🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Harwich - Dovercourt - Harwich International Port (Circular)

A bus service operated by Panther Travel

Map

Harwich, o/s Bus Station 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05
Harwich, adj Mayflower Avenue 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Harwich, adj Barrack Lane 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Dovercourt High Street (SW-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Dovercourt, opp Cliff Road 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Dovercourt, adj Minesweepers Memorial 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Upper Dovercourt, adj Fronk's Avenue 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Upper Dovercourt, adj St. Michael's 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Upper Dovercourt The Drive (SE-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Swimming Pool 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Upper Dovercourt, opp Hall Lane 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Greenacres 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Upper Dovercourt, adj Newport Close 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Upper Dovercourt, adj Freshfields 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Upper Dovercourt, opp Earlham Close 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Upper Dovercourt, opp Oxenford Close 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ainger Road 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Bird in Hand 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Church 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (NE-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Hospital 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Dovercourt, adj Ashley Road 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Dovercourt, adj The Ridgeway 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Dovercourt The Vineway (W-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Upper Dovercourt, opp Harcourt Avenue 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Upper Dovercourt, adj The Close 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Upper Dovercourt, opp Churchill Court 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Parkeston, opp Morrisons Store 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Harwich International Port, o/s Harwich International Station 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Parkeston, opp Una Road 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Parkeston, adj Morrisons Store 09:35 14:35 15:35
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Churchill Court 09:36 14:36 15:36
Upper Dovercourt, opp The Close 09:37 14:37 15:37
Upper Dovercourt, adj Harcourt Avenue 09:37 14:37 15:37
Dovercourt The Vineway (E-bound) 09:38 14:38 15:38
Dovercourt, opp The Ridgeway 09:38 14:38 15:38
Dovercourt, adj Highfield Avenue 09:39 14:39 15:39
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Hospital 09:40 14:40 15:40
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Church 09:41 14:41 15:41
Upper Dovercourt, opp Bird in Hand 09:42 14:42 15:42
Upper Dovercourt Ainger Road (SE-bound) 09:43 14:43 15:43
Upper Dovercourt, adj Oxenford Close 09:45 14:45 15:45
Upper Dovercourt, adj Earlham Close 09:45 14:45 15:45
Upper Dovercourt, opp Freshfields 09:46 14:46 15:46
Upper Dovercourt, opp Newport Close 09:46 14:46 15:46
Upper Dovercourt, opp Greenacres 09:47 14:47 15:47
Upper Dovercourt, adj Hall Lane 09:48 14:48 15:48
Upper Dovercourt, adj Wick Lane Stores 09:48 14:48 15:48
Upper Dovercourt Seafield Road (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:48
Upper Dovercourt, opp St. Michael's 09:49 14:49 15:49
Upper Dovercourt, opp Fronk's Avenue 09:50 14:50 15:50
Dovercourt, opp Minesweepers Memorial 09:51 14:51 15:51
Dovercourt, adj Cliff Road 09:52 14:52 15:52
Dovercourt High Street (NE-bound) 09:54 14:54 15:54
Harwich, opp Barrack Lane 09:55 14:55 15:55
Harwich, opp Mayflower Avenue 09:55 14:55 15:55
Harwich, opp Lighthouse 09:56 14:56 15:56
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 09:57 14:57 15:57
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Panther Travel