bustimes.org

1C - Drumchapel - Glasgow via Garscadden

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Drumchapel - Glasgow

Drumchapel, at Lillyburn Place 07:52 08:33 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 16:14 then every 30 minutes until
Drumchapel, at Lillyburn Place 05:37 05:58 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:46 22:16 22:56
Drumchapel, after Fasque Place 05:38 05:59 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:47 22:17 22:57
Drumchapel, at Lochgoin Avenue 05:38 05:59 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:47 22:17 22:57
Drumchapel, opp Dunkenny Place 05:39 06:00 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:48 22:18 22:58
Drumchapel, opp Howgate Avenue 05:40 06:01 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:49 22:19 22:59
Drumchapel, at The West Centre 05:42 06:03 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:51 22:21 23:01
Drumchapel, before Dalsetter Avenue 05:42 06:03 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:51 22:21 23:01
Blairdardie, before Duntreath Drive 05:43 06:04 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:52 22:22 23:02
Yoker, before Wyvis Avenue 05:45 06:06 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:54 22:24 23:04
Yoker Mill Road (after) 05:46 06:07 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:55 22:25 23:05
Knightswood, opp Kelso Street 05:47 06:08 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:43 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:56 22:26 23:06
Knightswood Southbar Avenue (Past) 05:48 06:09 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:57 22:27 23:07
Knightswood, after Glanderston Drive 05:48 06:09 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:57 22:27 23:07
Knightswood, opp Housel Avenue 05:49 06:10 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:45 08:01 08:15 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:58 22:28 23:08
Knightswood, after Dykebar Avenue 05:50 06:11 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:46 08:02 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:59 22:29 23:09
Scotstoun, opp Caldwell Avenue 05:51 06:12 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:00 22:30 23:10
Scotstoun, nr Anniesland Road 05:52 06:13 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:48 08:04 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:01 22:31 23:11
Scotstoun, opp Lesmuir Drive 05:53 06:14 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:02 22:32 23:12
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 05:54 06:15 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:03 22:33 23:13
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 05:55 06:16 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:39 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:04 22:34 23:14
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 05:56 06:17 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:05 22:35 23:15
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 05:57 06:18 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:06 22:36 23:16
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 05:57 06:18 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:41 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:06 22:36 23:16
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 05:58 06:19 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:42 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:07 22:37 23:17
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 06:05 06:26 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:14 22:44 23:24
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 06:06 06:27 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:15 22:45 23:25
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 06:07 06:28 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:26
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 06:07 06:28 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:52 08:03 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:26
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 06:09 06:30 06:51 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:05 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:18 22:48 23:28
Glasgow, after Garth Street 06:11 06:32 06:53 07:18 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:20 22:50 23:30
Glasgow, after Trongate 06:12 06:33 06:54 07:19 07:41 07:58 08:08 08:29 08:43 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:53 19:21 22:51 23:31
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 06:15 06:36 06:57 07:22 07:46 08:03 08:11 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 22:54 23:34

Glasgow - Drumchapel

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) then every 20 minutes until 17:09 then every 30 minutes until
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 07:25 08:06 08:35 09:02 09:33 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:51 17:09 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:20 19:51 22:51 23:26
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 07:27 08:08 08:37 09:04 09:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:53 17:11 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:22 19:53 22:53 23:28
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 07:29 08:10 08:39 09:06 09:37 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:55 17:13 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:29
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 07:33 08:14 08:43 09:10 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:59 17:17 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:35 18:59 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:32
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 07:33 08:14 08:43 09:10 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:59 17:17 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:35 18:59 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:32
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 07:34 08:15 08:44 09:11 09:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:00 17:18 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:33
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 07:34 08:15 08:44 09:11 09:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:01 17:19 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:00 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:33
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 07:41 08:23 08:52 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:10 17:28 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:09 19:36 20:05 23:05 23:40
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 07:42 08:24 08:53 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:11 17:29 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:10 19:37 20:06 23:06 23:41
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 07:43 08:25 08:54 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:12 17:30 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:11 19:38 20:07 23:07 23:42
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 07:44 08:26 08:55 09:22 09:53 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:13 17:31 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:12 19:39 20:08 23:08 23:43
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 07:44 08:26 08:55 09:22 09:53 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:13 17:31 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:12 19:39 20:08 23:08 23:43
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 07:45 08:27 08:56 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:14 17:32 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:49 19:13 19:40 20:09 23:09 23:44
Scotstoun, before Anniesland Crescent 07:45 08:27 08:56 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:14 17:32 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:49 19:13 19:40 20:09 23:09 23:44
Scotstoun, opp Eriska Avenue 07:46 08:28 08:57 09:24 09:55 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:15 17:33 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:50 19:14 19:41 20:10 23:10 23:45
Scotstoun, before Caldwell Avenue 07:47 08:30 08:59 09:26 09:57 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:17 17:35 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:52 19:16 19:43 20:11 23:11 23:46
Knightswood, opp Dykebar Avenue 07:48 08:30 08:59 09:26 09:57 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:17 17:35 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:52 19:16 19:43 20:12 23:12 23:47
Knightswood, after Killoch Drive 07:48 08:31 09:00 09:27 09:58 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:18 17:36 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:53 19:17 19:44 20:12 23:12 23:47
Knightswood, before Kirkton Avenue 07:49 08:32 09:01 09:28 09:59 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:19 17:37 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:54 19:18 19:45 20:13 23:13 23:48
Knightswood, before Dyke Road 07:50 08:33 09:02 09:29 10:00 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:20 17:38 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:55 19:19 19:46 20:14 23:14 23:49
Knightswood, before Kelso Street 07:50 08:33 09:02 09:29 10:00 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:20 17:38 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:55 19:19 19:46 20:14 23:14 23:49
Yoker Mill Road (before) 07:51 08:34 09:03 09:30 10:01 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:21 17:39 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:56 19:20 19:47 20:15 23:15 23:50
Yoker, before Hartree Avenue 07:52 08:35 09:04 09:31 10:02 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:22 17:40 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:57 19:21 19:48 20:16 23:16 23:51
Blairdardie, before Great Western Road 07:53 08:36 09:05 09:32 10:03 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:23 17:41 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:58 19:22 19:49 20:17 23:17 23:52
Blairdardie, opp Duntreath Drive 07:54 08:37 09:06 09:33 10:04 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:24 17:42 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:59 19:23 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:53
Drumchapel, opp Dalsetter Avenue 07:54 08:37 09:06 09:33 10:04 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:24 17:42 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:59 19:23 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:53
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 07:56 08:39 09:08 09:35 10:06 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:26 17:44 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:01 19:25 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:55
Drumchapel, before Howgate Avenue 07:56 08:39 09:08 09:35 10:06 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:26 17:44 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:01 19:25 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:55
Drumchapel, after Halbeath Avenue 07:57 08:40 09:09 09:36 10:07 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:27 17:45 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:02 19:26 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:56
Drumchapel, opp Lochgoin Avenue 07:58 08:41 09:10 09:37 10:08 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:28 17:46 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:03 19:27 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:57
Drumchapel, after Katewell Avenue 07:58 08:41 09:10 09:37 10:08 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:28 17:46 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:03 19:27 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:57
Drumchapel, before Monymusk Place 07:59 08:42 09:11 09:38 10:09 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:29 17:47 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:04 19:28 19:55 20:23 23:23 23:58
Drumchapel, at Lillyburn Place 08:00 08:43 09:12 09:39 10:10 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:30 17:48 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:29 19:56 20:24 23:24 23:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow