bustimes.org

2 - Flitwick - Bedford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Bedford - Flitwick

Flitwick Brookes Road (NW-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:25
Flitwick, adj Catherine Road 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:25
Flitwick, adj St Pauls Close 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:26
Flitwick, opp Hatfield Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:27
Flitwick, adj Ivel Way 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:27
Flitwick, adj Moor Lane 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:27
Flitwick, nr The Crown 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:28
Flitwick, adj Oak Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:29
Flitwick, o/s Woodlands Middle School 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:31
Flitwick, adj Bluebell Close 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:31
Flitwick, adj Campion Way 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:32
Flitwick, opp Pennine Rise 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:33
Flitwick, adj Blenheim Link 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:33
Flitwick, opp Woburn Close 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:34
Flitwick, adj Larkway 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:35
Flitwick, adj Eagle Drive 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:35
Flitwick, opp Lower School 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:36
Flitwick, adj Village Hall 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:37
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:39
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:39
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:40
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:41
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:42
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:43
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:46
Ampthill, o/s Prince of Wales 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:48
Ampthill, opp Hazelwood Lane 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:49
Ampthill, opp Lockheed Martin 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:49
Ampthill, adj Millbrook Turn 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:50
Houghton Conquest, adj Stewartby Turn 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:52
Kempston Hardwick, opp Thickthorn Lane 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:54
Kempston Hardwick, adj Manor Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:55
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:59
Elstow Park and Ride (in) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 20:04 20:59 21:59
Bedford, adj Technology House 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 20:07 21:02 22:02
Bedford, adj Morrison's 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 20:08 21:03 22:03
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 20:10 21:05 22:05
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 20:11 21:06 22:06
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 20:12 21:07 22:07
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:13 21:08 22:08
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:03 07:33s 08:03 08:33s 09:03 09:33s 10:03 10:33s 11:03 11:33s 12:03 12:33s 13:03 13:33s 14:03 14:33s 15:03 15:33s 16:03 16:33s 17:03 17:33s 18:03 18:33s 19:02 20:14 21:09s 22:09s
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:05 07:35s 08:05 08:35s 09:05 09:35s 10:05 10:35s 11:05 11:35s 12:05 12:35s 13:05 13:35s 14:05 14:35s 15:05 15:35s 16:05 16:35s 17:05 17:35s 18:05 18:35s 19:04 20:16 21:11s 22:11s
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:06 07:36s 08:06 08:36s 09:06 09:36s 10:06 10:36s 11:06 11:36s 12:06 12:36s 13:06 13:36s 14:06 14:36s 15:06 15:36s 16:06 16:36s 17:06 17:36s 18:06 18:36s 19:05 20:16 21:11s 22:11s
Bedford Bus Station (Bay J) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 20:19 21:14 22:14

Flitwick - Bedford

Bedford Bus Station (Bay J) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P3) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Cauldwell Kingsway Link (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cauldwell, opp Borough Hall 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop D) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Bedford, opp Morrisons 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Bedford, opp Technology House 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Elstow Park and Ride (in) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:05
Kempston Hardwick, opp Manor Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:08
Kempston Hardwick, adj Thickthorn Lane 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:08
Houghton Conquest, opp Stewartby Turn 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:11
Ampthill, opp Millbrook Turn 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:12
Ampthill, o/s Lockheed Martin 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:13
Ampthill, o/s Hazelwood Lane 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:13
Ampthill, opp Prince of Wales 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:15
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:17
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:18
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:19
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:20
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:21
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:22
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:23
Flitwick Brookes Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:24

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East