🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Bus Station - The Coots

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bus Station - The Coots

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 08:55 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 06:25 08:25 08:55 09:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 23:55
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 23:56
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 06:27 08:27 08:57 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 23:57
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (W-bound) 06:28 08:28 08:58 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 23:58
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (SW-bound) 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 23:59
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (SW-bound) 06:31 08:31 09:01 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 00:01
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (SW-bound) 06:33 08:33 09:03 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 00:03
Henbury Marissal Road (S-bound) 06:33 08:33 09:03 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 00:03
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 06:34 08:34 09:04 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 00:04
Henbury The Salutation (B) 06:35 08:35 09:05 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 00:05
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (NE-bound) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 00:06
Brentry Roundabout (E-bound) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 00:06
Brentry Marlwood Drive (E-bound) 06:37 08:37 09:07 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 00:07
Brentry St Josephs Road (E-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:08 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 00:08
Southmead Charlton Rd Jct (N-bound) 06:39 08:39 09:09 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 00:09
Southmead Lanercost Road (SE-bound) 06:40 08:40 09:10 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 00:10
Southmead, adj Jarratts Road 06:40 08:40 09:10 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 00:10
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (SW-bound) 06:41 08:41 09:11 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 00:11
Southmead Arnside Road (SW-bound) 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 00:13
Southmead Gosforth Road (SW-bound) 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 00:14
Southmead, opp Badocks Wood School 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 00:14
Southmead Wilton Close (E-bound) 06:45 08:45 09:15 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 00:15
Southmead Kingsholm Road (SW-bound) 06:47 08:47 09:17 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 00:17
Southmead Whiteleaze (SW-bound) 06:47 08:47 09:17 09:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 00:17
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 06:49 08:49 09:19 09:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 00:19
Henleaze Dorset Road (S-bound) 06:50 08:50 09:20 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 00:20
Henleaze Park Drive (SW-bound) 06:50 08:50 09:20 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 00:20
Henleaze Henley Grove (S-bound) 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 00:21
Henleaze Road (S-bound) 06:52 08:52 09:22 09:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:22 00:22
Westbury Park Northumbria Drive (W-bound) 06:53 08:53 09:23 09:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 00:23
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 06:54 08:54 09:24 09:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 00:24
The Downs Durdham Park (S-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:25 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 00:25
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 06:57 08:57 09:27 09:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 00:27
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:28 09:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:28 00:28
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:00 09:00 09:30 09:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 00:30
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 07:01 09:01 09:31 09:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 00:31
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:04 09:04 09:34 09:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:34 00:34
Bristol College Green (P2) 07:06 09:06 09:36 09:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:36 00:36
Bristol The Centre (C10) 07:08 09:08 09:38 10:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:38 00:38
Broadmead The Horsefair (B11) 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:41 00:41
Broadmead The Horsefair (B11) 07:13 09:13 09:43 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:43 00:43
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S10) 07:14 09:14 09:45 10:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:44 00:44
Broadmead Wine Street (B18) 07:16 09:16 09:46 10:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:46 00:46
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 07:17 09:17 09:48 10:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:47 00:47
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R7) 07:18 09:18 09:49 10:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:48 00:48
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 07:20 09:20 09:51 10:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:50 00:50
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 07:21 09:21 09:52 10:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:51 00:51
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 07:22 09:22 09:53 10:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:33 19:52 00:52
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 07:22 09:22 09:54 10:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:33 19:52 00:52
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 09:55 10:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:34 19:53 00:53
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 09:56 10:19 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:35 19:54 00:54
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 09:57 10:20 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:36 19:55 00:55
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 07:26 09:26 09:58 10:21 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:37 19:56 00:56
Hengrove Sturminster Road (B) 07:28 09:28 10:00 10:23 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:39 19:58 00:58
Hengrove Sturminster Road (C) 07:28 09:28 10:00 10:23 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:39 19:58 00:58
Stockwood Manston Close (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:01 10:24 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:40 19:59 00:59
Stockwood Morden Walk (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:01 10:24 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:40 19:59 00:59
Hengrove Longreach Grove (S-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:02 10:25 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:41 20:00 01:00
Stockwood Sturminster Close (S-bound) 07:31 09:31 10:03 10:26 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:42 20:01 01:01
Stockwood Craydon Road (S-bound) 07:31 09:31 10:04 10:27 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:42 20:01 01:01
Stockwood Showering Road (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 10:05 10:28 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:43 20:02 01:02
Stockwood Hollway Road Shops (N-bound) 07:33 09:33 10:05 10:28 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:44 20:03 01:03
Stockwood Pynne Road (NW-bound) 07:34 09:34 10:07 10:30 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:45 20:04 01:04
Stockwood Ladman Road (NW-bound) 07:35 09:35 10:08 10:31 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:46 20:05 01:05
Stockwood Meardon Road (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 10:09 10:32 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:47 20:06 01:06
Stockwood The Coots (SW-bound) 07:37 09:37 10:10 10:33 18:53 19:12 19:30 19:48 20:07 01:07

The Coots - Bus Station

Stockwood The Coots (SW-bound) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:45 09:09 09:29 then every 20 minutes until 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Stockwood Meardon Road (SW-bound) 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:09 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:15 23:45
Stockwood Pynne Road (SE-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:17 23:47
Stockwood Hollway Road Shops (W-bound) 06:48 08:18 08:48 09:12 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:18 23:48
Stockwood Showering Road (W-bound) 06:49 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:19 23:49
Stockwood Craydon Road (NW-bound) 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:14 09:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:20 23:50
Stockwood Sturminster Close (N-bound) 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:15 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:21 23:51
Hengrove Longreach Grove (N-bound) 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:22 23:52
Stockwood Morden Walk (N-bound) 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:17 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:23 23:53
Stockwood Manston Close (N-bound) 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:17 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:23 23:53
Hengrove Sturminster Road (A) 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:25 23:55
Hengrove Beryl Grove (W-bound) 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:25 23:55
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 09:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:26 23:56
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:27 23:57
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:23 09:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:06 19:29 23:59
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:07 19:30 00:00
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:30 00:00
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:25 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:31 00:01
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:26 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:32 00:02
Temple Meads Stn (T7) 07:05 08:35 09:05 09:29 09:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:35 00:05
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 07:05 08:35 09:05 09:29 09:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:12 19:35 00:05
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 07:07 08:37 09:07 09:31 09:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:37 00:07
Broadmead Union Street (B16) 07:10 08:40 09:10 09:34 09:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:40 00:10
Broadmead Union Street (B16) 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:36 09:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:42 00:12
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:38 10:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:44 00:14
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:16 08:46 09:16 09:40 10:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:46 00:16
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:47 00:17
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:48 00:18
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 10:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:50 00:20
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:51 00:21
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 10:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:53 00:23
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:55 00:25
The Downs Durdham Park (N-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:55 00:25
Westbury Park Westbury Road (D) 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:57 00:27
Westbury Park Northumbria Drive (N-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 19:58 00:28
Henleaze Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:35 19:58 00:28
Henleaze Henley Grove (NE-bound) 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:59 00:29
Henleaze Dorset Road (N-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:30 09:56 10:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:37 20:00 00:30
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:38 20:01 00:31
Southmead Whiteleaze (NE-bound) 07:32 09:02 09:32 09:59 10:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:39 20:02 00:32
Southmead Doncaster Road (NW-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:23 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:40 20:03 00:33
Southmead Wilton Close (W-bound) 07:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:41 20:04 00:34
Southmead, adj Badocks Wood School 07:35 09:05 09:36 10:03 10:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:42 20:05 00:35
Southmead Gosforth Road (NE-bound) 07:36 09:06 09:36 10:03 10:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:43 20:06 00:36
Southmead Arnside Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:07 09:38 10:05 10:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:44 20:07 00:37
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (NE-bound) 07:37 09:07 09:38 10:05 10:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:44 20:07 00:37
Southmead, opp Jarratts Road 07:38 09:08 09:39 10:06 10:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:45 20:08 00:38
Southmead Lanercost Road (NW-bound) 07:39 09:09 09:40 10:07 10:30 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:46 20:09 00:39
Southmead Charlton Rd Jct (SW-bound) 07:40 09:10 09:41 10:08 10:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:47 20:10 00:40
Brentry St Josephs Road (W-bound) 07:41 09:11 09:42 10:09 10:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:48 20:11 00:41
Brentry Marlwood Drive (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 09:43 10:10 10:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:49 20:12 00:42
Brentry Roundabout (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 09:44 10:11 10:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:50 20:13 00:43
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (SW-bound) 07:44 09:14 09:45 10:12 10:35 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:51 20:14 00:44
Henbury The Salutation (C) 07:44 09:14 09:45 10:12 10:35 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:51 20:14 00:44
Henbury Avonmouth Way (N-bound) 07:45 09:15 09:46 10:13 10:36 18:56 19:15 19:34 19:52 20:15 00:45
Henbury Marissal Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:16 09:47 10:14 10:37 18:57 19:16 19:35 19:53 20:16 00:46
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (N-bound) 07:46 09:16 09:47 10:14 10:37 18:57 19:16 19:35 19:53 20:16 00:46
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (NE-bound) 07:48 09:18 09:49 10:16 10:39 18:59 19:18 19:37 19:55 20:18 00:48
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (E-bound) 07:50 09:20 09:51 10:18 10:41 19:01 19:20 19:39 19:57 20:20 00:50
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (E-bound) 07:51 09:21 09:52 10:19 10:42 19:02 19:21 19:40 19:58 20:21 00:51
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 07:51 09:21 09:52 10:19 10:42 19:02 19:21 19:40 19:58 20:21 00:51
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 07:53 09:23 09:54 10:21 10:44 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:00 20:23 00:53
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 07:54 09:24 09:55 10:22 10:45 19:05 19:24 19:43 20:01 20:24 00:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West