bustimes.org

1C - Drumchapel - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Drumchapel - Glasgow

Drumchapel, at Lillyburn Place 05:37 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:33 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:18 18:46 then every 30 minutes until 22:16 22:56
Drumchapel, after Fasque Place 05:38 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:34 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:19 18:47 22:17 22:57
Drumchapel, at Lochgoin Avenue 05:38 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:34 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:19 18:47 22:17 22:57
Drumchapel, opp Dunkenny Road 05:39 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:35 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:20 18:48 22:18 22:58
Drumchapel, opp Dunkenny Place 05:39 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:35 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:20 18:48 22:18 22:58
Drumchapel, opp Howgate Avenue 05:40 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:36 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:21 18:49 22:19 22:59
Drumchapel, at The West Centre 05:42 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:38 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:23 18:51 22:21 23:01
Drumchapel, before Dalsetter Avenue 05:42 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:38 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:23 18:51 22:21 23:01
Blairdardie, before Duntreath Drive 05:43 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:39 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:24 18:52 22:22 23:02
Yoker, before Wyvis Avenue 05:45 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:41 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:26 18:54 22:24 23:04
Yoker Mill Road (after) 05:46 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:42 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:27 18:55 22:25 23:05
Knightswood, opp Kelso Street 05:47 06:08 06:40 07:10 07:43 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:28 18:56 22:26 23:06
Knightswood Southbar Avenue (Past) 05:48 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:44 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:29 18:57 22:27 23:07
Knightswood, after Glanderston Drive 05:48 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:44 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:29 18:57 22:27 23:07
Knightswood, opp Housel Avenue 05:49 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:45 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:30 18:58 22:28 23:08
Knightswood, after Dykebar Avenue 05:50 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:46 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:31 18:59 22:29 23:09
Scotstoun, opp Caldwell Avenue 05:51 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:47 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:32 19:00 22:30 23:10
Scotstoun, nr Anniesland Road 05:52 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:48 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:33 19:01 22:31 23:11
Scotstoun, opp Lesmuir Drive 05:53 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:49 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:34 19:02 22:32 23:12
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 05:54 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:50 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:35 19:03 22:33 23:13
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 05:55 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:51 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:36 19:04 22:34 23:14
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 05:56 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:51 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:37 19:05 22:35 23:15
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 05:56 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:51 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:37 19:05 22:35 23:15
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 05:56 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:51 07:59 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:49 18:37 19:05 22:35 23:15
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 05:57 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:20 17:50 18:38 19:06 22:36 23:16
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 06:05 06:26 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:11 08:33 09:02 09:28 17:58 18:46 19:14 22:44 23:24
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 06:06 06:27 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:12 08:34 09:03 09:29 17:59 18:47 19:15 22:45 23:25
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 06:07 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:13 08:35 09:04 09:30 18:00 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:26
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 06:07 06:28 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:14 08:36 09:05 09:31 18:01 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:26
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 06:09 06:30 07:02 07:34 08:06 08:17 08:39 09:08 09:34 18:04 18:50 19:18 22:48 23:28
Glasgow, after Garth Street 06:11 06:32 07:04 07:36 08:08 08:19 08:41 09:10 09:36 18:06 18:52 19:20 22:50 23:30
Glasgow, after Trongate 06:12 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:20 08:42 09:11 09:37 18:07 18:53 19:21 22:51 23:31
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 06:15 06:36 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:25 08:47 09:16 09:42 18:12 18:56 19:24 22:54 23:34

Glasgow - Drumchapel

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 07:20 08:14 then every 30 minutes until 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:26
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 07:22 08:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:52 22:52 23:27
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 07:24 08:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:29
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 07:28 08:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:32
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 07:28 08:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:32
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 07:29 08:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:33
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 07:29 08:23 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:30 18:59 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:33
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 07:37 08:31 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:39 19:07 19:36 20:06 23:06 23:41
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 07:38 08:32 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:07 23:07 23:42
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 07:38 08:32 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:09 19:38 20:07 23:07 23:42
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 07:39 08:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:08 23:08 23:43
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 07:39 08:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:08 23:08 23:43
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 07:40 08:34 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:09 23:09 23:44
Scotstoun, before Anniesland Crescent 07:40 08:35 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:09 23:09 23:44
Scotstoun, opp Eriska Avenue 07:41 08:36 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:10 23:10 23:45
Scotstoun, before Caldwell Avenue 07:42 08:37 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:11 23:11 23:46
Knightswood, opp Dykebar Avenue 07:43 08:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:12 23:12 23:47
Knightswood, after Killoch Drive 07:43 08:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:12 23:12 23:47
Knightswood, before Kirkton Avenue 07:44 08:40 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:13 23:13 23:48
Knightswood, before Dyke Road 07:45 08:41 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:14 23:14 23:49
Knightswood, before Kelso Street 07:45 08:41 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:14 23:14 23:49
Yoker Mill Road (before) 07:46 08:42 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:15 23:15 23:50
Yoker, before Hartree Avenue 07:47 08:43 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:16 23:16 23:51
Blairdardie, before Great Western Road 07:48 08:44 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:17 23:17 23:52
Blairdardie, opp Duntreath Drive 07:49 08:45 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:53
Drumchapel, opp Dalsetter Avenue 07:49 08:45 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:53
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 07:51 08:47 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:55
Drumchapel, before Howgate Avenue 07:51 08:47 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:55
Drumchapel, after Halbeath Avenue 07:52 08:48 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:56
Drumchapel, before Achamore Drive 07:52 08:48 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:56
Drumchapel, opp Lochgoin Avenue 07:53 08:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:57
Drumchapel, after Katewell Avenue 07:53 08:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:57
Drumchapel, before Monymusk Place 07:54 08:50 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:23 23:23 23:58
Drumchapel, at Lillyburn Place 07:55 08:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:27 19:56 20:24 23:24 23:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow