Bus Times

2 - Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Swadlincote - Melbourne - Chellaston - Derby

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 5) 10:10 11:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10
Swadlincote, opp Church 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
Midway, adj Railway Inn 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
Midway, adj Mill Close 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12
Midway, adj James Street 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
Midway Eureka Road (E-bound) 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
Midway, adj Dunsmore Way 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
Midway, adj Lincoln Way 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
Woodville, adj Granville Community School 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
Woodville, adj Cricket Ground 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (NE-bound) 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Hartshorne, opp Woodville Road 143 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:21
Hartshorne, adj Tower Road 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hartshorne, opp Church Street 10:23 11:23 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hartshorne, adj Repton Road 11:23 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Hartshorne, adj Old Mill Wheel 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:23
Hartshorne, adj Ticknall Road 147 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:24
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (SE-bound) 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25
Ticknall, adj Coal Lane East End 10:28 11:28 18:28 19:26 22:26 23:26
Ticknall, opp Staunton Lane 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
Ticknall, opp Tichenhalle Barn 10:30 11:30 18:30 19:28 22:28 23:28
Ticknall Ashby Road (N-bound) 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:29 22:29 23:29
Ticknall High Street (N-bound) 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:29 22:29 23:29
Ticknall, adj Church Lane 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:30 22:30 23:30
Ticknall, adj Ingleby Lane 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:30 22:30 23:30
Ticknall, opp Calke Abbey Entrance 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:30 22:30 23:30
Ticknall, opp The Common 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:31 22:31 23:31
Melbourne Common, opp Broadstone Lane 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:31 22:31 23:31
Melbourne Common, adj Hemsley Barn Cottage 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:32 22:32 23:32
Melbourne Common, adj Park Lea 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:32 22:32 23:32
Melbourne Common, opp Bog Lane 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:33 22:33 23:33
Melbourne Cockshut Lane (N-bound) 10:37 11:37 18:37 19:35 22:35 23:35
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 10:38 11:38 18:38 19:36 22:36 23:36
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 09:35 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:37 22:37 23:37
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 09:35 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:37 22:37 23:37
Melbourne, opp Queensway 09:36 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:38 22:38 23:38
Melbourne, adj Primary School 09:36 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:38 22:38 23:38
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 09:37 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:38 22:38 23:38
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 09:37 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:39 22:39 23:39
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 11:42 18:42 19:39 22:39 23:39
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 09:39 10:43 11:43 18:43 19:40 22:40 23:40
Melbourne, adj Market Place 09:40 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:41 22:41 23:41
Melbourne, adj Coach House 09:40 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:41 22:41 23:41
Melbourne, adj Lampad Close 09:41 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:41 22:41 23:41
Melbourne, adj Quaker Close 09:41 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:42 22:42 23:42
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 09:41 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:42 22:42 23:42
King’s Newton Hill Top (W-bound) 09:42 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:43 22:43 23:43
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road (NW-bound) 09:45 10:47 11:47 18:47 19:45 22:45 23:45
Swarkestone, adj Crewe And Harpur 09:48 10:49 11:49 18:49 19:47 22:47 23:47
Swarkestone, opp Cottage Garage 09:48 10:49 11:49 18:49 19:48 22:48 23:48
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (NE-bound) 09:49 10:50 11:50 18:50 19:49 22:49 23:49
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 09:51 10:51 11:51 18:51 19:50 22:50 23:50
Chellaston School (adj) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 18:52 19:51 22:51 23:51
Chellaston, opp High Street 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 18:52 19:51 22:51 23:51
Chellaston, adj Sinfin Moor Lane 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 18:53 19:52 22:52 23:52
Chellaston, opp Ashleigh Drive 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 18:54 19:53 22:53 23:53
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 18:55 19:54 22:54 23:54
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 18:55 19:54 22:54 23:54
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 18:58 19:57 22:57 23:57
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 18:58 19:57 22:57 23:57
Allenton, opp Allen Street 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 18:59 19:58 22:58 23:58
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 19:00 19:59 22:59 23:59
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 19:00 19:59 22:59
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 19:01 20:00 23:00
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 19:02 20:01 23:01
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 19:03 20:02 23:02
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 19:04 20:03 23:03
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 19:05 20:04 23:04
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 19:07 20:05 23:05
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 19:08 20:06 23:06
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 19:09 20:07 23:07
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 19:10 20:08 23:08
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 19:11 20:09 23:09
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 19:12 20:10 23:10
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 19:13 20:10 23:10
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 19:14 20:11 23:11
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 19:16 20:13 23:13

Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote

Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 09:52 17:52 18:51 21:51 22:51
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 09:52 17:52 18:52 21:52 22:52
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 09:54 17:54 18:53 21:53 22:53
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 09:55 17:55 18:54 21:54 22:54
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 09:56 17:56 18:55 21:55 22:55
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 09:58 17:58 18:57 21:57 22:57
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 09:59 17:59 18:58 21:58 22:58
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 10:00 18:00 18:59 21:59 22:59
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 10:01 18:01 19:00 22:00 23:00
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 10:02 18:02 19:00 22:00 23:00
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 10:03 18:03 19:01 22:01 23:01
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 10:03 18:03 19:02 22:02 23:02
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 10:04 18:04 19:02 22:02 23:02
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:03 22:03 23:03
Allenton, adj Allen Street 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:03 22:03 23:03
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:04 22:04 23:04
Allenton, opp Merrill Way 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:05 22:05 23:05
Allenton, opp 174 Chellaston Road 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:05 22:05 23:05
Shelton Lock, opp Carlton Avenue 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:06 22:06 23:06
Shelton Lock, adj Acorn Close 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:06 22:06 23:06
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:07 22:07 23:07
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:07 22:07 23:07
Chellaston, adj Ashleigh Drive 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:08 22:08 23:08
Chellaston, opp Sinfin Moor Lane 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:09 22:09 23:09
Chellaston, adj High Street 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:10 22:10 23:10
Chellaston School (opp) 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:11 22:11 23:11
Chellaston, opp The Bonnie Prince 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:11 22:11 23:11
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:13 22:13 23:13
Swarkestone, adj Cottage Garage 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:14
Swarkestone, opp Crewe And Harpur 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:14
Stanton by Bridge, opp Derby Road 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:17 22:17 23:17
King’s Newton Hill Top (E-bound) 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:19 22:19 23:19
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:21 22:21 23:21
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:21 22:21 23:21
Melbourne, opp Queensway 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:22 22:22 23:22
Melbourne, adj Primary School 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:22 22:22 23:22
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:23 22:23 23:23
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:23 22:23 23:23
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:24 22:24 23:24
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:25 22:25 23:25
Melbourne, adj Market Place 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:26 22:26 23:26
Melbourne Ashby Road (SW-bound) 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:26 22:26
Melbourne Arms (opp) 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:27 22:27
Melbourne Robinsons Hill (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:27 22:27
Melbourne, adj Bleak House 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:28 22:28
Melbourne, adj The Common 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:29 22:29
Melbourne Common, adj Bog Lane 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:29 22:29
Melbourne Common, opp Park Lea 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:30 22:30
Melbourne Common, opp Hemsley Barn Cottage 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:30 22:30
Melbourne Common, adj Broadstone Lane 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:31 22:31
Ticknall, adj The Common 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:32 22:32
Ticknall, adj Calke Abbey Entrance 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:32 22:32
Ticknall, opp Ingleby Lane 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:33 22:33
Ticknall, opp Church Lane 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:34 22:34
Ticknall High Street (S-bound) 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:34 22:34
Ticknall, adj Ashby Road 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:34 22:34
Ticknall, adj Tichenhalle Barn 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:35 22:35
Ticknall, adj Staunton Lane 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:36 22:36
Ticknall, opp Coal Lane East End 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:37 22:37
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (NW-bound) 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:39 22:39
Hartshorne, opp Ticknall Road 147 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:40 22:40
Hartshorne, opp Old Mill Wheel 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:40 22:40
Hartshorne, opp Repton Road 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:41 22:41
Hartshorne, adj Church Street 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:41 22:41
Hartshorne, opp Tower Road 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:42 22:42
Hartshorne, adj Woodville Road 143 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:43 22:43
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:43 22:43
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:44 22:44
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:44 22:44
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:44 22:44
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 18:48 19:45 22:45
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 09:49 10:49 18:49 19:46 22:46
Hartshorne, adj The Cutting 09:49 10:49 18:49 19:46 22:46
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 09:50 10:50 18:50 19:47 22:47
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 09:50 10:50 18:50 19:47 22:47
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 09:51 10:51 18:51 19:48 22:48
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 09:51 10:51 18:51 19:48 22:48
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 09:52 10:52 18:52 19:49 22:49
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 09:53 10:53 18:53 19:50 22:50
Midway Eureka Road (W-bound) 09:54 10:54 18:54 19:51 22:51
Midway, opp James Street 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Midway, opp Mill Close 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Midway, opp Railway Inn 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 09:56 10:56 18:56 19:53 22:53
Swadlincote, adj Church 09:56 10:56 18:56 19:53 22:53
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 09:57 10:57 18:57 19:54 22:54
Swadlincote, adj Bus Station 09:58 10:58 18:58 19:55 22:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information