🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Farnborough - Camberley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Farnborough - Camberley

Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop B) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Farnborough Victoria Road (Stop G) 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
Farnborough Cove Green (W-bound) 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
Farnborough Tradesmans Arms (W-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Rafborough Ivy Leaf Club (N-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Rafborough, opp Nash Close 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Rafborough West Heath Road (N-bound) 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Rafborough Andrews Road (N-bound) 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cove Birchett Road (NE-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cove Manor School (N-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Fox Lane, adj Medway Drive 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19
Fox Lane Hawley Court (N-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Fox Lane Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Fox Lane Irvine Drive (SW-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Fox Lane Mendip Road (SW-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cove Lakeside Gardens (W-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cove Hill Corner Mobile Homes (SW-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cove Pinewood School (NW-bound) 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cove, opp Bartons Way 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cove Pinewood Park (nr 116) 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:24
Cove Pinewood Park (S-bound) 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cove Lakeside Gardens (E-bound) 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Fox Lane Mendip Road (NE-bound) 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Fox Lane Irvine Drive (NE-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26
Fox Lane, opp The Fox Inn 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Fox Lane, adj Derry Road 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28
Fox Lane Hawley Lane (NE-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hawley Lane, opp Brookside Park 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hawley Lane Covey Close (SW-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hawley Lane Shopping Parade (S-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hawley Lane Oaken Copse Crescent (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hawley Lane Prince Charles Crescent (SE-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Frimley Railway Station (opp) 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36
Frimley High Street (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37
Frimley Park (adj) 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38
Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Frimley, adj Bicknell Road 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Frimley, adj Warren Rise 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42
Frimley, opp Tomlinscote Way 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42
Frimley, adj Ravenscote School 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Frimley, adj The Ridings 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Frimley, adj Fern Close 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Heatherside, adj Silver Drive 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Heatherside, opp Coniston Close 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Heatherside, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Heatherside Cumberland Road (NW-bound) 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Heatherside, adj Amber Hill 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Heatherside, adj Kilmore Drive 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Heatherside, opp Springfield Road 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Camberley, opp Ravenswood Drive 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Camberley, adj Connaught Road 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Camberley, adj Belton Road 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Camberley, adj Shalbourne Rise 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Camberley Heathcote Road (N-bound) 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop B) 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57

Camberley - Farnborough

Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop B) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:00
Camberley Heathcote Road (S-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:00
Camberley, opp Shalbourne Rise 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:01
Camberley, opp Belton Road 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:02
Camberley, opp Connaught Road 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:03
Camberley, adj Ravenswood Drive 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:04
Heatherside, adj Springfield Road 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:05
Heatherside, opp Kilmore Drive 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:06
Heatherside Cumberland Road (SE-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:08
Heatherside, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:09
Heatherside, adj Coniston Close 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:09
Heatherside, opp Silver Drive 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:10
Frimley, opp Fern Close 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:11
Frimley, opp The Ridings 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:12
Frimley, opp Ravenscote School 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:13
Frimley, adj Tomlinscote Way 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:13
Frimley, opp Warren Rise 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:14
Frimley, opp Bicknell Road 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:15
Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:17
Frimley Park (opp) 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:19
Frimley High Street (S-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:20
Frimley Railway Station (adj) 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30
Hawley Lane Prince Charles Crescent (NW-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33
Hawley Lane Oaken Copse Crescent (W-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34
Hawley Lane Shopping Parade (N-bound) 08:35 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35
Hawley Lane Covey Close (NE-bound) 08:35 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36
Hawley Lane, o/s Brookside Park 08:36 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37
Fox Lane Hawley Lane (SW-bound) 08:37 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37
Fox Lane, opp Derry Road 08:38 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Fox Lane All Saints Church (SW-bound) 08:38 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Fox Lane Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Fox Lane Irvine Drive (SW-bound) 08:39 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Fox Lane Mendip Road (SW-bound) 08:39 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Cove Lakeside Gardens (W-bound) 08:40 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Cove Hill Corner Mobile Homes (SW-bound) 08:40 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42
Cove Pinewood School (NW-bound) 08:41 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Cove, opp Bartons Way 08:41 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Cove Pinewood Park (nr 116) 08:42 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Cove Pinewood Park (S-bound) 08:43 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Cove Lakeside Gardens (E-bound) 08:43 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Fox Lane Mendip Road (NE-bound) 08:43 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Fox Lane Irvine Drive (NE-bound) 08:44 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Fox Lane Hawley Court (S-bound) 08:45 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Fox Lane, opp Medway Drive 08:46 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Cove Manor School (o/s) 08:47 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Cove Birchett Road (SW-bound) 08:47 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Rafborough West Heath Road (S-bound) 08:49 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Rafborough, adj Nash Close 08:50 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Rafborough Highfield Road (SE-bound) 08:50 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Farnborough Tradesmans Arms (E-bound) 08:51 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Farnborough Cove Green (E-bound) 08:52 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Farnborough Victoria Road (Stop H) 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Farnborough Kingsmead North (Stop F) 08:54 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop B) 08:55 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey