bustimes.org

2 - Gunwharf - Albert Road - St Mary's Hospital - Copnor - Hilsea - QA Hospital - Paulsgrove

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Gunwharf - Paulsgrove

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand J) then every 15 minutes until 07:10 then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand J) 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:49 18:09 21:09
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:50 18:10 21:10
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:51 18:11 21:11
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 05:13 05:33 05:38 05:53 05:58 06:08 06:13 06:23 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:53 18:13 21:13
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 05:14 05:34 05:39 05:54 05:59 06:09 06:14 06:24 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:54 18:14 21:14
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 05:14 05:34 05:39 05:54 05:59 06:09 06:14 06:24 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:54 18:14 21:14
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 05:15 05:35 05:40 05:55 06:00 06:10 06:15 06:25 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:55 18:15 21:15
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:41 05:56 06:01 06:11 06:16 06:26 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:56 18:16 21:16
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:41 05:56 06:01 06:11 06:16 06:26 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:56 18:16 21:16
Southsea Bradford Junction (SW-bound) 05:17 05:37 05:42 05:57 06:02 06:12 06:17 06:27 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:57 18:17 21:17
Southsea Outram Road (W-bound) 05:18 05:38 05:43 05:58 06:03 06:13 06:18 06:28 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:58 18:18 21:18
Southsea Elm Grove (S-bound) 05:18 05:38 05:43 05:58 06:03 06:13 06:18 06:28 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:58 18:18 21:18
Southsea Kings Theatre (E-bound) 05:20 05:40 05:45 06:00 06:05 06:15 06:20 06:30 07:15 07:30 07:45 09:00 18:20 21:20
Southsea Albert Road Lights (E-bound) 05:21 05:41 05:46 06:01 06:06 06:16 06:21 06:31 07:16 07:31 07:46 09:01 18:21 21:21
Southsea Festing Road (E-bound) 05:22 05:42 05:47 06:02 06:07 06:17 06:22 06:32 07:17 07:32 07:47 09:02 18:22 21:22
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:23 05:43 05:48 06:03 06:08 06:18 06:23 06:33 07:18 07:33 07:48 09:03 18:23 21:23
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 05:24 05:44 05:49 06:04 06:09 06:19 06:24 06:34 07:19 07:34 07:49 09:04 18:24 21:24
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 05:25 05:45 05:50 06:05 06:10 06:20 06:25 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:50 09:05 18:25 21:25
Eastney Road (E-bound) 05:25 05:45 05:50 06:05 06:10 06:20 06:25 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:50 09:05 18:25 21:25
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 05:27 05:47 05:52 06:07 06:12 06:22 06:27 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:52 09:07 18:27 21:27
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 05:27 05:47 05:52 06:07 06:12 06:22 06:27 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:52 09:07 18:27 21:27
Milton Locksway Road (NW-bound) 05:28 05:48 05:53 06:08 06:13 06:23 06:28 06:38 07:23 07:38 07:53 09:08 18:28 21:28
Milton Priory Crescent (N-bound) 05:29 05:49 05:54 06:09 06:14 06:24 06:29 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:54 09:09 18:29 21:29
Milton Velder Avenue (NW-bound) 05:30 05:50 05:55 06:10 06:15 06:25 06:30 06:40 07:25 07:40 07:55 09:10 18:30 21:30
Milton St. Marys Hospital (NW-bound) 05:31 05:51 05:56 06:11 06:16 06:26 06:31 06:41 07:26 07:41 07:56 09:11 18:31 21:31
Baffins Langstone Road (N-bound) 05:32 05:52 05:57 06:12 06:17 06:27 06:32 06:42 07:27 07:42 07:57 09:12 18:32 21:32
Baffins Hayling Avenue (N-bound) 05:33 05:53 05:58 06:13 06:18 06:28 06:33 06:43 07:28 07:43 07:58 09:13 18:33 21:33
Copnor Bridge (N-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:00 06:15 06:20 06:30 06:35 06:45 07:30 07:45 08:00 09:15 18:35 21:35
Copnor Chichester Road (N-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:01 06:16 06:21 06:31 06:36 06:46 07:31 07:46 08:01 09:16 18:36 21:36
Copnor Copythorn Road (N-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:02 06:17 06:22 06:32 06:37 06:47 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:17 18:37 21:37
Hilsea College Park (N-bound) 05:38 05:58 06:03 06:18 06:23 06:33 06:38 06:48 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:18 18:38 21:38
Hilsea Green Lane (N-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:05 06:20 06:25 06:35 06:40 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 09:20 18:40 21:40
Hilsea Amberley Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:05 06:20 06:25 06:35 06:40 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 09:20 18:40 21:40
Hilsea Park (N-bound) 05:41 06:01 06:06 06:21 06:26 06:36 06:41 06:51 07:36 07:51 08:06 09:21 18:41 21:41
Hilsea Copnor Road (W-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:07 06:22 06:27 06:37 06:42 06:52 07:37 07:52 08:07 09:22 18:42 21:42
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:08 06:23 06:28 06:38 06:43 06:53 07:38 07:53 08:08 09:23 18:43 21:43
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:08 06:23 06:28 06:38 06:43 06:53 07:38 07:53 08:08 09:23 18:43 21:43
Hilsea Lido (Stop A) 05:45 06:05 06:10 06:25 06:30 06:40 06:45 06:55 07:40 07:55 08:10 09:25 18:45 21:45
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 05:46 06:06 06:11 06:26 06:31 06:41 06:46 06:56 07:41 07:56 08:11 09:26 18:46 21:46
Cosham Health Centre (Stop A) 05:48 06:08 06:13 06:28 06:33 06:43 06:48 06:58 07:43 07:58 08:13 09:28 18:48 21:48
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 05:49 06:09 06:14 06:29 06:34 06:44 06:49 06:59 07:44 07:59 08:14 09:29 18:49 21:49
QA Hospital Main (Stop A) 05:52 06:12 06:17 06:32 06:37 06:47 06:52 07:02 07:47 08:02 08:17 09:32 18:52 21:52
QA Hospital Peterborough Road (Stand M) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:48 08:03 08:18 09:33 18:53 21:53
Wymering Lane (NW-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:04 08:19 09:34 18:54 21:54
Wymering Washbrook Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:20 09:35 18:55 21:55
Paulsgrove Blakemere Crescent (W-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:51 08:06 08:21 09:36 18:56 21:56
Paulsgrove Beehive Terrace (W-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:52 08:07 08:22 09:37 18:57 21:57
Paulsgrove Walford Road (SW-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:53 08:08 08:23 09:38 18:58 21:58
Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (E-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:40 19:00 22:00

Paulsgrove - Gunwharf

Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (E-bound) 05:45 then every 20 minutes until 06:45 then every 15 minutes until 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Paulsgrove Walford Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:46 08:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Paulsgrove Beehive Terrace (E-bound) 05:46 06:46 08:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Paulsgrove Blakemere Crescent (E-bound) 05:47 06:47 08:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Wymering Harleston Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:48 08:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Wymering Mablethorpe Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:50 08:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Wymering Boston Road (E-bound) 05:51 06:51 08:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
QA Hospital Sevenoaks Road (Stand N) 05:51 06:51 08:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 05:53 06:53 08:53 19:13 19:43 19:45 20:13 20:43
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 20:10
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 05:54 06:54 08:54 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:14 20:44
Cosham Health Centre (Stop E) 05:56 06:56 08:56 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:16 20:46
Cosham Interchange (Stop B) 05:57 06:57 08:57 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:17 20:47
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 05:57 06:57 08:57 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:17 20:47
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 05:58 06:58 08:58 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:18 20:48
Hilsea Lido (Stop F) 06:00 07:00 09:00 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:20 20:50
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 09:01 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:21 20:51
Hilsea Green Farm Gardens (SW-bound) 06:02 07:02 09:02 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:22 20:52
Hilsea Park (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 09:03 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:23 20:53
Hilsea Amberley Road (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 09:03 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:23 20:53
Hilsea Green Lane (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 09:05 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:25 20:55
Hilsea College Park (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 09:05 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:25 20:55
Copnor Copythorn Road (S-bound) 06:06 07:06 09:06 19:26 19:56 20:23 20:26 20:56
Copnor Chichester Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 09:07 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:27 20:57
Copnor Bridge (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 09:09 19:29 19:59 20:26 20:29 20:59
Baffins, adj Hayling Avenue 06:10 07:10 09:10 19:30 20:00 20:27 20:30 21:00
Baffins Langstone Road (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 09:11 19:31 20:01 20:28 20:31 21:01
Milton St. Marys Hospital (SE-bound) 06:12 07:12 09:12 19:32 20:02 20:29 20:32 21:02
Milton Velder Avenue (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 09:13 19:33 20:03 20:30 20:33 21:03
Milton Priory Crescent (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 09:14 19:34 20:04 20:31 20:34 21:04
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 09:15 19:35 20:05 20:32 20:35 21:05
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 06:16 07:16 09:16 19:36 20:06 20:33 20:36 21:06
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:18 19:38 20:08 20:35 20:38 21:08
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 09:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Southsea Festing Road (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 09:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Southsea Albert Road Lights (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 09:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Southsea Napier Road (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 09:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Southsea Kings Theatre (NW-bound) 06:23 07:23 09:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Southsea Elm Grove (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 09:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Southsea Outram Road (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 09:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Southsea Bradford Junction (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 09:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 09:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 09:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 06:27 07:27 09:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop L) 06:28 07:28 09:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 06:28 07:28 09:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:30 07:30 09:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 09:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand J) 06:34 07:34 09:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport