🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Tenterden & Rolvenden - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Tenterden & Rolvenden - Ashford

Rolvenden, on Monypenny 07:15 10:00 12:00 15:10 17:10 18:37
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 07:16 10:02 12:02 15:12 17:12 18:38
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 07:16 10:02 12:02 15:12 17:12 18:38
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 07:16 10:02 12:02 15:12 17:12 18:38
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 07:20 10:05 12:05 15:15 17:15 18:41
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 07:20 10:05 12:05 15:15 17:15 18:41
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 07:22 10:06 12:06 15:16 17:16 18:42
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 07:23 10:07 12:07 15:17 17:17 18:43
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 07:24 10:07 12:07 15:17 17:17 18:43
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 07:25 10:10 12:10 15:20 17:20 18:46
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 07:28 10:12 12:12 15:22 17:22 18:49
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 07:28 10:12 12:12 15:22 17:22 18:49
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 07:29 10:13 12:13 15:23 17:23 18:50
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 07:30 10:14 12:14 15:24 17:24 18:51
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 07:31 10:14 12:14 15:24 17:24 18:51
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 07:31 10:15 12:15 15:25 17:25 18:52
St Michaels, adj The Crown 07:33 10:16 12:16 15:26 17:26 18:53
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 07:33 10:16 12:16 15:26 17:26 18:53
High Halden, adj The Chennells 07:37 10:20 12:20 15:30 17:30 18:57
High Halden, opp Millfield 07:38 10:20 12:20 15:30 17:30 18:57
High Halden, adj The Chequers 07:39 10:22 12:22 15:32 17:32 18:59
High Halden, opp The Martins 07:41 10:24 12:24 15:34 17:34 19:01
Bethersden, adj School 07:46 10:28 12:28 15:38 17:38 19:05
Bethersden, opp The George 07:47 10:30 12:30 15:40 17:40 19:07
Bethersden, opp The Dene 07:47 10:30 12:30 15:40 17:40 19:07
Bethersden, opp Ironworks 07:48 10:30 12:30 15:40 17:40 19:07
Bethersden, opp Oakhurst Corner 07:49 10:32 12:32 15:42 17:42 19:09
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (NE-bound) 07:52 10:34 12:34 15:44 17:44 19:11
Great Chart, opp New Street Farm 07:54 10:36 12:36 15:46 17:46 19:13
Great Chart, adj Church 07:56 10:37 12:37 15:47 17:47 19:15
Great Chart, adj The Swan and Dog 07:57 10:39 12:39 15:49 17:49 19:17
S Ashford, adj Matalan 08:00 10:40 12:40 15:50 17:50 19:18
S Ashford, adj Stour Close 08:00 10:41 12:41 15:51 17:51 19:19
S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 08:03 10:42 12:42 15:52 17:52 19:20
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 08:03 10:43 12:43 15:53 17:53 19:21
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 08:05 10:44 12:44 15:54 17:54 19:22
S Ashford, adj B and Q 08:06 10:44 12:44 15:54 17:54 19:22
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 08:08 10:47 12:47 15:57 17:57 19:25
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:16 10:52 12:52 16:02 18:02 19:30
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 10:57 12:57 16:07 18:07 19:35
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 08:20
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:21
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:23
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:24
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:25
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 08:26
Willesborough, opp Waterside 08:27
Willesborough, opp Church Road 08:29
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 08:34
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:36

Ashford - Tenterden & Rolvenden

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 09:00 11:00 14:10 16:10 17:35
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 09:02 11:02 14:12 16:12 17:37
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:07 11:07 14:17 16:17 17:43
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 09:12 11:12 14:22 16:22 17:48
S Ashford, opp B and Q 09:13 11:13 14:23 16:23 17:49
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 09:13 11:13 14:23 16:23 17:50
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 09:14 11:14 14:24 16:24 17:51
S Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 09:15 11:15 14:25 16:25 17:52
S Ashford, opp Stour Close 09:17 11:17 14:27 16:27 17:54
S Ashford, opp Matalan 09:18 11:18 14:28 16:28 17:55
Great Chart, opp The Swan and Dog 09:21 11:21 14:31 16:31 17:59
Great Chart, opp Church 09:21 11:21 14:31 16:31 17:59
Great Chart, adj New Street Farm 09:22 11:22 14:32 16:32 18:00
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 14:34 16:34 18:02
Bethersden, adj Oakhurst Corner 09:27 11:27 14:37 16:37 18:05
Bethersden, adj Ironworks 09:28 11:28 14:38 16:38 18:06
Bethersden, adj The Dene 09:28 11:28 14:38 16:38 18:06
Bethersden, adj The George 09:30 11:30 14:40 16:40 18:08
Bethersden, opp School 09:30 11:30 14:40 16:40 18:08
Bethersden, adj Standard Lane 09:31 11:31 14:41 16:41 18:09
High Halden, adj The Martins 09:32 11:32 14:42 16:42 18:10
High Halden, opp The Chequers 09:36 11:36 14:46 16:46 18:14
High Halden, adj Millfield 09:36 11:36 14:46 16:46 18:14
High Halden, opp The Chennells 09:36 11:36 14:46 16:46 18:14
St Michaels, opp The Crown 09:41 11:41 14:51 16:51 18:19
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 09:42 11:42 14:52 16:52 18:20
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 09:43 11:43 14:53 16:53 18:21
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 09:43 11:43 14:53 16:53 18:21
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 09:44 11:44 14:54 16:54 18:22
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 09:45 11:45 14:55 16:55 18:23
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 09:48 11:48 14:58 16:58 18:26
Tenterden, opp The Vine 09:49 11:49 14:59 16:59 18:27
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 09:49 11:49 14:59 16:59 18:27
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 09:50 11:50 15:00 17:00 18:28
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 09:50 11:50 15:00 17:00 18:28
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 09:52 11:52 15:02 17:02 18:30
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 09:52 11:52 15:02 17:02 18:30
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 09:55 11:55 15:05 17:05 18:33
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 09:55 11:55 15:05 17:05 18:33
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 09:56 11:56 15:06 17:06 18:34
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 09:57 11:57 15:07 17:07 18:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent