🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Bath Centre - Mulberry Park - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 20:10 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 07:11 20:11 20:41 23:41
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 07:12 20:12 20:41 23:41
Widcombe Bewdley Road (SE-bound) 07:13 20:13 20:42 23:42
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (SE-bound) 07:14 20:14 20:43 23:43
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (S-bound) 07:15 20:15 20:44 23:44
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park Gardens (S-bound) 07:16 20:16 20:45 23:45
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (S-bound) 07:17 20:17 20:45 23:45
Combe Down Hadley Arms (S-bound) 07:17 20:17 20:46 23:46
Combe Down School (W-bound) 07:19 20:19 20:47 23:47
Combe Down Nursery (NW-bound) 07:20 20:20 20:48 23:48
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 07:20 20:20 20:48 23:48
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 07:22 20:22 20:50 23:50
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 07:24 20:24 20:53 23:53
Mulberry Park Entrance (S-bound) 07:24 20:24 20:53 23:53
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:25 20:25 20:54 23:54
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 07:26 20:26 20:55 23:55
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (N-bound) 07:27 20:27 20:56 23:56
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (NW-bound) 07:28 20:28 20:57 23:57
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (NW-bound) 07:29 20:29 20:58 23:58
Widcombe Bewdley Road (NW-bound) 07:30 20:30 20:59 23:59
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:31 20:31 21:00 00:00
Widcombe Pulteney Court (N-bound) 07:32 20:32 21:01 00:01
Widcombe Pulteney Gardens (N-bound) 07:32 20:32 21:01 00:01
Bath North Parade (Cd) 07:33 20:33 21:02 00:02
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:34 20:34 21:03 00:03
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 07:35 20:35 21:04 00:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West