bustimes.org

1B - Audley - Newcastle - Longton - Hanley

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Hanley - Longton - Newcastle - Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand K) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45
Hanley, adj stop O 1 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06
Longton, adj stop B 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09
Longton, adj stop C 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14
Longton, adj stop E 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:16
Fenton, opp Royal Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17
Fenton, adj Duke Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20
Fenton, adj Travers Court 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
Fenton Manor (opp) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Newcastle, opp Bailey Street 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Knutton, nr Newcastle College 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Knutton Lane (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Knutton Villas (opp) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Silverdale, opp The Parade 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, opp West Street 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Silverdale, adj High Street 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Silverdale, adj Bath Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Scot Hay, nr House no. 125 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Alsagers Bank, adj Croft Cottage 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Miles Green, adj The Birches 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Miles Green, opp Station Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Audley, opp Library 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Audley, adj Council Offices 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 18:15

Audley - Newcastle - Longton - Hanley

Audley, adj Council Offices 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Audley, adj Library 09:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Miles Green, adj Station Road 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Miles Green, opp The Birches 09:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close 09:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road 09:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alsagers Bank, opp Croft Cottage 09:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive 09:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store 09:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 09:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, adj West Street 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Silverdale, adj The Parade 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Knutton Villas (adj) 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Knutton Lane (adj) 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Knutton, adj Newcastle College 09:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Newcastle, adj Bailey Street 09:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fenton Manor (adj) 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Fenton, opp Duke Street 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Longton, adj March Road 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Longton, adj Market Street 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Longton, opp Sutherland Road 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sandford Hill, adj Upper Cross Street 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Sandford Hill, adj Tideswell Road 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Sandford Hill, adj Heathcote Street 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Adderley Green, adj Mossfield Road 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Hanley, adj stop J1 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Bus