bustimes.org

1B - RGU Garthdee/Bridge Street - Dubford

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Garthdee or Aberdeen - Dubford

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 09:35 then hourly until 16:35
Aberdeen Shiprow (Stop M2) 09:37 16:37
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 09:38 16:38
09:39 16:39
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 09:40 16:40
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 09:41 16:41
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 09:41 16:41
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 08:45 09:42 16:42
Pittodrie Place (adj) 08:46 09:43 16:43
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 08:47 09:44 16:44
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:47 09:44 16:44
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 08:48 09:45 16:45
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:49 09:46 16:46
Seaton Place (adj) 08:50 09:47 16:47
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:51 09:48 16:48
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 08:51 09:48 16:48
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 08:52 09:49 16:49
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 08:53 09:50 16:50
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:53 09:50 16:50
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:55 09:52 16:52
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 08:56 09:53 16:53
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 08:57 09:54 16:54
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 08:58 09:55 16:55
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Avenue 08:58 09:56 16:56
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Gardens South 08:59 09:56 16:56
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Circle 08:59 09:57 16:57
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 09:00 09:57 16:57
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Rise 09:01 09:58 16:58
Bridge of Don, opp Provost Mitchell Circle 09:01 09:58 16:58
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 09:02 09:59 16:59
Bridge of Don, at Perwinnes Crescent 09:03
Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 09:03 10:00 17:00

Inbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Aberdeen