🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Bath Centre - Mulberry Park - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 06:06 19:36 20:41 23:41
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 06:07 19:37 20:42 23:42
Widcombe Bewdley Road (SE-bound) 06:08 19:38 20:43 23:43
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (SE-bound) 06:09 19:39 20:44 23:44
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (S-bound) 06:10 19:40 20:45 23:45
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park Gardens (S-bound) 06:11 19:41 20:46 23:46
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (S-bound) 06:12 19:42 20:47 23:47
Combe Down Hadley Arms (S-bound) 06:12 19:42 20:47 23:47
Combe Down School (W-bound) 06:14 19:44 20:49 23:49
Combe Down Nursery (NW-bound) 06:15 19:45 20:50 23:50
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:15 19:45 20:50 23:50
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 06:17 19:47 20:52 23:52
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 06:18 19:48 20:53 23:53
Mulberry Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:18 19:48 20:53 23:53
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 06:19 19:49 20:54 23:54
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 06:20 19:50 20:55 23:55
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (N-bound) 06:21 19:51 20:56 23:56
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (NW-bound) 06:23 19:53 20:58 23:58
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (NW-bound) 06:24 19:54 20:59 23:59
Widcombe Bewdley Road (NW-bound) 06:24 19:54 20:59 23:59
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 06:26 19:56 21:01 00:01
Widcombe Pulteney Court (N-bound) 06:26 19:56 21:01 00:01
Widcombe Pulteney Gardens (N-bound) 06:27 19:57 21:02 00:02
Bath North Parade (Cd) 06:28 19:58 21:03 00:03
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 06:29 19:59 21:04 00:04
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 06:30 20:00 21:05 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West