 20:03 21:03
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 06:05 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:23 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:29 18:46 19:04 20:04 21:04
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 06:06 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:24 16:47 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:30 18:47 19:04 20:04 21:04
Old Town, adj The Lamb 06:09 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27 16:50 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:33 18:50 19:07 20:07 21:07
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 06:09 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:28 16:50 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:33 18:50 19:07 20:07 21:07
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 06:10 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:29 16:51 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:34 18:51 19:08 20:08 21:08
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 06:11 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:30 16:52 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:35 18:52 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 06:11 07:06 07:22 07:31 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:31 16:53 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:36 18:53 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 06:12 07:07 07:23 07:32 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:32 16:54 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:37 18:54 19:10 20:10 21:10
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:40 17:02 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:15 18:40 18:59 19:15 20:12 21:12
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 07:07 07:35 08:04 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:41 17:03 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:40 18:59 19:15 20:12 21:12
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 07:08 07:35 08:04 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:10 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:42 17:04 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:16 18:41 19:00 19:16 20:13 21:13
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 07:09 07:36 08:05 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 15:11 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:43 17:05 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:17 18:42 19:01 19:17 20:14 21:14
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 07:10 07:37 08:06 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 15:12 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:44 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:18 18:43 19:02 19:18 20:15 21:15
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 07:11 07:38 08:07 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:45 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:19 18:43 19:03 19:18 20:15 21:15
Roselands, opp Beach Road 07:12 07:39 08:08 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 15:14 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:46 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:20 18:44 19:04 19:19 20:16 21:16
Roselands, adj The Archery 07:13 07:40 08:09 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:15 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:48 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:04 18:21 18:45 19:05 19:20 20:17 21:17
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 07:16 07:44 08:13 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:52 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:25 18:48 19:08 19:23 20:20 21:20
Roselands, adj Tesco 07:16 07:44 08:13 08:39 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:52 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:25 18:48 19:08 19:23 20:20 21:20
Langney, adj Winston Crescent 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:55 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:22 21:22
Langney, opp Wallis Avenue 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:55 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:22 21:22
Langney Roundabout South (NE-bound) 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 15:23 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:56 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:22 21:22
Langney, opp Priory Road South 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:24 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:57 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:26 20:23 21:23
Langney, opp Martello Inn 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:24 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:57 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:29 18:52 19:11 19:26 20:23 21:23
Langney, opp Faversham Road 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:58 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:27 20:24 21:24
Langney, opp Pembury Road Shops 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:45 09:06 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:58 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:30 18:53 19:12 19:27 20:24 21:24
Langney, opp Sidcup Close 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:59 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:53 19:13 19:28 20:25 21:25
Langney, opp Chaffinch Road 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:46 09:07 09:26 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:59 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:29 20:26 21:26
Langney, opp Linnet Close 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:47 09:08 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:27 15:50 16:12 16:32 17:00 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:16 18:32 18:55 19:14 19:29 20:26 21:26
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 15:31 15:54 16:16 16:36 17:04 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:20 18:35 18:58 19:17 19:32 20:29 21:29
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 15:31 15:54 16:16 16:36 17:04 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:20 18:35 18:58 19:17 19:33 20:29 21:29
Shinewater, opp Sorrel Drive 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 15:32 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:05 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:36 18:59 19:18 19:34 20:30 21:30
Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 15:34 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:07 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:22 18:37 19:00 19:19 19:36 20:32 21:32
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 17:46 18:06 18:22 18:37 19:00 19:19 19:36
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:38 19:01 19:20 19:36
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:39 19:02 19:21 19:37
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:39 19:02 19:21 19:37
Shinewater Lane (adj) 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:40 19:03 19:22 19:37
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 17:50 18:10 18:26 18:41 19:04 19:23 19:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne