🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Oswestry - Wrexham

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Oswestry - Wrexham

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 06:44 07:14
Rhoswiel, opp The Lion Quays 06:53 07:23
Oswestry, adj Jasmine Gardens Jct 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Park Hall, adj Pentre Clawdd Jct 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Park Hall, opp North Drive Jct 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Park Hall, adj Derwen College Entrance 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Gobowen, adj Agnes Hunt 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Gobowen, adj By-pass Road Jct 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Gobowen, adj Rowan Close 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gobowen, opp Police Station 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gobowen, opp Ferndale Crescent 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gobowen, opp Perry Road Jct 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Gobowen, opp Rhewl Lane Jct 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
St Martin’s, adj Sarn Lane Junction 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Martin’s, opp Moors Lane Jct 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
St Martin’s, opp Rhyn Park School 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Gledrid, adj Poachers Pocket 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Oswestry, adj Coach Park 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oswestry, adj Post Office 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Oswestry, adj Welsh Walls Jct 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Oswestry, opp Liverpool Road West Jct 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Oswestry, opp Park Drive Jct 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Hengoed, adj Last Inn 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Weston Rhyn, opp The Lodge 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Weston Rhyn, adj The Meads 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Weston Rhyn, adj Palmant Mawr 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Weston Rhyn, adj School 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Gledrid, adj Crossroads 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chirk Bridge (adj) 06:56 07:17 07:26 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 06:58 07:19 07:28 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Chirk, o/s Post Office 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 06:58 07:28 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Chirk Chapel Lane 06:59 07:29 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Chirk Rhosywaun 06:59 07:29 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Chirk Wern Corner 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Chirk Linden Avenue 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Chirk Sycamore Drive 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Chirk North View 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:00 07:30 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Chirk Briar Patch 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chirk Wern 07:00 07:30 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Chirk Lodge Farm 07:01 07:31 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Chirk, o/s Fire Station 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 07:02 07:32 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Garage 07:03 07:33 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Chirk The Hollies 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Pentre, opp Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:04 07:34 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pentre, opp War Memorial 07:05 07:35 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pentre Penybont 07:05 07:35 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Newbridge Tally Ho 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 07:08 07:38 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 07:08 07:38 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Rhosymedre, opp Advance Park 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Rhosymedre, o/s Advance Park 07:09 07:39
Rhosymedre, opp Plough 07:10 07:40
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 07:10 07:40 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Chirk Princess Avenue 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 07:11 07:23 07:41 08:04 08:33 09:14 09:33 10:14 10:33 11:14 11:33 12:14 12:33 13:14 13:33 14:14 14:33 15:14 15:33 16:14 16:33 17:14 17:33 18:14
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 07:11 07:23 07:41 08:04 08:33 09:14 09:33 10:14 10:33 11:14 11:33 12:14 12:33 13:14 13:33 14:14 14:33 15:14 15:33 16:14 16:33 17:14 17:33 18:14
Acrefair Trinity 07:26 08:07 08:36 09:17 09:36 10:17 10:36 11:17 11:36 12:17 12:36 13:17 13:36 14:17 14:36 15:17 15:36 16:17 16:36 17:17 17:36 18:17
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 07:27 08:08 08:37 09:18 09:37 10:18 10:37 11:18 11:37 12:18 12:37 13:18 13:37 14:18 14:37 15:18 15:37 16:18 16:37 17:18 17:37 18:18
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 07:12 07:42
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 07:12 07:42
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 07:13 07:43 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 07:13 07:43
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 07:15 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 07:15 07:45 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 07:16 07:46 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 07:17 07:47
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 07:17 07:47 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Acrefair Willow Court 07:28 08:09 08:38 09:19 09:38 10:19 10:38 11:19 11:38 12:19 12:38 13:19 13:38 14:19 14:38 15:19 15:38 16:19 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:19
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 07:19 07:49
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 07:20 07:50 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 07:20 07:50
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 07:28 08:09 08:38 09:19 09:38 10:19 10:38 11:19 11:38 12:19 12:38 13:19 13:38 14:19 14:38 15:19 15:38 16:19 16:38 17:19 17:38 18:19
Plas Madoc Druid House 07:23 07:53
Plas Madoc Estate 07:29 08:10 08:39 09:20 09:39 10:20 10:39 11:20 11:39 12:20 12:39 13:20 13:39 14:20 14:39 15:20 15:39 16:20 16:39 17:20 17:39 18:20
Plas Madoc Gwynant 07:24 07:54
Plas Madoc Alwen 07:26 07:31 07:56 08:12 08:41 09:22 09:41 10:22 10:41 11:22 11:41 12:22 12:41 13:22 13:41 14:22 14:41 15:22 15:41 16:22 16:41 17:22 17:41 18:22
Plas Madoc Bran 07:28 07:32 07:58 08:13 08:42 09:23 09:42 10:23 10:42 11:23 11:42 12:23 12:42 13:23 13:42 14:23 14:42 15:23 15:42 16:23 16:42 17:23 17:42 18:23
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 07:14 07:29 07:33 07:59 08:14 08:43 09:24 09:43 10:24 10:43 11:24 11:43 12:24 12:43 13:24 13:43 14:24 14:43 15:24 15:43 16:24 16:43 17:24 17:43 18:24
Plas Madoc Estate 07:15 07:30 07:34 08:00 08:15 08:44 09:25 09:44 10:25 10:44 11:25 11:44 12:25 12:44 13:25 13:44 14:25 14:44 15:25 15:44 16:25 16:44 17:25 17:44 18:25
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 07:16 07:31 07:35 08:01 08:16 08:45 09:26 09:45 10:26 10:45 11:26 11:45 12:26 12:45 13:26 13:45 14:26 14:45 15:26 15:45 16:26 16:45 17:26 17:45 18:26
Ruabon Station Road 07:18 07:33 07:37 08:03 08:18 08:47 09:13 09:28 09:47 10:13 10:28 10:47 11:13 11:28 11:47 12:28 12:47 13:13 13:28 13:47 14:28 14:47 15:13 15:28 15:47 16:13 16:28 16:47 17:28 17:47 18:28
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 07:19 07:34 07:38 08:04 08:19 08:48 09:14 09:29 09:48 10:14 10:29 10:48 11:14 11:29 11:48 12:29 12:48 13:14 13:29 13:48 14:29 14:48 15:14 15:29 15:48 16:14 16:29 16:48 17:29 17:48 18:29
Ruabon The Villas 07:19 07:34 07:38 08:04 08:19 08:48 09:14 09:29 09:48 10:14 10:29 10:48 11:14 11:29 11:48 12:29 12:48 13:14 13:29 13:48 14:29 14:48 15:14 15:29 15:48 16:14 16:29 16:48 17:29 17:48 18:29
Ruabon St Michaels Close 07:19 07:34 07:38 08:04 08:19 08:48 09:14 09:29 09:48 10:14 10:29 10:48 11:14 11:29 11:48 12:29 12:48 13:14 13:29 13:48 14:29 14:48 15:14 15:29 15:48 16:14 16:29 16:48 17:29 17:48 18:29
Brynfields Garden View 07:20 07:35 07:39 08:05 08:20 08:49 09:15 09:30 09:49 10:15 10:30 10:49 11:15 11:30 11:49 12:30 12:49 13:15 13:30 13:49 14:30 14:49 15:15 15:30 15:49 16:15 16:30 16:49 17:30 17:49 18:30
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:20 07:35 07:39 08:05 08:20 08:49 09:15 09:30 09:49 10:15 10:30 10:49 11:15 11:30 11:49 12:30 12:49 13:15 13:30 13:49 14:30 14:49 15:15 15:30 15:49 16:15 16:30 16:49 17:30 17:49 18:30
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:21 07:36 07:40 08:06 08:21 08:50 09:16 09:31 09:50 10:16 10:31 10:50 11:16 11:31 11:50 12:31 12:50 13:16 13:31 13:50 14:31 14:50 15:16 15:31 15:50 16:16 16:31 16:50 17:31 17:50 18:31
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:21 07:36 07:40 08:06 08:21 08:50 09:16 09:31 09:50 10:16 10:31 10:50 11:16 11:31 11:50 12:31 12:50 13:16 13:31 13:50 14:31 14:50 15:16 15:31 15:50 16:16 16:31 16:50 17:31 17:50 18:31
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 07:22 07:37 07:41 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:17 09:32 09:51 10:17 10:32 10:51 11:17 11:32 11:51 12:32 12:51 13:17 13:32 13:51 14:32 14:51 15:17 15:32 15:51 16:17 16:32 16:51 17:32 17:51 18:32
Johnstown, opp School 07:22 07:37 07:41 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:17 09:32 09:51 10:17 10:32 10:51 11:17 11:32 11:51 12:32 12:51 13:17 13:32 13:51 14:32 14:51 15:17 15:32 15:51 16:17 16:32 16:51 17:32 17:51 18:32
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 07:23 07:38 07:42 08:08 08:23 08:52 09:18 09:33 09:52 10:18 10:33 10:52 11:18 11:33 11:52 12:33 12:52 13:18 13:33 13:52 14:33 14:52 15:18 15:33 15:52 16:18 16:33 16:52 17:33 17:52 18:33
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 07:24 07:39 07:43 08:09 08:24 08:53 09:19 09:34 09:53 10:19 10:34 10:53 11:19 11:34 11:53 12:34 12:53 13:19 13:34 13:53 14:34 14:53 15:19 15:34 15:53 16:19 16:34 16:53 17:34 17:53 18:34
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:25 07:40 07:44 08:10 08:25 08:54 09:20 09:35 09:54 10:20 10:35 10:54 11:20 11:35 11:54 12:35 12:54 13:20 13:35 13:54 14:35 14:54 15:20 15:35 15:54 16:20 16:35 16:54 17:35 17:54 18:35
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 07:25 07:40 07:44 08:10 08:25 08:54 09:20 09:35 09:54 10:20 10:35 10:54 11:20 11:35 11:54 12:35 12:54 13:20 13:35 13:54 14:35 14:54 15:20 15:35 15:54 16:20 16:35 16:54 17:35 17:54 18:35
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:26 07:41 07:45 08:11 08:26 08:55 09:21 09:36 09:55 10:21 10:36 10:55 11:21 11:36 11:55 12:36 12:55 13:21 13:36 13:55 14:36 14:55 15:21 15:36 15:55 16:21 16:36 16:55 17:36 17:55 18:36
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:27 07:42 07:46 08:12 08:27 08:56 09:22 09:37 09:56 10:22 10:37 10:56 11:22 11:37 11:56 12:37 12:56 13:22 13:37 13:56 14:37 14:56 15:22 15:37 15:56 16:22 16:37 16:56 17:37 17:56 18:37
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 07:28 07:43 07:47 08:13 08:28 08:57 09:23 09:38 09:57 10:23 10:38 10:57 11:23 11:38 11:57 12:38 12:57 13:23 13:38 13:57 14:38 14:57 15:23 15:38 15:57 16:23 16:38 16:57 17:38 17:57 18:38
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:29 07:44 07:48 08:14 08:29 08:58 09:24 09:39 09:58 10:24 10:39 10:58 11:24 11:39 11:58 12:39 12:58 13:24 13:39 13:58 14:39 14:58 15:24 15:39 15:58 16:24 16:39 16:58 17:39 17:58 18:39
Rhostyllen Esless 07:30 07:46 07:49 08:16 08:30 08:58 09:24 09:39 09:58 10:24 10:39 10:58 11:24 11:39 11:58 12:39 12:58 13:24 13:39 13:58 14:39 14:58 15:24 15:39 15:58 16:24 16:39 16:58 17:39 17:58 18:39
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:33 07:49 07:52 08:19 08:33 09:00 09:26 09:41 10:00 10:26 10:41 11:00 11:26 11:41 12:00 12:41 13:00 13:26 13:41 14:00 14:41 15:00 15:26 15:41 16:00 16:26 16:41 17:00 17:41 18:00 18:41
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 07:52 07:54 08:22 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hightown Empress Road 07:35 07:53 07:54 08:23 08:35 09:02 09:28 09:43 10:02 10:28 10:43 11:02 11:28 11:43 12:02 12:43 13:02 13:28 13:43 14:02 14:43 15:02 15:28 15:43 16:02 16:28 16:43 17:02 17:43 18:02 18:43
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 07:37 07:54 07:55 08:24 08:36 09:02 09:28 09:43 10:02 10:28 10:43 11:02 11:28 11:43 12:02 12:43 13:02 13:28 13:43 14:02 14:43 15:02 15:28 15:43 16:02 16:28 16:43 17:02 17:43 18:02 18:43
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:38 07:56 08:26 08:38 09:29 09:44 10:29 10:44 11:29 11:44 12:44 13:29 13:44 14:44 15:29 15:44 16:29 16:44 17:44 18:44
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:39 07:58 07:58 08:28 08:39 09:04 09:30 09:45 10:04 10:30 10:45 11:04 11:30 11:45 12:04 12:45 13:04 13:30 13:45 14:04 14:45 15:04 15:30 15:45 16:04 16:30 16:45 17:04 17:45 18:04 18:45
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 07:42 08:02 08:01 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:32 09:47 10:06 10:32 10:47 11:06 11:32 11:47 12:06 12:47 13:06 13:32 13:47 14:06 14:47 15:06 15:32 15:47 16:06 16:32 16:47 17:06 17:47 18:06 18:47

Wrexham - Oswestry

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:57 08:57 09:42 09:57 10:42 10:57 11:57 12:42 12:57 13:57 14:42 14:57 15:42 15:57 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:57
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:59
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 17:45 18:15
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:04
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:04
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05
Johnstown, o/s School 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:07
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08
Brynfields Garden View 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08
Ruabon New Hall Lane 08:09 09:09 09:54 10:09 10:54 11:09 12:09 12:54 13:09 14:09 14:54 15:09 15:54 16:09 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 19:09
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10
Ruabon Station Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 17:57 18:27
Plas Madoc Estate 17:58 18:28
Plas Madoc Alwen 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Plas Madoc, opp Clinic 18:00 18:30
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 18:00 18:30
Plas Madoc Bran 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Plas Madoc Alwen 18:01 18:31
Plas Madoc Gwynant 18:03 18:33
Plas Madoc Druid House 18:04 18:34
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 18:06 18:36
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:07 18:37
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 18:08 18:38
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 18:08 18:38
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 18:10 18:40
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 18:11 18:41
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Acrefair Willow Court 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Acrefair, opp Trinity 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 18:12 18:42
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 18:12 18:42
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 18:12 18:42
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 18:13 18:43
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 18:13 18:43
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 18:13 18:43
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:13 18:43 18:52
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:00 10:23 10:53 11:00 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:00 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:00 15:23 15:53 16:00 16:23 16:53 17:00 17:23 17:30 17:53 18:14 18:23 18:44 18:53 19:23
Chirk Princess Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Chirk The Hollies 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32
Chirk, opp Fire Station 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:14 18:44 18:53
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34
Rhosymedre, o/s Plough 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:15 18:45 18:53
Rhosymedre, o/s Advance Park 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:16 18:46 18:55
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:46 18:56
Newbridge Tally Ho 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:18 18:48 18:57
Pentre Penybont 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:19 18:49 18:58
Pentre, o/s War Memorial 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:49 18:59
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:00
Bryn-yr-Eos, opp Smithy Garage 18:21 18:51
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Cottage 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:01
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:02
Chirk Briar Patch 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Chirk Lodge Farm 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:03
Chirk, opp Post Office 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Chirk Wern 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:04
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:54 19:05
Chirk Wern Corner 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Chirk Linden Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Chirk Sycamore Drive 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Chirk North View 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Chirk Rhosywaun 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:24 18:54 19:07
Chirk Chapel Lane 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:08
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:26 18:56 19:09
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 18:26 18:28 18:56 19:28
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 08:29 09:10 09:29 10:10 10:29 11:10 11:29 12:10 12:29 13:10 13:29 14:10 14:29 15:10 15:29 16:10 16:29 17:10 17:29 18:10 18:27 18:29 18:57 19:10 19:29
Chirk Bridge 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:27 18:30 18:57 19:10 19:30
Gledrid, opp Crossroads 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Weston Rhyn, opp School 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Weston Rhyn, opp Palmant Mawr 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Weston Rhyn, opp The Meads 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Weston Rhyn, adj Brookfields Jct 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Weston Rhyn, adj The Lodge 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Hengoed, opp Last Inn 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Oswestry, adj Park Drive Jct 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Oswestry, adj Outside No 90 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Gledrid, opp Poachers Pocket 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:12
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:30 19:00 19:13
Rhoswiel, adj The Lion Quays 18:30 19:00
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 18:40 19:10
Oswestry, adj Coach Park 18:41 19:11
St Martin’s, adj Rhyn Park School 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
St Martin’s, opp Beech Trees 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
St Martin’s, adj Moors Lane Jct 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
St Martin’s, opp Sarn Lane Junction 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Gobowen, adj Rhewl Lane Jct 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Gobowen, adj Perry Road Jct 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Gobowen, adj Ferndale Crescent 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Gobowen, adj Police Station 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Gobowen, opp Rowan Close 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Gobowen, opp Agnes Hunt 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Park Hall, opp Derwen College Entrance 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Park Hall, adj North Drive Jct 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Park Hall, opp Pentre Clawdd Jct 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Oswestry, opp Jasmine Gardens Jct 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:51 09:32 09:51 10:32 10:51 11:32 11:51 12:32 12:51 13:32 13:51 14:32 14:51 15:32 15:51 16:32 16:51 17:32 17:51 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:12 19:32 19:51

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands