🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Oxford - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Kidlington - Oxford

Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 05:29 07:09 08:09 09:11 then hourly until 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:39 22:39
Kidlington, opp Broad Close 05:30 07:10 08:10 09:12 17:12 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:40
Kidlington, adj Osborne Close 05:31 07:11 08:11 09:13 17:13 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:41
Kidlington, opp Fernhill Close 05:32 07:12 08:12 09:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:42 22:42
Kidlington, adj Andersons Close 05:34 07:14 08:14 09:16 17:16 18:14 19:14 20:44 22:44
Kidlington, adj Chorefields 05:37 07:17 08:17 09:19 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:47
Kidlington, o/s Tesco 05:41 07:21 08:21 09:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:51 22:51
Kidlington, adj Foxdown Close 05:41 07:21 08:21 09:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:51 22:51
Kidlington, opp Glebe House 05:41 07:21 08:21 09:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:51 22:51
Kidlington, o/s Vicarage Road 05:42 07:22 08:22 09:24 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:52
Kidlington, adj Mill End 05:42 07:22 08:22 09:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:52
Kidlington, adj Springfield Road 05:43 07:23 08:23 09:26 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:53 22:53
Kidlington, adj Evans Court 05:44 07:24 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:54 22:54
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 05:46 07:26 08:26 09:29 17:29 18:26 19:26 20:56 22:56
Garden City (S-bound) 05:48 07:28 08:28 09:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 20:58 22:58
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 05:50 07:30 08:30 09:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 21:00 23:00
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 05:52 07:32 08:32 09:36 17:36 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 05:52 07:32 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 05:53 07:33 08:33 09:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 21:03 23:03
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 05:53 07:33 08:33 09:39 17:39 18:33 19:33 21:03 23:03
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 05:54 07:34 08:34 09:40 17:40 18:34 19:34 21:04 23:04
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 05:55 07:35 08:35 09:41 17:41 18:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 05:56 07:36 08:36 09:42 17:42 18:36 19:36 21:06 23:06
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 05:56 07:36 08:36 09:43 17:43 18:36 19:36 21:06 23:06
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 05:57 07:37 08:37 09:44 17:44 18:37 19:37 21:07 23:07
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 05:58 07:38 08:38 09:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 05:58 07:38 08:38 09:46 17:46 18:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Oxford, adj Park Town 05:59 07:39 08:39 09:47 17:47 18:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:00 07:40 08:40 09:49 17:49 18:40 19:40 21:10 23:10
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:01 07:41 08:41 09:50 17:50 18:41 19:41 21:11 23:11
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:03 07:43 08:43 09:53 17:53 18:43 19:43 21:13 23:13

Oxford - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:20 22:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:21 22:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:22 22:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 20:23 22:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:24 22:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 20:27 22:27
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 20:27 22:27
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 20:28 22:28
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 20:28 22:28
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:29 22:29
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:30 22:30
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:30 22:30
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:31 22:31
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:33 22:33
Garden City (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:35
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:36
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:37 22:37
Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:39 22:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire