bustimes.org

1B - Whitley Bay - Metrocentre ASDA via Tynemouth, North Shields, Howdon, Wallsend, Byker, Newcastle, Gateshead, Lobley Hill, Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Whitley Bay - Metrocentre ASDA

Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 09:17 10:07 then hourly until 14:07 15:07
Whitley Bay Park Avenue (NE-bound) 09:18 10:08 14:08 15:08
Whitley Bay Oxford Street (S-bound) 09:20 10:11 14:11 15:11
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Victoria Avenue (SE-bound) 09:20 10:11 14:11 15:11
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Edwards Road (SE-bound) 09:21 10:12 14:12 15:12
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Grafton Road (SE-bound) 09:21 10:12 14:12 15:12
Cullercoats John Street (S-bound) 09:23 10:14 14:14 15:14
Cullercoats Marden Avenue-Beverley Villas (W-bound) 09:23 10:14 14:14 15:14
Cullercoats Mast Lane (W-bound) 09:24 10:15 14:15 15:15
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (W-bound) 09:25 10:16 14:16 15:16
Marden Farringdon Road-Kirkston Avenue (W-bound) 09:25 10:17 14:17 15:17
Marden Ennerdale Road-Solway Avenue (S-bound) 09:27 10:19 14:19 15:19
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hartington Road (S-bound) 09:27 10:19 14:19 15:19
Marden Estate (E-bound) 09:28 10:20 14:20 15:20
Marden Hartington Road-Fairfield Drive (E-bound) 09:28 10:21 14:21 15:21
Marden Estate (S-bound) 09:29 10:21 14:21 15:21
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 09:30 10:23 14:23 15:23
Tynemouth Grand Parade (S-bound) 09:31 10:24 14:24 15:24
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Parkside (S-bound) 09:31 10:24 14:24 15:24
Tynemouth Percy Park Road-Warkworth Terrace (S-bound) 09:32 10:25 14:25 15:25
Tynemouth Percy Park Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:26 14:26 15:26
Tynemouth Road-Oxford Street (SW-bound) 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:27
Tynemouth Road-Rodney Close (SW-bound) 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:27
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Northumberland Park (SW-bound) 09:35 10:28 14:28 15:28
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Council Offices (SW-bound) 09:36 10:29 14:29 15:29
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Linskill Terrace (W-bound) 09:37 10:30 14:30 15:30
N Shields Northumberland Square (P) 08:38 09:38 10:31 14:31 15:31
N Shields West Percy Street (H) 08:39 09:39 10:33 14:33 15:33
N Shields West Percy Street (H) 08:41 09:41 10:35 14:35 15:35
N Shields Albion Road-Sidney Street (SW-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:35 14:35 15:35
N Shields Albion Road West-Newcastle Street (SW-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:36 14:36 15:36
N Shields Chirton Green-Obilisk (S-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:37 14:37 15:37
N Shields Billy Mill Avenue-Chirton Lane (N-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:38
W Chirton The Quadrant-Heaton Terrace (SW-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:39
W Chirton The Quadrant-Oswin Terrace (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:40
Meadow Well The Quadrant - Burt Avenue (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:40 14:40 15:40
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Lowdham Avenue (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:42 14:42 15:42
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Elsdon Terrace (S-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:43
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Elsdon Terrace (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:44
Percy Main Wallsend Road-High Flatworth (W-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:44
Howdon Ridley Avenue-Holderness Road (NW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:46 14:46 15:46
Howdon Ridley Avenue-Monmouth Gardens (NW-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:47 14:47 15:47
Howdon Ridley Avenue - Kendal Gardens (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:48 14:48 15:48
Howdon Windsor Drive Shops (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:49 14:49 15:49
Howdon Churchill Street-Greenside Avenue (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:51 14:51 15:51
Rosehill Churchill Street (S-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:52 14:52 15:52
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Ravensworth Street (W-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:53
Tynemouth Road-Rosehill Road (W-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:53
Hadrian Road Church Bank-Lodge Terrace (SW-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:56
Wallsend High Street East-Court Building (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:57 14:57 15:57
Wallsend High Street East - Park Road (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 15:58
Wallsend High Street West (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:00
Wallsend High Street West-Lilac Road (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:00
Walkerville Shields Road-Firtree Avenue (W-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:01
Walkerville Logan Road (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:02
Walkerville Appletree Gardens-Logan Road (W-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:02
Walkergate Appletree Gardens-Ivy Road (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:04
Walkergate Appletree Gardens-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:04
Walkergate Benfield Road - Appletree Gardens (S-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:05
Walkergate Fossway - Scrogg Road (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:07 15:07 16:07
Byker Fossway-Brough Park Way (SW-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:08
Byker Fossway-Tunstall Avenue (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:09
Byker Shields Road - Robinson Street (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:11 15:11 16:11
Byker Shields Road - Headlam Street (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:13 15:13 16:13
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:14 15:14 16:14
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:16 15:16 16:16
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (Z) 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Grainger Street (S-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:24
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:27
Gateshead Interchange (A) 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:29
Gateshead Interchange (A) 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33
Bensham Court (S-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:34
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:36
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:38
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 09:39 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:39
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:40
Lobley Hill Beechwood Gardens-Elderwood Gardens (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:41
Lobley Hill Beechwood Gardens-Rowanwood Gardens (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:42
Lobley Hill Alwinton Gardens (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43
Lobley Hill Cragside Gardens (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Whickham Highway (N-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 15:47 16:47
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens - Woodburn Gardens (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 16:49
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 16:49
Dunston Knightside Gardens-Douglas Gardens (N-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 16:50
Dunston Cypress Crescent (N-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 16:50
Dunston Wilson Street (NW-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 16:51
Dunston Ellison Road (NE-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:52
Dunston Ravensworth Road (N-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:52
Dunston Ravensworth Road (N-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:53
Dunston Barry Street (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:53
Wellington Road-Dunston Road (W-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:54
Dunston St Omers Road (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:55
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:56
Metrocentre Interchange (A) 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58
Metrocentre Interchange (A) 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 16:58
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01
Metrocentre Gibside Way - Asda (S-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03

Metrocentre ASDA - Whitley Bay

Metrocentre Gibside Way - Asda (S-bound) 09:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:37
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 09:40 15:40 16:40
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 09:42 15:42 16:42
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 09:44 15:44 16:44
Dunston St Omers Road (S-bound) 09:45 15:45 16:45
Dunston Wellington Road-Nelson Street (E-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:46
Dunston Barry Street (E-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:47
Dunston Wellington Road-Collingwood Terrace (E-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:47
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 09:49 15:49 16:49
Dunston Wilson Street (SE-bound) 09:50 15:50 16:50
Dunston Maple Avenue (E-bound) 09:51 15:51 16:51
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Monkridge Gardens (S-bound) 09:52 15:52 16:52
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (S-bound) 09:53 15:53 16:53
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens - Braeside (W-bound) 09:53 15:53 16:53
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Whickham Highway (S-bound) 09:54 15:54 16:54
Lobley Hill Cragside Gardens (N-bound) 09:57 15:57 16:56
Lobley Hill Rothbury Gardens - Meldon Gardens (S-bound) 09:58 15:58 16:57
Lobley Hill Beechwood Gardens-Rowanwood Gardens (N-bound) 09:59 15:59 16:58
Lobley Hill Beechwood Gardens-Elderwood Gardens (N-bound) 10:00 16:00 16:59
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 10:01 16:01 17:00
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 10:02 16:02 17:01
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 10:04 16:04 17:03
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 10:05 16:05 17:04
Bensham Court (N-bound) 10:06 16:06 17:05
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 10:08 16:08 17:06
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-bound) 10:09 16:09 17:06
Gateshead Interchange (H) 10:11 16:11 17:08
Gateshead Interchange (H) 10:14 16:14 17:11
Gateshead High Street - Nuns Lane (N-bound) 10:16 16:16 17:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne Bridge North End (N-bound) 10:20 16:20 17:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (E-bound) 10:22 16:22 17:18
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (E-bound) 10:24 16:24 17:20
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-Blackfriars (NE-bound) 10:25 16:25 17:21
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound) 10:28 16:28 17:24
Byker Shields Road - Edwin Street (E-bound) 10:28 16:28 17:24
Byker Shields Road-Robinson Street (E-bound) 10:29 16:29 17:25
Byker Fossway (E-bound) 10:31 16:31 17:26
Byker Fossway-Brough Park Way (NE-bound) 10:32 16:32 17:26
Byker Fossway-Recreation Ground (NE-bound) 10:33 16:33 17:27
Walkergate Fossway - Scrogg Road (E-bound) 10:33 16:33 17:27
Walkergate Appletree Gardens-Benfield Road (NE-bound) 10:35 16:35 17:29
Walkergate Appletree Gardens-Laurel Crescent (NE-bound) 10:37 16:37 17:30
Walkerville Appletree Gardens-Logan Road (NE-bound) 10:38 16:38 17:31
Walkerville Logan Road (S-bound) 10:39 16:39 17:32
Walkerville Shields Road-Oaktree Avenue (E-bound) 10:39 16:39 17:32
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 10:41 16:41 17:34
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 10:42 16:42 17:35
Wallsend High Street East - Laburnum Avenue (E-bound) 10:42 16:42 17:35
Wallsend Town Hall (E-bound) 10:43 16:43 17:36
Wallsend High Street East-Dene Crescent (E-bound) 10:44 16:44 17:37
Rosehill Tynemouth Road l-Angle Terrace (E-bound) 10:46 16:46 17:39
Rosehill Churchill Street - Stanley Street (N-bound) 10:47 16:47 17:40
Rosehill Churchill Street-Archer Street (N-bound) 10:47 16:47 17:40
Howdon Windsor Drive-Ilford Road (E-bound) 10:49 16:49 17:42
Howdon Windsor Drive-Methodist Church (NE-bound) 10:51 16:51 17:44
Howdon Ridley Avenue - Lonsdale Gardens (SE-bound) 10:51 16:51 17:44
Howdon Ridley Avenue-Monmouth Gardens (SE-bound) 10:52 16:52 17:45
Howdon Tynemouth Road-A19 (E-bound) 10:53 16:53 17:46
Percy Main Wallsend Road-High Flatworth (NE-bound) 10:54 16:54 17:47
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Elsdon Terrace (N-bound) 10:55 16:55 17:48
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Elsdon Terrace (N-bound) 10:56 16:56 17:49
Meadow Well Wallsend Road-Wooler Avenue (NE-bound) 10:56 16:56 17:49
Meadow Well The Quadrant - Burt Avenue (N-bound) 10:58 16:58 17:50
W Chirton The Quadrant-Oswin Terrace (N-bound) 10:58 16:58 17:51
W Chirton Delaval Avenue (E-bound) 10:59 16:59 17:52
N Shields Billy Mill Avenue-Lyncroft Road (S-bound) 11:00 17:00 17:52
N Shields Chirton Green-St George Crescent (S-bound) 11:01 17:01 17:53
N Shields Albion Road West-Coach Lane (NE-bound) 11:02 17:02 17:54
N Shields Nile Street (S-bound) 11:03 17:03 17:55
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 11:05 17:05 17:57
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 11:06 17:06 17:58
N Shields Howard Street (Q) 11:07 17:07 17:59
N Shields Albion Road-Brandling Terrace (E-bound) 11:07 17:07 17:59
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Reed Street (NE-bound) 11:08 17:08 18:00
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Northumberland Park (E-bound) 11:09 17:09 18:01
N Shields Tynemouth Road-Northumberland Park (NE-bound) 11:10 17:10 18:02
Tynemouth Road-Rodney Close (NE-bound) 11:10 17:10 18:02
Tynemouth Road-Oxford Street (NE-bound) 11:11 17:11 18:03
Tynemouth Road-Allendale Place (N-bound) 11:12 17:12 18:04
Tynemouth Percy Park Road (N-bound) 11:12 17:12 18:04
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Abbey Drive (NW-bound) 11:13 17:13 18:05
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Boating Lake (N-bound) 11:13 17:13 18:05
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 11:14 17:14 18:06
Tynemouth The Broadway-Ealing Drive (N-bound) 11:15 17:15 18:06
Marden Hartington Road-The Broadway (W-bound) 11:16 17:16 18:07
Marden Hartington Road-Wallington Avenue (W-bound) 11:16 17:16 18:08
Marden Estate (SW-bound) 11:17 17:17 18:08
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 11:18 17:18 18:09
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 11:19 17:19 18:10
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 11:19 17:19 18:10
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 11:20 17:20 18:11
Cullercoats Mast Lane (E-bound) 11:21 17:21 18:12
Cullercoats Marden Avenue-Georges Road (E-bound) 11:22 17:22 18:12
Cullercoats Marden Avenue-Beverley Villas (E-bound) 11:22 17:22 18:13
Cullercoats John Street (N-bound) 11:24 17:24 18:14
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Grafton Road (NW-bound) 11:25 17:25 18:14
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Egremont Place (NW-bound) 11:26 17:26 18:15
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Percy Road (NW-bound) 11:27 17:27 18:16
Whitley Bay York Road (W-bound) 11:29 17:29 18:17
Whitley Bay Park Avenue-Beach Avenue (NW-bound) 11:29 17:29 18:17
Whitley Bay Park Road (NW-bound) 11:30 17:30 18:18
Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (N-bound) 11:32 17:32 18:20

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Similar services

Go North East