🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1S - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon via Porthmadog, Tremadog

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon via Porthmadog, Tremadog

Blaenau Ffestiniog Queen's Hotel (Stand A) 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10
Blaenau Ffestiniog Lyndale 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cambrian Garage 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10
Blaenau Ffestiniog, opp Y Don 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11
Congl-y-Wal Capel 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11
Congl-y-Wal Bethesda 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12
Congl-y-Wal Manod 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12
Congl y Wal 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13
Congl-y-Wal Wynnes Arms 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13
Llan Ffestiniog Moranedd 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17
Llan Ffestiniog Highgate 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18
Llan Ffestiniog Sgwƒr Square 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18
Llan Ffestiniog Bryn Llewelyn 09:09 12:09 14:29 16:19
Rhyd-y-sarn Pont Talybont 09:11 12:11 14:31 16:21
Maentwrog Y Bont 09:14 12:14 14:34 16:24
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms 09:15 12:15 14:35 16:25
Penrhyndeudraeth Griffin Industrial Estate 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 09:21 12:21 14:41 16:31
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 09:22 12:22 14:42 16:32
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 09:23 12:23 14:43 16:33
Portmeirion Tollgate 09:25 12:25 14:45 16:35
Porthmadog Station 09:27 12:27 14:47 16:37
Porthmadog Park (Stand A) 09:28 12:28 14:48 16:38
Porthmadog Park (Stand A) 09:30 12:30 14:50
Porthmadog Tesco 09:30 12:30 14:50
Porthmadog Station 09:31 12:31 14:51
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi 09:31 12:31 14:51
Tremadog St Mary's Church 09:33 12:32 14:52
Tremadog Market Square 09:34 12:33 14:53
Tremadog Ysgol y Gorlan 09:34 12:33 14:53
Tremadog, adj Ysbyty Alltwen 12:34 14:54
Penmorfa Pwll 09:35
Penmorfa 09:36
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace 09:36
Garndolbenmaen Dolbenmaen 09:42
Dolbenmaen 09:42
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 09:44
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 09:44
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 09:45
Glan-Dwyfach 09:47
Bryncir Capel Soar 09:48
Pant-Glas Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:51
Nasareth Capel Nazareth 09:55
Nasareth Nebo Turn 09:56
Llanllyfni Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 09:57
Llanllyfni School 09:59
Llanllyfni Quarrymen's Arms 10:00
Llanllyfni Felin Gerrig 10:02
Penygroes Povey's Garage 10:05
Penygroes High Street 10:05
Penygroes Red Lion 10:05
Penygroes Tredafydd 10:05
Groeslon Inigo Jones 10:08
Groeslon Pennionyn 10:10
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:10
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 10:10
Pont Dolydd 10:11
Dolydd Maen Coch 10:12
Llanwnda Ffingar 10:12
Llanwnda Dinas 10:13
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 10:14
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 10:14
Bontnewydd Cartref 10:14
Bontnewydd Prif 10:15
Bontnewydd Pont Glan-Beuno 10:15
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-du 10:15
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 10:17
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 10:18
Caernarfon Eagle Hotel 10:19
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 10:20

Caernarfon - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Porthmadog, Tremadog

Tremadog, adj Ysbyty Alltwen 12:37 14:57
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 10:30
Twt Hill Asda (C) 10:30
Caernarfon Bro Helen 10:32
Caernarfon Tesco 10:32
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 10:33
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 10:34
Bontnewydd Prif 10:35
Bontnewydd Cartref 10:35
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 10:35
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 10:36
Llanwnda Dinas 10:36
Llanwnda Ffingar 10:37
Dolydd Maen Coch 10:37
Pont Dolydd 10:38
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 10:39
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:39
Groeslon Pennionyn 10:40
Groeslon Inigo Jones 10:41
Penygroes Tredafydd 10:44
Penygroes Red Lion 10:44
Penygroes High Street 10:44
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu 10:45
Llanllyfni Felin Gerrig 10:48
Llanllyfni Quarrymen's Arms 10:50
Llanllyfni Ysgol 10:50
Llanllyfni Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 10:52
Nasareth Nebo Turn 10:53
Nasareth Capel Nazareth 10:54
Pant-Glas Post Office 10:58
Bryncir Capel Soar 11:00
Efail Glan-Dwyfach 11:02
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 11:05
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 11:05
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 11:05
Garndolbenmaen Cwm Pennant Junction 11:07
Penmorfa Y Neuadd 11:12
Penmorfa Bron Alltwen 11:13
Penmorfa Pwll 11:13
Tremadog Heol Dulyn 11:14 12:38 14:58
Tremadog Sgwar Square 11:15 12:39 14:59
Tremadog Capel Peniel 11:15 12:39 14:59
Porthmadog War Memorial 11:18 12:41 15:01
Porthmadog Rhes Cambrian 11:18 12:41 15:01
Porthmadog Sportsman 11:18 12:42 15:02
Porthmadog Australia (Stand D) 11:20 12:43 13:30 15:03 15:40 16:40
Porthmadog Station 11:20 13:30 15:40 16:40
Portmeirion Tollgate 11:22 13:32 15:42 16:42
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 11:25 13:35 15:45 16:45
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 11:25 13:35 15:45 16:45
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 11:26 13:36 15:46 16:46
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 11:27 13:37 15:47 16:47
Penrhyndeudraeth Heol Eryri 11:27 13:37 15:47 16:47
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 11:28 13:38 15:48 16:48
Penrhyndeudraeth Griffin Industrial Estate 11:28 13:38 15:48 16:48
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms 11:35 13:45 15:55 16:55
Rhyd-y-sarn Pont Talybont 11:38 13:48 15:58 16:58
Llan Ffestiniog Bryn Llewelyn 11:40 13:50 16:00 17:00
Llan Ffestiniog Sgwƒr Square 11:41 13:51 16:01 17:01
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 11:42 13:52 16:02 17:02
Llan Ffestiniog Highgate 11:42 13:52 16:02 17:02
Llan Ffestiniog Moranedd 11:42 13:52 16:02 17:02
Congl-y-Wal Dingle 11:46 13:55 16:05 17:05
Congl y Wal 11:46 13:55 16:05 17:05
Congl-y-Wal Church Hall 11:47 13:56 16:06 17:06
Congl-y-Wal Church Hall 11:47 13:56 16:06 17:06
Blaenau Ffestiniog, o/s Y Don 11:48 13:56 16:06 17:06
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cambrian Garage 11:49 13:57 16:07 17:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog Lyndale 11:49 13:57 16:07 17:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog Queen's Hotel (Stand B) 11:50 13:58 16:08 17:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches