bustimes.org

2 - Penzance - Helston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Helston to Penzance

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:40 then hourly until 14:10
Breage, opp Shute Hill 07:48 14:18
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 07:48 14:18
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 07:49 14:19
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 07:50 14:20
Ashton, opp Toll House 07:50 14:20
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 07:51 14:21
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 07:51 14:21
Germoe Pengersick Lane (SW-bound) 07:54 14:24
Germoe Pengersick Estate (S-bound) 07:54 14:24
Praa Sands Trewartha Road (SW-bound) 07:56 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:41 18:36
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (W-bound) 07:56 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:41 18:36
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (N-bound) 07:57 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 18:37
Newtown Pentreath Lane (N-bound) 07:59 09:29 13:29 14:29 16:44 18:39
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:45 18:40
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:45 18:40
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 08:03 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:48 18:43
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 08:03 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:48 18:43
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 08:03 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:48 18:43
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 08:04 09:34 13:34 14:34 16:49 18:44
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:05 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:50 18:45
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 08:07 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:52 18:47
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 08:08 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:53 18:48
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 08:08 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:53 18:48
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 08:09 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:54 18:49
Marazion, opp Church 08:10 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:55 18:50
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 08:11 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:56 18:51
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 08:11 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:56 18:51
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 08:12 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:57 18:52
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 08:14 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:59 18:54
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 08:16 09:46 13:46 14:46 17:01 18:56
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 08:19 09:47 13:47 14:47 17:02 18:57
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 09:48 13:48 14:48 17:03 18:58
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 09:49 13:49 14:49 17:04 18:59
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:49 13:49 14:49 17:04 18:59
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:49 13:49 14:50 17:04 18:59
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 14:50
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 08:40 10:02 14:02 14:53 17:17 19:12

Penzance to Helston

Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 08:45 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:15 18:10
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 08:47 09:02 14:02 16:17 18:12
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 08:48 09:03 14:03 16:18 18:13
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 08:48 09:03 14:03 16:18 18:13
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 08:49 09:04 14:04 16:19 18:14
Penzance, opp Halfords 08:50 09:05 14:05 16:20 18:15
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 08:51 09:06 14:06 15:17 16:21 18:16
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 08:53 09:08 14:08 15:19 16:23 18:18
Long Rock, opp Station House 08:55 09:09 14:09 15:21 16:24 18:19
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 08:57 09:11 14:11 15:23 16:26 18:21
Marazion, opp Playground 08:58 09:12 14:12 15:24 16:27 18:22
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 08:59 09:13 14:13 15:25 16:28 18:23
Marazion Church (E-bound) 08:59 09:13 14:13 15:25 16:28 18:23
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 09:00 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:24
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 09:00 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:24
Marazion, opp Cemetery 09:00 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:24
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 09:01 09:15 14:15 15:27 16:30 18:25
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 09:04 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:33 18:28
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 09:04 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:33 18:28
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 09:05 09:19 14:19 15:31 16:34 18:29
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 09:06 09:20 14:20 15:32 16:35 18:30
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 09:08 09:22 14:22 15:34 16:37 18:32
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 09:09 09:23 14:23 15:35 16:38 18:33
Newtown Pentreath Lane (S-bound) 09:09 15:35
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (SE-bound) 09:11 15:37
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (E-bound) 09:11 15:37
Praa Sands, opp Trewartha Road 09:13 15:39
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 09:23 14:23 16:38 18:33
Germoe Pengersick Lane (SW-bound) 09:24 14:24 16:39 18:34
Germoe, opp Pengersick Estate 09:14 15:40
Praa Sands Trewartha Road (SW-bound) 09:26 14:26 16:41 18:36
Germoe Pengersick Lane (NE-bound) 09:15 15:41
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 09:17 15:43
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 09:17 15:43
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 09:18 15:44
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 09:19 15:45
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 09:19 15:45
Breage Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:20 15:46
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 09:21 15:47
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:29 15:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Go Cornwall Bus