🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:29 17:29 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 06:22 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Garden City (N-bound) 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 06:26 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 21:36 23:36
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 06:27 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 06:29 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 21:39 23:39

Kidlington - Cutteslowe - Summertown - Oxford

Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 06:29 07:39 08:39 08:53 09:41 then hourly until 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Kidlington, opp Broad Close 06:30 07:40 08:40 08:54 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Kidlington, adj Osborne Close 06:31 07:41 08:41 08:55 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Kidlington, opp Fernhill Close 06:32 07:42 08:42 08:56 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Kidlington, adj Andersons Close 06:34 07:44 08:44 08:58 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
Kidlington, adj Chorefields 06:35 07:45 08:45 08:59 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
Kidlington, o/s Tesco 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:05 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Kidlington, adj Foxdown Close 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:05 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Kidlington, opp Glebe House 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:06 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Kidlington, o/s Vicarage Road 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:06 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Kidlington, adj Mill End 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:07 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Kidlington, adj Springfield Road 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:07 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Kidlington, adj Evans Court 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:08 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:10 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:56 21:56 23:56
Garden City (S-bound) 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:12 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:13 10:03 17:03 18:02 18:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:50 08:00 09:00 09:14 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:00 20:00 22:00 00:00
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:52 08:02 09:02 09:16 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:52 08:02 09:02 09:16 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:17 10:08 17:08 18:07 19:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:17 10:09 17:09 18:08 19:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:54 08:04 09:04 09:18 10:10 17:10 18:09 19:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:56 08:06 09:06 09:20 10:12 17:12 18:10 19:06 20:06 22:06 00:06
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:57 08:07 09:07 09:21 10:13 17:13 18:11 19:07 20:07 22:07 00:07
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:58 08:08 09:08 09:22 10:15 17:15 18:12 19:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:08 09:08 09:22 10:16 17:16 18:12 19:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:59 08:09 09:09 09:23 10:17 17:17 18:13 19:09 20:09 22:09 00:09
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:00 08:10 09:10 09:24 10:18 17:18 18:14 19:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:01 08:11 09:11 09:25 10:19 17:19 18:15 19:11 20:11 22:11 00:11
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:02 08:12 09:12 09:26 10:21 17:21 18:16 19:12 20:12 22:12 00:12
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 07:03 08:13 09:13 09:27 10:23 17:23 18:18 19:13 20:13 22:13 00:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company