🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Gloucester - ConeyHill - Abbeydale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Gloucester - ConeyHill - Abbeydale

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand U) 06:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:25 then hourly until 22:25
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 06:07 17:07 18:26 22:26
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 06:09 17:09 18:28 22:28
Gloucester, before India Road 06:09 17:09 18:29 22:29
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 06:10 17:10 18:29 22:29
Gloucester, after St James' Club 06:12 17:12 18:30 22:30
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 06:12 17:12 18:31 22:31
Gloucester, nr Savernake Road 06:13 17:13 18:31 22:31
Coney Hill, after Twin Gables 06:14 17:14 18:33 22:33
Coney Hill, by Crematorium 06:15 17:15 18:33 22:33
Coney Hill, opp Willow Avenue 06:16 17:16 18:34 22:34
Coney Hill, after Vestry Gardens 06:17 17:17 18:34 22:34
Saintbridge, nr Coney Hill Road 06:17 17:17 18:35 22:35
Abbeydale, opp Redstart Way 06:18 17:18 18:35 22:35
Abbeydale, after Redpoll Way 06:19 17:19 18:36 22:36
Abbeydale, opp Stonechat Avenue 06:19 17:19 18:36 22:36
Abbeydale Fieldfare (corner of) 06:20 17:20 18:37 22:37
Abbeydale, o/s Heron Primary School 06:21 17:21 18:38 22:38
Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 06:22 17:22 18:39 22:39

Abbeydale - ConeyHill - Gloucester

Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 06:22 then hourly until 17:22 18:39 then hourly until 21:39 22:39
Abbeydale, opp Christchurch 06:22 17:22 18:39 21:39 22:39
Abbeydale, before The Ash Path 06:22 17:22 18:39 21:39 22:39
Abbeydale, by Oxmoor 06:23 17:23 18:40 21:40 22:40
Abbeydale, after Stanmoor 06:24 17:24 18:40 21:40 22:40
Abbeydale, by The Lawns 06:24 17:24 18:41 21:41 22:41
Abbeydale, nr Fielden 06:24 17:24 18:41 21:41 22:41
Abbeydale, after Wheatway 06:25 17:25 18:41 21:41 22:41
Abbeydale, by Fern Lawn 06:26 17:26 18:42 21:42 22:42
Upton St Leonards, by Recreation Ground 06:27 17:27 18:43 21:43 22:43
Upton St Leonards, by War Memorial 06:28 17:28 18:44 21:44 22:44
Upton St Leonards, o/s Post Office 06:29 17:29 18:45 21:45 22:45
Upton St Leonards Churchfield Road (Stop) 06:29 17:29 18:45 21:45 22:45
Upton St Leonards, nr Staites Orchard 06:29 17:29 18:45 21:45 22:45
Upton St Leonards Ash Grove (corner of) 06:31 17:31 18:46 21:46 22:46
Upton St Leonards, by Motorway Bridge 06:31 17:31 18:46 21:46 22:46
Abbeydale, nr Georgian Close 06:32 17:32 18:47 21:47 22:47
Abbeydale, nr Simpson's Orchard 06:33 17:33 18:47 21:47 22:47
Abbeydale, o/s Christchurch 06:34 17:34 18:48 21:48 22:48
Abbeydale, opp Morrisons 06:35 17:35 18:49 21:49 22:49
Abbeydale, opp Heron Primary School 06:36 17:36 18:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeydale, before Fieldfare 06:36 17:36 18:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeydale, before Stonechat Avenue 06:36 17:36 18:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeydale, before Redpoll Way 06:38 17:38 18:52 21:52 22:52
Abbeydale, nr Redstart Way 06:38 17:38 18:52 21:52 22:52
Saintbridge, before Coney Hill Road 06:39 17:39 18:52 21:52 22:52
Coney Hill, opp Vestry Gardens 06:39 17:39 18:53 21:53 22:53
Coney Hill Willow Avenue (corner of) 06:41 17:41 18:54 21:54 22:54
Coney Hill, nr Twin Gables 06:42 17:42 18:54 21:54 22:54
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 06:45 17:45 18:57 21:57 22:57
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 06:46 17:46 18:58 21:58 22:57
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 06:47 17:47 18:59 21:59 22:58
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 06:48 17:48 19:00 22:00 22:59
Gloucester, opp India Road 06:50 17:50 19:01 22:01 22:59
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 06:51 17:51 19:02 22:02 23:00
Gloucester, by St Bartholomews 23:02
Gloucester, opp Atik Nightclub 06:53 17:53 19:03 22:03
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 23:04
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 06:55 17:55 19:05 22:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester