bustimes.org

1B - Audley - Hanley

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Sundays

Hanley to Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand K) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45
Hanley, adj stop O 1 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06
Longton, adj stop B 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09
Longton, adj stop C 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11
09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14
Longton, adj stop E 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:16
Fenton, opp Royal Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17
Fenton, adj Duke Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20
Fenton, adj Travers Court 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
Fenton Manor (opp) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Hartshill The Avenue (hail and ride) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Hartshill Albany Road (hail and ride) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Hartshill Hilton Road (hail and ride) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:36
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Newcastle, opp Bailey Street 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Knutton, nr Newcastle College 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Knutton Lane (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Knutton, opp Ellams Place 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Silverdale, opp The Parade 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, opp West Street 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Silverdale, adj Scot Hay Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Silverdale, adj Bath Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Alsagers Bank, nr House no. 125 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Alsagers Bank, opp St John's Church 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Miles Green, opp Playing Fields 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Miles Green, opp Station Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Audley, opp Library 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Audley, adj Council Offices 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 18:15

Audley to Hanley

Audley, opp Council Offices 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Audley, adj Library 09:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Miles Green, adj Station Road 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Miles Green, adj Playing Fields 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close 09:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road 09:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alsagers Bank, adj St John's Church 09:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive 09:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store 09:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 09:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, adj West Street 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Silverdale, adj The Parade 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Knutton, by Ellams Place 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Knutton Lane (adj) 09:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Knutton, adj Newcastle College 09:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Newcastle, adj Bailey Street 09:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hartshill Albany Road (hail and ride) 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hartshill The Avenue (hail and ride) 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fenton Manor (adj) 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Fenton, opp Duke Street 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Longton, adj March Road 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Longton, adj Market Street 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Longton, opp Sutherland Road 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sandford Hill, adj Upper Cross Street 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Sandford Hill, adj Tideswell Road 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Sandford Hill, adj Heathcote Street 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Adderley Green, adj Mossfield Road 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hanley, adj stop Q2 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Hanley, adj stop S4 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Hanley, adj stop S6 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

D & G Bus