Bus Times

2 - Aylesbury - Meadowcroft - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G2) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:39 09:55 10:03 then every 12 minutes until 14:15 14:34 then every 20 minutes until 17:54 18:07
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:40 09:55 10:04 14:16 14:35 17:55 18:08
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H2) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:41 09:56 10:05 14:17 14:36 17:56 18:09
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:41 09:56 10:05 14:17 14:36 17:56 18:10
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:42 09:57 10:06 14:18 14:37 17:57 18:11
Aylesbury, opp Lansdowne Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:37 09:43 09:58 10:07 14:19 14:38 17:58 18:12
Aylesbury, adj Drayton Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:07 09:27 09:37 09:43 09:59 10:07 14:19 14:38 17:58 18:13
Elmhurst, opp Hilton Avenue 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:44 10:00 10:08 14:20 14:39 17:59 18:14
Elmhurst Road (o/s 26) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:44 10:00 10:08 14:20 14:39 17:59 18:15
Aylesbury, adj Cromwell Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:40 09:46 10:02 10:10 14:22 14:41 18:01 18:16
Aylesbury, opp Savernake Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:41 09:47 10:03 10:11 14:23 14:42 18:02 18:18
Aylesbury, adj Coventon Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:41 09:47 10:03 10:11 14:23 14:42 18:02 18:18
Quarrendon Estate St Peter's Avenue (o/s 18) 06:54s 07:14s 07:34s 07:54s 08:14s 08:34s 08:54s 09:12s 09:32s 09:42s 09:48s 10:04s 10:12s 14:24s 14:43s 18:03s 18:19
Quarrendon Estate, opp Lay Road 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:42 09:48 10:04 10:12 14:24 14:43 18:03 18:19
Quarrendon Estate Holland Road (Opp 8) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:33 09:43 09:49 10:05 10:13 14:25 14:44 18:04 18:20
Quarrendon Estate Quarrendon Avenue (Opp 34) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:12 09:34 09:44 09:50 10:06 10:14 14:26 14:45 18:05 18:21
Quarrendon Estate, adj The John Kennedy PH 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:13 09:35 09:45 09:51 10:07 10:15 14:27 14:46 18:06 18:22
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:14 09:35 09:45 09:51 10:07 10:15 14:27 14:46 18:06 18:22
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:58 09:15 09:36 09:46 09:52 10:08 10:16 14:28 14:47 18:07 18:23
Quarrendon Estate, opp Meadowcroft Surgery 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:10 10:18 14:30 14:49 18:09 18:25
Quarrendon Estate, opp O'Grady Way 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:10 10:18 14:30 14:49 18:09 18:25
Quarrendon Estate, opp Angus Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:10 10:18 14:30 14:49 18:09 18:25
Quarrendon Estate, adj Brunswick Close 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:11 10:19 14:31 14:50 18:10 18:26
Quarrendon Estate, opp The John Kennedy PH 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:11 10:19 14:31 14:50 18:10 18:26
Quarrendon Estate, adj Belgrave Road 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:02 09:20 09:40 09:50 09:56 10:12 10:20 14:32 14:51 18:11 18:27
Quarrendon Estate, opp Berryfield Road 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:02 09:20 09:40 09:50 09:56 10:12 10:20 14:32 14:51 18:11 18:27
Quarrendon Estate St Peter's Avenue (o/s 18) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:21 09:41 09:51 09:57 10:13 10:21 14:33 14:52 18:12 18:28
Aylesbury, opp Holman Street 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:21 09:41 09:51 09:57 10:13 10:21 14:33 14:52 18:12 18:28
Aylesbury, adj Savernake Road 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:22 09:42 09:52 09:58 10:14 10:22 14:34 14:53 18:13 18:29
Aylesbury, opp Cromwell Avenue 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:23 09:43 09:53 09:59 10:15 10:23 14:35 14:54 18:14 18:30
Elmhurst Road (o/s 42) 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:24 09:44 09:54 10:00 10:16 10:24 14:36 14:55 18:15 18:31
Elmhurst, adj Hilton Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:02 10:18 10:26 14:38 14:57 18:17 18:33
Aylesbury, opp Drayton Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:02 10:18 10:26 14:38 14:57 18:17 18:33
Aylesbury, adj Lansdowne Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:27 09:47 09:57 10:03 10:19 10:27 14:39 14:58 18:18 18:34
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:04 10:20 10:28 14:40 14:59 18:19 18:35
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:05 10:21 10:29 14:41 15:00 18:20 18:36
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:06 10:22 10:30 14:42 15:01 18:21 18:37
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:02 10:08 10:24 10:32 14:44 15:03 18:23 18:39
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:33 09:53 10:03 10:09 10:25 10:33 14:45 15:04 18:24 18:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information