🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Ballachrink - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Ballachrink Drive, shop 07:22 then hourly until 15:22
Ballachrink Drive/Snaefell Crescent 07:23 15:23
Ballachrink, School Road 07:24 15:24
Ballachrink, Onchan School shelter 07:24 15:24
Windermere Drive, No 9 07:26 15:26
Windermere Drive, No 20 07:27 15:27
Windermere Drive, No 55 07:27 15:27
Groudle Road, Windermere Drive junction 07:28 15:28
Groudle Road. Fairway Close 07:29 15:29
Sunningdale Drive, Eskdale junction 07:30 15:30
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 07:32 15:32
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 07:32 15:32
Royal Avenue No 143 07:33 15:33
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 07:33 15:33
Onchan, IOM Bank 07:35 15:35
Summerhill Road, Hague Drive 07:35 15:35
Summerhill Road, Ridgeway Road 07:37 15:37
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 07:39 15:39
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 07:39 15:39
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 07:40 15:40
Central Prom, Empress Drive 07:41 15:41
Central Prom, Esplanade 07:42 15:42
Villa Marina shelter 07:43 15:43
Harris Promenade 07:43 15:43
Loch Promenade, inward 07:45 15:45
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:47 15:47
Douglas, Lord Street 07:48 15:48
Douglas, Lord Street 06:55 07:55 15:55
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:55 07:55 15:55
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:56 07:56 15:56
Brown Bobby 06:57 07:57 15:57
Hills Meadow 06:58 07:58 15:58
Pulrose Bridge 06:59 07:59 15:59
Power Station, southbound 07:00 08:00 16:00
Groves Road, NSC 07:01 08:01 16:01
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 07:01 08:01 16:01
New Castletown Road 07:02 08:02 16:02
Anagh Coar, entrance 07:03 08:03 16:03
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 07:03 08:03 16:03
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 07:04 08:04 16:04
Horse Home, southbound 07:06 08:06 16:06
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 07:06 08:06 16:06
Hop Garden entrance 07:07 08:07 16:07
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 07:07 08:07 16:07
Newtown Chapel 07:08 08:08 16:08
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 07:08 08:08 16:08
Santon School 07:09 08:09 16:09
Santon Station southbound 07:10 08:10 16:10
Fairy Bridge 07:10 08:10 16:10
Orrisdale Road 07:11 08:11 16:11
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 07:11 08:11 16:11
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 07:12 08:12 16:12
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 07:13 08:13 16:13
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 07:14 08:14 16:14
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 07:15 08:15 16:15
Ballasalla, Sycamores 07:15 08:15 16:15
Airport Roundabout - southbound 07:15 08:15 16:15
Airport entrance 07:20 08:20 16:20
Brookfield Avenue 07:22 08:22 16:22
King Williams College, entrance 07:22 08:22 16:22
Janets Corner, entrance 07:23 08:23 16:23
Castletown, Victoria Road 07:23 08:23 16:23
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 07:24 08:24 16:24
Castletown, Victoria Road School 07:25 08:25 16:25
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 07:25 08:25 16:25
Castletown Square 07:28 08:28 16:28
Castletown, Farrants Way 07:28 08:28 16:28
Arbory Road, CRHS 07:29 08:29 16:29
Castletown, Royal Life 07:29 08:29 16:29
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 07:30 08:30 16:30
Opposite Shore Hotel 07:34 08:34 16:34
Gansey, opposite old garage 07:34 08:34 16:34
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 07:35 08:35 16:35
PSM Beach Road 07:36 08:36 16:36
PSM Promenade 07:37 08:37 16:37
PSM Carrick Apartments 07:38 08:38 16:38
PSM Park Road 07:39 08:39 16:39
PSM Queens Road 07:39 08:39 16:39
Port St Mary Harbour 07:42 08:42 16:42
PSM High Street 07:42 08:42 16:42
PSM Carrick 07:43 08:43 16:43
PSM School layby 07:44 08:44 16:44
Port St Mary Railway Station 07:44 08:44 16:44
Port Erin, Four Roads 07:45 08:45 16:45
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 07:45 08:45 16:45
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 07:47 08:47 16:47
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:49 08:49 16:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset