🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1B - Garthdee or Aberdeen - Dubford

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Inbound

Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:29 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:34 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:44 22:47
Bridge of Don, at Leuchlands Place 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:29 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:34 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:44 22:47
Bridge of Don, at Seaview Drive 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:30 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:45 22:48
Bridge of Don, at Provost Mitchell Circle 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:31 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:05 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:36 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:40 21:46 22:49
Bridge of Don, at Seaview Drive 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:32 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:37 18:12 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:47 22:50
Bridge of Don, at Seaview Drive 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:32 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:37 18:12 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:47 22:50
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Circle 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:33 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:48 22:51
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Gardens North 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:34 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:48 22:51
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Avenue 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:35 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:08 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:43 21:49 22:52
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (SE-bound) 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:35 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:40 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:44 21:50 22:53
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road 06:02 06:37 06:57 07:36 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:41 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:45 21:51 22:54
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:42 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:46 21:52 22:55
Bridge of Don, adj Claymore Drive 06:04 06:39 06:59 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:43
Bridge of Don Park & Ride (at) 06:07 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:46
Bridge of Don, opp Claymore Drive 06:08 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:47
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 06:09 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:48 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:48 21:54 22:57
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 06:10 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:49 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:49 21:55 22:58
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 06:11 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:50 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:56 22:59
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:06 07:47 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:56 22:59
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:48 08:21 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:51 21:57 23:00
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:52 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:52 21:58 23:01
Seaton Place (opp) 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:49 08:22 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:52 21:58 23:01
Seaton Drive (adj) 06:14 06:49 07:09 07:50 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:53 21:59 23:02
Pittodrie, adj School Road 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:51 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:54 22:00 23:03
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:52 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:56 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:54 22:00 23:03
Pittodrie, opp University Road 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:53 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:57 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:55 22:01 23:04
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 06:17 06:52 07:12 07:53 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:58 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:56 22:02 23:05
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 06:18 06:53 07:13 07:55 08:28 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:00 18:28 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:57 22:03 23:06
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 06:19 06:54 07:14 07:56 08:29 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:01 18:29 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:58 22:04 23:07
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 06:20 06:55 07:15 07:57 08:30 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:02 18:30 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:59 22:05 23:08
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 06:21 06:56 07:16 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:04 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:00 21:00 22:06 23:09
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 06:21 06:56 07:16 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:04 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:00 21:00 22:06 23:09
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 06:23 06:58 07:18 08:02 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:07 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:02 21:02 22:08 23:11
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 08:03 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:08 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:03 21:03 22:09 23:12
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G7) 06:24 06:59 07:19 08:04 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:09 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:03 21:03 22:09 23:12
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 06:26 07:01 07:21 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:13 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:05 21:05 22:11 23:14

Outbound

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 06:03 06:24 06:58 07:22 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 12:15 12:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:47 18:28 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:17 23:15
Aberdeen Shiprow (Stop M2) 06:05 06:26 07:01 07:25 07:58 08:26 08:56 09:18 09:49 12:19 12:49 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:51 18:30 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:21 23:19
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 06:07 06:28 07:03 07:28 08:01 08:29 08:59 09:21 09:52 12:22 12:52 15:22 15:52 17:22 17:54 18:32 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:24 23:22
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 07:29 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:22 09:53 12:23 12:53 15:23 15:53 17:23 17:55
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 06:07 06:28 07:03 07:30 08:03 08:31 09:01 09:23 09:54 12:24 12:54 15:24 15:54 17:24 17:56 18:32 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:24 23:22
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 06:08 06:29 07:04 07:31 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:24 09:55 12:25 12:55 15:25 15:55 17:25 17:57 18:33 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:25 23:23
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 06:09 06:30 07:05 07:32 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:25 09:56 12:26 12:56 15:26 15:56 17:26 17:58 18:34 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:26 23:24
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 06:10 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:27 09:58 12:28 12:58 15:28 15:58 17:28 18:00 18:35 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:27 23:25
Pittodrie Place (adj) 06:10 06:31 07:07 07:35 08:08 08:36 09:06 09:28 09:59 12:29 12:59 15:29 15:59 17:29 18:01 18:35 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:27 23:25
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 06:11 06:32 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:37 09:07 09:29 10:00 12:30 13:00 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:02 18:36 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:28 23:26
Pittodrie, adj University Road 06:12 06:33 07:09 07:37 08:10 08:38 09:08 09:30 10:01 12:31 13:02 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:04 18:37 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:29 23:27
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 06:13 06:34 07:10 07:38 08:11 08:39 09:09 09:31 10:02 12:32 13:03 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:05 18:38 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:30 23:28
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 06:13 06:34 07:10 07:38 08:11 08:39 09:09 09:31 10:02 12:32 13:03 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:05 18:38 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:30 23:28
Seaton Place (adj) 06:14 06:35 07:11 07:39 08:12 08:40 09:10 09:32 10:03 12:33 13:04 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:06 18:39 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:31 23:29
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 06:15 06:36 07:12 07:40 08:13 08:41 09:11 09:33 10:04 12:34 13:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:07 18:40 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:32 23:30
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 06:16 06:37 07:12 07:40 08:13 08:41 09:11 09:33 10:04 12:34 13:05 15:35 16:06 17:36 18:07 18:41 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:33 23:31
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:38 07:13 07:41 08:14 08:42 09:12 09:34 10:05 12:35 13:06 15:36 16:07 17:37 18:08 18:42 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:34 23:32
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 06:17 06:38 07:14 07:41 08:14 08:42 09:12 09:34 10:05 12:35 13:06 15:36 16:07 17:37 18:08 18:42 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:34 23:32
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 06:18 06:39 07:14 07:42 08:15 08:43 09:13 09:35 10:06 12:36 13:07 15:37 16:08 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:35 23:33
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 06:20 06:41 18:45 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:37 23:35
Bridge of Don, adj Claymore Drive 07:17 07:44 08:17 08:45 09:15 09:37 10:08 12:38 13:09 15:39 16:11 17:41 18:11
Bridge of Don Park & Ride (at) 07:19 07:46 08:19 08:47 09:17 09:39 10:10 12:40 13:11 15:41 16:13 17:43 18:13
Bridge of Don, opp Claymore Drive 07:20 07:47 08:20 08:48 09:18 09:40 10:11 12:41 13:12 15:42 16:14 17:44 18:14
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 06:21 06:42 07:21 07:48 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:41 10:12 12:42 13:13 15:43 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:38 23:36
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 06:22 06:43 07:21 07:48 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:41 10:12 12:42 13:13 15:43 16:16 17:46 18:15 18:47 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:39 23:37
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 06:22 06:43 07:22 07:49 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:42 10:13 12:43 13:14 15:44 16:17 17:47 18:16 18:47 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:39 23:37
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Avenue 06:23 06:44 07:23 07:50 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:43 10:14 12:44 13:15 15:45 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:40 23:38
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Gardens South 06:24 06:45 07:23 07:50 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:43 10:14 12:44 13:15 15:45 16:18 17:48 18:17 18:49 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:41 23:39
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Circle 06:24 06:45 07:24 07:51 08:24 08:52 09:22 09:44 10:15 12:45 13:16 15:46 16:19 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:41 23:39
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 06:25 06:46 07:24 07:51 08:24 08:52 09:22 09:44 10:15 12:45 13:16 15:46 16:19 17:49 18:18 18:50 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:42 23:40
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Rise 06:26 06:47 07:25 07:52 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:45 10:16 12:46 13:17 15:47 16:20 17:50 18:19 18:51 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:43 23:41
Bridge of Don, opp Provost Mitchell Circle 06:26 06:47 07:25 07:52 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:45 10:16 12:46 13:17 15:47 16:20 17:50 18:19 18:51 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:43 23:41
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 06:27 06:48 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:54 09:24 09:46 10:17 12:47 13:18 15:48 16:21 17:51 18:20 18:52 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:44 23:42
Bridge of Don, opp Leuchlands Place 06:28 06:49 07:27 07:54 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:47 10:18 12:48 13:19 15:49 16:22 17:52 18:21 18:53 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:45 23:43
Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 06:29 06:50 07:28 07:55 08:28 08:56 09:26 09:48 10:19 12:49 13:20 15:50 16:23 17:53 18:22 18:54 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:46 23:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen