Bus Times

2 - Aylesbury - Meadowcroft - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G2) 06:58 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:03 then every 12 minutes until 14:27 14:44 then every 20 minutes until 17:44 18:05
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 06:59 07:16 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:04 14:28 14:45 17:45 18:06
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H2) 07:00 07:17 08:37 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:05 14:29 14:46 17:46 18:07
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 07:00 07:17 08:37 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:05 14:29 14:46 17:46 18:07
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 07:01 07:18 08:38 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:06 14:30 14:47 17:47 18:08
Aylesbury, opp Lansdowne Road 07:02 07:19 08:39 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:07 14:31 14:48 17:48 18:09
Aylesbury, adj Drayton Road 07:02 07:19 08:39 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:07 14:31 14:48 17:48 18:09
Elmhurst, opp Hilton Avenue 07:03 07:20 08:40 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:08 14:32 14:49 17:49 18:10
Elmhurst Road (o/s 26) 07:03 07:20 08:40 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:08 14:32 14:49 17:49 18:10
Aylesbury, adj Cromwell Avenue 07:05 07:22 08:42 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:10 14:34 14:51 17:51 18:12
Aylesbury, opp Savernake Road 07:06 07:23 08:43 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:11 14:35 14:52 17:52 18:13
Aylesbury, adj Coventon Road 07:06 07:23 08:43 09:02 09:15 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:11 14:35 14:52 17:52 18:13
Quarrendon Estate St Peter's Avenue (o/s 18) 07:07s 07:24s 08:44s 09:03s 09:16 09:27s 09:39s 09:51s 10:02 10:12s 14:36s 14:53s 17:53s 18:14s
Quarrendon Estate, opp Lay Road 07:07 07:24 08:44 09:03 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:12 14:36 14:53 17:53 18:14
Quarrendon Estate Holland Road (Opp 8) 07:08 07:25 08:45 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:13 14:37 14:54 17:54 18:15
Quarrendon Estate Quarrendon Avenue (Opp 34) 07:09 07:26 08:46 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:14 14:38 14:55 17:55 18:16
Quarrendon Estate, adj The John Kennedy PH 06:58 07:10 07:27 08:47 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:15 14:39 14:56 17:56 18:17
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 06:58 07:10 07:27 08:47 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:15 14:39 14:56 17:56 18:17
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 06:59 07:11 07:28 08:48 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:16 14:40 14:57 17:57 18:18
Quarrendon Estate, opp Meadowcroft Surgery 07:00 07:13 07:30 08:50 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:18 14:42 14:59 17:59 18:20
Quarrendon Estate, opp O'Grady Way 07:00 07:13 07:30 08:50 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:18 14:42 14:59 17:59 18:20
Quarrendon Estate, opp Angus Road 07:00 07:13 07:30 08:50 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 10:18 14:42 14:59 17:59 18:20
Quarrendon Estate, adj Brunswick Close 07:01 07:14 07:31 08:51 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:19 14:43 15:00 18:00 18:21
Quarrendon Estate, opp The John Kennedy PH 07:01 07:14 07:31 08:51 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:19 14:43 15:00 18:00 18:21
Quarrendon Estate, adj Belgrave Road 07:02 07:15 07:32 08:52 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:20 14:44 15:01 18:01 18:22
Quarrendon Estate, opp Berryfield Road 07:02 07:15 07:32 08:52 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:20 14:44 15:01 18:01 18:22
Quarrendon Estate St Peter's Avenue (o/s 18) 07:03 07:16 07:33 08:53 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:21 14:45 15:02 18:02 18:23
Aylesbury, opp Holman Street 07:03 07:16 07:33 08:53 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 10:21 14:45 15:02 18:02 18:23
Aylesbury, adj Savernake Road 07:04 07:17 07:34 08:54 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:12 10:22 14:46 15:03 18:03 18:24
Aylesbury, opp Cromwell Avenue 07:05 07:18 07:35 08:55 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:13 10:23 14:47 15:04 18:04 18:25
Elmhurst Road (o/s 42) 07:06 07:19 07:36 08:56 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:24 14:48 15:05 18:05 18:26
Elmhurst, adj Hilton Avenue 07:08 07:21 07:38 08:58 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:26 14:50 15:07 18:07 18:28
Aylesbury, opp Drayton Road 07:08 07:21 07:38 08:58 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:26 14:50 15:07 18:07 18:28
Aylesbury, adj Lansdowne Road 07:09 07:22 07:39 08:59 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:19 10:27 14:51 15:08 18:08 18:29
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 07:10 07:23 07:40 09:00 09:19 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:28 14:52 15:09 18:09 18:30
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 07:11 07:24 07:41 09:01 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:29 14:53 15:10 18:10 18:31
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:12 07:25 07:42 09:02 09:21 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:20 10:30 14:54 15:11 18:11 18:32
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 07:14 07:27 07:44 09:04 09:23 09:36 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:22 10:32 14:56 15:13 18:13 18:34
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 07:15 07:28 07:45 09:05 09:24 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 10:33 14:57 15:14 18:14 18:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Redline