🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1H - Port Erin - Colby - Castletown - Douglas - Hailwood Avenue - Hospital

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port Erin, Bridson Street 08:07 then hourly until 16:07
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 08:08 16:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 08:08 16:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road 08:09 16:09
Port Erin, Castletown Road 08:10 16:10
Port Erin, Southlands 08:11 16:11
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 08:11 16:11
Port St Mary Station 08:11 16:11
PSM Promenade 08:12 16:12
PSM Carrick Apartments 08:13 16:13
PSM Park Road 08:14 16:14
PSM Queens Road 08:14 16:14
Port St Mary Harbour 07:45 08:16 16:16
PSM High Street 07:45 08:16 16:16
PSM Carrick 07:46 08:17 16:17
PSM School layby 07:47 08:18 16:18
Port St Mary Railway Station 07:47
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 08:19 16:19
Port Erin, Four Roads 07:48
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 07:48
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 07:49
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 07:50
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:52
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:53
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:54
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:54
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:55
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 07:55
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 07:56
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 08:20 16:20
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 07:56
Gansey, old garage 08:20 16:20
Ballafesson Farm 07:57
Shore Hotel 08:22 16:22
Ballagawne, shelter 07:58
Colby, Carrick Bay View 07:58
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 07:59
Colby Level northbound 08:00
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 08:00
Colby Bridge, layby 08:02
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 08:03
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 08:04
Ballabeg Hall 08:05
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 08:06
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 08:07
Ballabeg Railway Station 08:07
Ballakaighen Farm 08:08
School Hill, shelter 08:10
Castletown, Ballalough layby 08:27 16:27
Castletown, Arbory Road 08:28 16:28
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 08:29 16:29
Castletown Square, Co-Op 08:31 16:31
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 08:32 16:32
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 08:32 16:32
Castletown Railway Station entrance 08:12 08:33 16:33
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 08:12 08:33 16:33
Janets Corner, garage 08:13 08:34 16:34
King Williams College, shelter 08:14 08:35 16:35
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 08:15 08:35 16:35
Airport Roundabout - northbound 08:36 16:36
Airport shelter 08:41 16:41
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 08:18 08:45 16:45
Ballasalla, Railway Station 08:19 08:46 16:46
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 08:20 08:47 16:47
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 08:21 08:48 16:48
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 08:21 08:48 16:48
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 08:21 08:48 16:48
Orrisdale Road junction 08:22 08:49 16:49
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 08:22 08:49 16:49
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 08:22 08:49 16:49
Santon Station northbound 08:23 08:50 16:50
Santon, School layby 08:24 08:51 16:51
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 08:24 08:51 16:51
Newtown Estate, shelter 08:26 08:53 16:53
Mount Murray Hotel 08:27 08:54 16:54
Hop Garden shelter 08:27 08:54 16:54
Horses Home, northbound 08:28 08:55 16:55
Castletown Road, Four Roads 08:29 08:56 16:56
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:29 08:56 16:56
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:30 08:57 16:57
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:31 08:58 16:58
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:32 08:59 16:59
NSC layby 08:33 09:00 17:00
Power Station shelter 08:34 09:01 17:01
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:35 09:02 17:02
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:36 09:03 17:03
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:37 09:04 17:04
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:38 09:05 17:05
Circular Road, Capital House 08:39 09:06 17:06
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:40 09:07 17:07
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:41 09:08 17:08
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:42 09:09 17:09
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:50 09:20 17:20
Loch Prom, Granville Street 08:51 09:21 17:21
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 08:53 09:23 17:23
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 08:54 09:24 17:24
Central Prom, Mona Drive 08:54 09:24 17:24
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 08:54 09:24 17:24
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 08:55 09:25 17:25
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 08:56 09:26 17:26
Derby Castle MER Station 08:57 09:27 17:27
Port Jack, southbound 08:59 09:29 17:29
Falkland Drive No 9 08:59 09:29 17:29
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 09:00 09:30 17:30
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 09:00 09:30 17:30
Royal Avenue No 143 09:01 09:31 17:31
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 09:01 09:31 17:31
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 09:03 09:33 17:33
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 09:03 09:33 17:33
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 09:04 09:34 17:34
Heywood Park shelter 09:04 09:34 17:34
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 09:06 09:36 17:36
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 09:06 09:36 17:36
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 09:07 09:37 17:37
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 09:07 09:37 17:37
Watterson Lane, Fenella Avenue 09:08 09:38 17:38
Watterson Lane, Ballanard Court 09:09 09:39 17:39
Cronkbourne Village, Beechwood Rise 09:10 09:40 17:40
Cronkbourne Village No 12 09:11 09:41 17:41
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 09:13 09:43 17:43
Nobles Hospital 09:14 09:44 17:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset