bustimes.org

1R - Caernarfon - Nantlle

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Porthmadog - Caernarfon via Criccieth

Porthmadog, at Park B 07:45 10:30 14:50
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 07:46 10:32 14:51
Porthmadog, o/s Station 07:47 10:32 14:52
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi (o/s 20) 07:47 10:32 14:52
Tremadog, before St Mary's Church 07:49 10:34 14:54
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 07:50 10:35 14:55
Tremadog, before Ysgol y Gorlan 07:50 10:35 14:55
Bont Wern (before) 07:52 10:37 14:57
Pentrefelin, o/s Ganolfan 07:54 10:39 14:59
Pentrefelin, opp Swyddfa Bost 07:54 10:39 14:59
Pentrefelin, nr Yr Hen Efail 07:55 10:40 15:00
Pentrefelin, opp Plasgwyn 07:56 10:41 15:01
Criccieth, before Morannedd 07:58 10:43 15:03
Criccieth, nr Lon Tynllan 07:59 10:44 15:04
Criccieth Y Maes High Street (adj Prince of Wales) 08:00 10:45 15:05
Criccieth Heddlu (opp Bron Rhiw) 08:00 10:45 15:05
Criccieth, nr Victoria Terrace 08:00 10:45 15:05
Penybryn, before Ty'n Rhos 08:01 10:46 15:06
Rhoslan, after Pont Rhyd-y-benllig 08:04 10:49 15:09
Rhoslan, opp Maes Eifion 08:07 10:52 15:12
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 08:10 10:55 15:15
Bryncir, before Capel Soar 08:12 10:57 15:17
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:17 11:02 15:22
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 08:20 11:05 15:25
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 08:21 11:06 15:26
Nebo, nr Post Office 08:25 11:10 15:30
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 08:28 11:13 15:33
Llanllyfni, before School 08:29 11:14 15:34
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen's Arms 08:30 11:15 15:35
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 08:31 11:16 15:36
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 08:33 11:18 15:38
Penygroes, o/s Povey's Garage 08:34 11:19 15:39
Penygroes, after High Street 08:35 11:20 15:40
Penygroes, after Red Lion 08:35 11:20 15:40
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 08:35 11:20 15:40
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 08:38 11:23 15:43
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 08:40 11:25 15:45
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:40 11:25 15:45
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 08:41 11:26 15:46
Pont Dolydd (before) 08:42 11:27 15:47
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 08:43 11:28 15:48
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 08:44 11:29 15:49
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 08:45 11:30 15:50
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:46 11:31 15:51
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 08:46 11:31 15:51
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 08:47 11:32 15:52
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 08:48 11:33 15:53
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 08:48 11:33 15:53
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 08:49 11:34 15:54
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 08:51 11:36 15:56
Caernarfon, before Tesco 08:52 11:37 15:57
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 08:53 11:38 15:58
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 08:54 11:39 15:59
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:55 11:40 16:00

Caernarfon - Porthmadog via Criccieth

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:15 12:10 12:10
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 09:15 12:10
Caernarfon, at Asda B 09:15 12:10
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 09:17 12:11
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 09:18 12:12
Caernarfon, after Tesco 09:18 12:12
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 09:19 12:13 12:13
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 09:21 12:14 12:14
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 09:22 12:15 12:15
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 09:22 12:15 12:15
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 09:23 12:15 12:15
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 09:23 12:16 12:16
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 09:24 12:16 12:16
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 09:25 12:17 12:17
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 09:26 12:17 12:17
Pont Dolydd (at) 09:27 12:18 12:18
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 09:28 12:19 12:19
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:29 12:19 12:19
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 09:30 12:20 12:20
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 09:31 12:21 12:21
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 09:34 12:24 12:24
Penygroes, before Red Lion 09:34 12:24 12:24
Penygroes, before High Street 09:35 12:25 12:25
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 12:25 12:25
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 12:25 12:26
Talysarn, o/s Post Office 12:28 12:30
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 12:29
Talysarn, after Cavour Street 12:30
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 12:30
Talysarn, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 12:31
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 12:34
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 12:35
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 09:35 12:35
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 09:36 12:36
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 09:38 12:38
Llanllyfni, after Quarrymen's Arms 09:40 12:40
Llanllyfni, after Ysgol 09:40 12:40
Llanllyfni, before Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 09:41 12:41
Nebo, nr Post Office 09:45 12:45
Nebo, nr War Memorial 12:45
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 09:48 12:48
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 09:50 12:50
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 09:53 12:53
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 09:58 12:58
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 09:59 12:59
Rhoslan Maes Eifion (adj Post Box) 10:03 13:03
Rhoslan, before Pont Rhyd-y-benllig 10:05 13:04
Penybryn, after Ty'n Rhos 10:08 13:07
Criccieth, nr Victoria Terrace 10:09 13:07
Criccieth Heddlu (o/s Bron Rhiw) 10:09 13:07
Criccieth Y Maes High Street (opp Prince of Wales) 10:10 13:08
Criccieth, before Lon Tynllan 10:10 13:08
Criccieth, before Morannedd 10:11 13:09
Pentrefelin, o/s Plasgwyn 10:14 13:13
Pentrefelin, nr Yr Hen Efail 10:15 13:15
Pentrefelin, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:15 13:15
Pentrefelin, opp Ganolfan 10:15 13:15
Bont Wern (after) 10:17 13:17
Tremadog Heol Dulyn (after Ysgol y Gorlan) 10:19 13:19
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 10:20 13:20
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 10:20 13:20
Porthmadog, before War Memorial 10:23 13:23
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 10:24 13:24
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 10:24 13:24
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc (o/s Park) 10:24 13:24
Porthmadog, at Park C 10:24 13:24
Porthmadog, at Park B 10:25 13:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Gwynfor Coaches