bustimes.org

1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:25 17:45
Yeovil Tesco (N-bound) 17:48
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 07:28 17:50
Yeovil College (NW-bound) 07:29 17:51
Yeovil, adj Tesco Express 07:29 17:51
Yeovil, opp Combe Street Lane 07:30 17:52
Yeovil, adj Marsh Lane 07:30 17:53
Yeovil Playing Fields (E-bound) 07:31 17:53
Yeovil Combe Close (E-bound) 07:31 17:53
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 07:31 17:54
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (E-bound) 07:31 17:54
Yeovil Tower Road (E-bound) 07:32 17:54
Yeovil Lyde Road (N-bound) 07:32 17:55
Mudford Cemetery (opp) 07:34 17:57
Mudford, opp Hillview 07:34 17:57
Mudford The Half Moon (N-bound) 07:35 17:58
Marston Magna, opp Bus Shelter 07:40 18:03
Marston Magna Police House (N-bound) 07:40 18:03
Queen Camel Junction (E-bound) 07:43 18:06
Queen Camel, opp Memorial Hall 07:44 18:07
Queen Camel Countess Gytha School (E-bound) 07:44 18:07
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (NE-bound) 07:45 18:08
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (N-bound) 07:46 18:09
Sparkford Inn (NE-bound) 07:48 18:11
Sparkford, opp Church Road 07:50 18:13
Little Weston Turn (E-bound) 07:51 18:14
S Cadbury, opp Chapel Cross 07:52 18:15
N Cadbury The Catash Inn (N-bound) 07:55 18:18
Galhampton, opp Harvester 08:00 18:23
Castle Cary Horse Pond Inn (N-bound) 08:05 18:27
Castle Cary Station Road (N-bound) 08:05 18:28
Ansford Sunnydene (N-bound) 08:06 18:29
Ansford Churchfields (SE-bound) 08:08 18:31
Castle Cary Ancastle Terrace (SE-bound) 08:08 18:31
Castle Cary Cary Hill (S-bound) 08:09 18:31
Shepton Montague Cliff Hill (N-bound) 08:18 18:38
Pitcombe Bruton School (NE-bound) 08:20 18:40
Bruton Sexeys School (NE-bound) 08:21 18:41
Bruton West End (N-bound) 08:23 18:43
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 18:55
Lamyat Waddon Farm (NW-bound) 08:28
Ditcheat Turn (adj) 08:29
Southwood Common The Natterjack (N-bound) 08:30
Pecking Mill Southwood (NE-bound) 08:32
Evercreech Westontown House (NE-bound) 08:34
Evercreech Church (N-bound) 08:35
Evercreech Post Office (NW-bound) 08:37
Evercreech Factory (N-bound) 08:37
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (NW-bound) 08:37
Prestleigh Chapel (NW-bound) 08:40
Prestleigh Inn (NW-bound) 08:41
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (N-bound) 08:44
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (N-bound) 08:46
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (N-bound) 08:47
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (W-bound) 08:48
Shepton Mallet, opp Frithfield Lane 08:49
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:51

Shepton Mallet - Bruton - Castle Cary - Yeovil

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 07:25
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 07:25 17:35
Wincanton Racecourse (N-bound) 07:28 17:35
Shepton Mallet Amulet Way (S-bound) 15:25
Shepton Mallet, adj Park Medical Practice 15:32
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 15:35
Shepton Mallet Beech House (E-bound) 15:36
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (E-bound) 15:38
Redlynch Park Redlynch Cross (NW-bound) 07:35 17:35
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn (S-bound) 15:38
Cannard’s Grave Somerville Close (S-bound) 15:40
Bruton St Marys Church (W-bound) 07:40
Cannard’s Grave Highwayman Inn (S-bound) 15:42
Prestleigh Inn (SE-bound) 15:44
Prestleigh Road Junction (S-bound) 15:44
Evercreech Ashcroft Surgery (SE-bound) 15:46
Evercreech Factory (S-bound) 15:46
Evercreech Post Office (SE-bound) 15:47
Stoney Stratton St Peters Church (E-bound) 15:47
Evercreech Westontown House (SW-bound) 15:49
Pecking Mill Southwood (SW-bound) 15:52
Southwood Common The Natterjack (S-bound) 15:53
Ditcheat Turn (opp) 15:54
Lamyat Waddon Farm (SE-bound) 15:55
Bruton West End (N-bound) 07:45 16:01
Bruton Sexeys School (S-bound) 07:45 16:02 17:35
Pitcombe Bruton School (S-bound) 16:04
Castle Cary The Horsepond (S-bound) 07:55 16:15 17:35
Galhampton Harvester (SW-bound) 08:00 16:20 17:40
N Cadbury The Catash Inn (S-bound) 08:05 16:25 17:45
S Cadbury Chapel Cross (W-bound) 08:08 16:28 17:48
Little Weston Turn (W-bound) 08:08 16:28 17:48
Sparkford, adj Church Road 08:10 16:30 17:50
Sparkford Inn (SW-bound) 08:13 16:34 17:52
Sparkford Wolfester Terrace (S-bound) 08:14 16:35 17:52
Queen Camel Camel Bridge (SW-bound) 08:15 16:36 17:54
Queen Camel St Barnabas Church (W-bound) 08:16 16:37 17:54
Queen Camel, o/s Memorial Hall 08:17 16:38 17:55
Queen Camel Junction (W-bound) 08:17 16:38 17:55
Marston Magna Police House (S-bound) 08:20 16:41 17:59
Marston Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 08:21 16:42 18:00
Mudford The Half Moon (S-bound) 08:26 16:47 18:05
Mudford, adj Hillview 08:26 16:47 18:05
Mudford Cemetery (SW-bound) 08:27 16:48 18:06
Yeovil Lyde Road (S-bound) 08:29 16:50 18:08
Yeovil Tower Road (W-bound) 08:30 16:51 18:09
Yeovil Flyr De Lis (W-bound) 08:31 16:52 18:10
Yeovil Hundredstone (E-bound) 08:31 16:52 18:10
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 08:31 16:52 18:10
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 08:32 16:53 18:11
Yeovil College (S-bound) 08:32 16:53 18:11
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 08:33 16:54 18:12
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:34 16:55 18:13
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:37 16:58 18:16
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:39 17:00 18:18

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

South West Coaches