bustimes.org

2 - RGU Garthdee Road - Ashwood

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Scotstown - Auchinyell + Garthdee

Bridge of Don, opp Ashwood Park then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 18:29
07:40 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:19 10:44 13:04 13:25 13:44 15:24 15:49 17:19 17:50 18:32 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:57
Bridge of Don, opp Woodcroft Road 07:41 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:20 10:45 13:05 13:26 13:45 15:25 15:50 17:20 17:51 18:32 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:57
Bridge of Don, opp Lee Crescent North 07:41 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:20 10:45 13:05 13:26 13:45 15:25 15:50 17:20 17:51 18:33 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58
Bridge of Don, adj Lee Crescent 07:42 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:21 10:46 13:06 13:27 13:46 15:26 15:51 17:21 17:52 18:34 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59
Bridge of Don, opp Lee Crescent 07:42 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:21 10:46 13:06 13:27 13:46 15:26 15:51 17:21 17:52 18:34 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59
Bridge of Don, opp Whitestripes Avenue 07:43 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:22 10:47 13:07 13:28 13:47 15:27 15:52 17:22 17:53 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Bridge of Don, opp Whitestripes Way 07:44 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:23 10:48 13:08 13:29 13:48 15:28 15:53 17:23 17:54 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Middleton, at Newburgh Drive 07:45 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:24 10:49 13:09 13:30 13:49 15:29 15:54 17:24 17:55 18:36 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Bridge of Don, at Newburgh Drive 07:45 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:24 10:49 13:09 13:30 13:49 15:29 15:54 17:24 17:55 18:37 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Bridge of Don, at Glashieburn Avenue 07:46 08:29 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:25 10:50 13:10 13:31 13:50 15:30 15:55 17:25 17:56 18:38 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Bridge of Don, at Lochside Drive 07:47 08:30 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:26 10:51 13:11 13:32 13:51 15:31 15:56 17:26 17:57 18:39 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Bridge of Don, opp Braehead Way 07:48 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:00 10:27 10:52 13:12 13:33 13:52 15:32 15:57 17:27 17:58 18:39 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Bridge of Don, at Gordon Place 07:49 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:28 10:53 13:13 13:34 13:53 15:33 15:58 17:28 17:59 18:40 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Bridge of Don, at Cameron Terrace 07:50 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:02 10:29 10:54 13:14 13:35 13:54 15:34 15:59 17:29 18:00 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Bridge of Don, opp Fraserfield Gardens 07:51 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:30 10:55 13:15 13:36 13:55 15:35 16:00 17:30 18:01 18:42 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Drive 07:52 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:31 10:56 13:16 13:37 13:56 15:36 16:01 17:31 18:02 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:53 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:32 10:57 13:17 13:38 13:57 15:37 16:02 17:32 18:03 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:08
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:53 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:32 10:57 13:17 13:38 13:57 15:37 16:02 17:32 18:03 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:06 10:33 10:58 13:18 13:39 13:58 15:38 16:03 17:33 18:04 18:45 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:55 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:34 10:59 13:19 13:40 13:59 15:39 16:04 17:34 18:05 18:46 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:56 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:08 10:35 11:00 13:20 13:41 14:00 15:40 16:05 17:35 18:06 18:47 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:11
Seaton Place (opp) 07:57 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:36 11:01 13:21 13:42 14:01 15:41 16:06 17:36 18:07 18:48 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:12
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:57 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:36 11:01 13:21 13:42 14:01 15:41 16:06 17:36 18:07 18:48 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:12
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:58 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:37 11:02 13:22 13:43 14:02 15:42 16:07 17:37 18:08 18:49 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:13
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:59 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:38 11:03 13:23 13:44 14:03 15:43 16:08 17:38 18:09 18:50 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:14
Pittodrie, opp University Road 08:00 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:39 11:04 13:24 13:45 14:04 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:10 18:51 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:15
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 08:00 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:39 11:04 13:24 13:45 14:04 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:10 18:51 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:15
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 08:01 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:13 10:40 11:05 13:25 13:46 14:05 15:45 16:10 17:40 18:11 18:52 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:16
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:01 08:02 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:41 11:06 13:26 13:47 14:06 15:46 16:11 17:41 18:12 18:53 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:17
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:02 08:03 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:42 11:07 13:27 13:48 14:07 15:47 16:12 17:42 18:13 18:54 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:18
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:04 08:05 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:44 11:09 13:29 13:50 14:09 15:49 16:14 17:44 18:15 18:56 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:25 23:19
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:04 08:05 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:44 11:09 13:29 13:50 14:09 15:49 16:14 17:44 18:15 18:56 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:20
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 07:06 08:07 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:46 11:11 13:31 13:52 14:11 15:51 16:16 17:46 18:17 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:21
09:22 09:52 10:20 10:47 11:12 13:32 13:53 14:12 15:52 16:17 17:47 18:18 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G7) 07:07 08:08 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:21 10:48 11:13 13:33 13:54 14:13 15:53 16:18 17:48 18:19 19:00 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:28
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C9) 07:11 08:13 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:27 10:54 11:19 13:39 14:00 14:19 15:59 16:24 17:54 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:33
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A9) 07:12 08:14 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:28 10:55 11:20 13:40 14:01 14:20 16:00 16:25 17:55 18:26 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:34
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 07:14 08:17 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:32 10:59 11:24 13:44 14:05 14:24 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:37
Holburn Place (at) 07:15 08:18 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:33 11:00 11:25 13:45 14:06 14:25 16:05 16:30 18:00 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:38
Mannofield, at Balmoral Place 07:16 08:19 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:34 11:01 11:26 13:46 14:07 14:26 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:39
Mannofield, adj Salisbury Terrace 07:16 08:19 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:34 11:01 11:26 13:46 14:07 14:26 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:39
Mannofield, opp Gray Street 07:17 08:20 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:35 11:02 11:27 13:47 14:08 14:27 16:07 16:32 18:02 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:40
Mannofield, opp Newlands Crescent 07:18 08:21 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:36 11:03 11:28 13:48 14:09 14:28 16:08 16:33 18:03 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:41
Mannofield, adj Ruthrieston Road 07:19 08:22 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:04 11:29 13:49 14:10 14:29 16:09 16:34 18:04 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:42
Garthdee, opp Morningside Gardens 07:19 08:22 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:04 11:29 13:49 14:10 14:29 16:09 16:34 18:04 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:42
Garthdee, adj Auchinyell Gardens 07:20 08:23 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:05 11:30 13:50 14:11 14:30 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:43
Garthdee, adj Auchinyell Terrace 07:21 08:24 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:39 11:06 11:31 13:51 14:12 14:31 16:11 16:36 18:06 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:44
Garthdee, adj Ramsay Crescent 07:21 08:24 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:39 11:06 11:31 13:51 14:12 14:31 16:11 16:36 18:06 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:44
Garthdee, adj Gaitside Place 07:22 08:25 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:40 11:07 11:32 13:52 14:13 14:32 16:12 16:37 18:07 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:45
Garthdee, opp Talisman Drive 07:23 08:26 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:08 11:33 13:53 14:14 14:33 16:13 16:38 18:08 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:46
Garthdee, opp Morrison Drive 07:23 08:26 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:08 11:33 13:53 14:14 14:33 16:13 16:38 18:08 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:46
Garthdee, adj Auchinyell Road 07:24 08:27 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:42 11:09 11:34 13:54 14:15 14:34 16:14 16:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:47
Garthdee Road (adj 160) 07:25 08:28 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:10 11:35 13:55 14:16 14:35 16:15 16:40 18:10 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:48
Garthdee, at Gaitside Drive 07:25 08:28 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:10 11:35 13:55 14:16 14:35 16:15 16:40 18:10 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:48
Garthdee, adj Inchbrae Road 07:26 08:29 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:44 11:11 11:36 13:56 14:17 14:36 16:16 16:41 18:11 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:49

Auchinyell + Garthdee - Scotstown

Garthdee, adj Inchbrae Road 07:27 08:31 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 10:50 11:15 11:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:46 19:26 20:04 21:02 22:07 22:55
Garthdee, adj Craigievar Road 07:29 08:33 09:22 10:52 11:17 11:42 16:22 16:48 18:48 19:28 20:06 21:03 22:08 22:56
Garthdee, at Snowsports Centre 07:30 08:34 09:23 10:53 11:18 11:43 16:23 16:49 18:49 19:29 20:07 21:04 22:09 22:57
Garthdee, before Bridge Of Dee 07:31 08:35 09:24 10:54 11:19 11:44 16:24 16:50 18:50 19:30 20:08 21:05 22:10 22:58
Garthdee, opp Bridge Of Dee Court 07:32 08:36 09:25 10:55 11:20 11:45 16:25 16:51 18:51 19:31 20:09 21:06 22:11 22:59
Garthdee, at Ruthrieston Road 07:33 08:37 09:26 10:56 11:21 11:46 16:26 16:52 18:52 19:31 20:09 21:07 22:12 23:00
Holburn, opp Riverside Terrace 07:35 08:39 09:28 10:58 11:23 11:48 16:28 16:54 18:54 19:33 20:11 21:08 22:13 23:01
Holburn, opp Crathie Terrace 07:35 08:39 09:28 10:58 11:23 11:48 16:28 16:54 18:54 19:33 20:11 21:08 22:13 23:01
Holburn, at Abergeldie Road 07:36 08:40 09:29 10:59 11:24 11:49 16:29 16:55 18:55 19:34 20:12 21:09 22:14 23:02
Holburn, adj Balmoral Place 07:37 08:41 09:30 11:00 11:25 11:50 16:30 16:56 18:56 19:35 20:13 21:10 22:15 23:03
Holburn, at Broomhill Road 07:38 08:42 09:31 11:01 11:26 11:51 16:31 16:57 18:57 19:35 20:13 21:10 22:15 23:03
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 07:39 08:43 09:32 11:02 11:27 11:52 16:32 16:58 18:58 19:36 20:14 21:11 22:16 23:04
Holburn, at Great Western Road 07:40 08:44 09:33 11:03 11:28 11:53 16:33 16:59 18:59 19:37 20:15 21:12 22:17 23:05
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 07:41 08:45 09:34 11:04 11:29 11:54 16:34 17:00 19:00 19:38 20:16 21:13 22:18 23:06
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B1) 07:43 08:47 09:36 11:06 11:31 11:56 16:36 17:02 19:02 19:40 20:18 21:15 22:20 23:08
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:44 08:48 09:37 11:07 11:32 11:57 16:37 17:03 19:03 19:41 20:19 21:16 22:21 23:09
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E3) 07:45 08:49 09:38 11:08 11:33 11:58 16:38 17:04 19:04 19:42 20:20 21:17 22:22 23:10
Aberdeen Shiprow (Stop M2) 07:48 08:52 09:41 11:11 11:36 12:01 16:41 17:07 19:07 19:44 20:22 21:19 22:24 23:12
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 07:50 08:54 09:43 11:13 11:38 12:03 16:43 17:09 19:09 19:46 20:24 21:21 22:26 23:14
09:44 11:14 11:39 12:04 16:44 17:10 19:10 19:47 20:25 21:22 22:27 23:15
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:51 08:55 09:45 11:15 11:40 12:05 16:45 17:11 19:11 19:48 20:26 21:23 22:28 23:16
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:52 08:56 09:46 11:16 11:41 12:06 16:46 17:12 19:12 19:49 20:27 21:24 22:29 23:17
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:53 08:57 09:47 11:17 11:42 12:07 16:47 17:13 19:13 19:50 20:28 21:25 22:30 23:18
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:54 08:58 09:48 11:18 11:43 12:08 16:48 17:14 19:14 19:51 20:29 21:26 22:31 23:19
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:55 08:59 09:49 11:19 11:44 12:09 16:49 17:15 19:15 19:52 20:30 21:27 22:32 23:20
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:56 09:00 09:50 11:20 11:45 12:10 16:50 17:16 19:16 19:53 20:31 21:28 22:33 23:21
Pittodrie, adj University Road 07:57 09:01 09:51 11:21 11:46 12:11 16:51 17:17 19:17 19:54 20:32 21:29 22:34 23:22
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 07:58 09:02 09:52 11:22 11:47 12:12 16:52 17:18 19:18 19:55 20:33 21:30 22:35 23:23
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:59 09:03 09:53 11:23 11:48 12:13 16:53 17:19 19:19 19:56 20:34 21:31 22:36 23:24
Seaton Place (adj) 08:00 09:04 09:54 11:24 11:49 12:14 16:54 17:20 19:20 19:57 20:35 21:32 22:37 23:25
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:01 09:05 09:55 11:25 11:50 12:15 16:55 17:21 19:21 19:58 20:36 21:33 22:38 23:26
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 08:01 09:05 09:55 11:25 11:50 12:15 16:55 17:21 19:21 19:58 20:36 21:33 22:38 23:26
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 08:02 09:06 09:56 11:26 11:51 12:16 16:56 17:22 19:22 19:59 20:37 21:34 22:39 23:27
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 08:02 09:06 09:56 11:26 11:51 12:16 16:56 17:22 19:22 19:59 20:37 21:34 22:39 23:27
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:03 09:07 09:57 11:27 11:52 12:17 16:57 17:23 19:23 20:00 20:38 21:35 22:40 23:28
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Drive 08:04 09:08 09:58 11:28 11:53 12:18 16:58 17:24 19:24 20:01 20:39 21:36 22:41 23:29
Bridge of Don, at Fraserfield Gardens 08:05 09:09 09:59 11:29 11:54 12:19 16:59 17:25 19:25 20:02 20:40 21:37 22:42 23:30
Bridge of Don, opp Cameron Road 08:06 09:10 10:00 11:30 11:55 12:20 17:00 17:26 19:26 20:03 20:41 21:38 22:43 23:31
Bridge of Don, opp Gordon Place 08:06 09:10 10:00 11:30 11:55 12:20 17:00 17:26 19:26 20:03 20:41 21:38 22:43 23:31
Bridge of Don, at Braehead Way 08:07 09:11 10:01 11:31 11:56 12:21 17:01 17:27 19:27 20:04 20:42 21:39 22:44 23:32
Bridge of Don, opp Lochside Drive 08:08 09:12 10:02 11:32 11:57 12:22 17:02 17:28 19:28 20:05 20:43 21:40 22:45 23:33
Bridge of Don, opp Glashieburn Avenue 08:08 09:12 10:02 11:32 11:57 12:22 17:02 17:28 19:28 20:05 20:43 21:40 22:45 23:33
Bridge of Don, opp Newburgh Drive 08:09 09:13 10:03 11:33 11:58 12:23 17:03 17:29 19:29 20:06 20:44 21:41 22:46 23:34
Middleton, at Foveran Rise 08:10 09:14 10:04 11:34 11:59 12:24 17:04 17:30 19:30 20:07 20:45 21:42 22:47 23:35
Bridge of Don, adj Whitestripes Avenue 08:10 09:14 10:04 11:34 11:59 12:24 17:04 17:30 19:30 20:07 20:45 21:42 22:47 23:35
Bridge of Don, at Whitestripes Avenue 08:11 09:15 10:05 11:35 12:00 12:25 17:05 17:31 19:31 20:08 20:46 21:43 22:48 23:36
Bridge of Don, at Lee Crescent 08:11 09:15 10:05 11:35 12:00 12:25 17:05 17:31 19:31 20:08 20:46 21:43 22:48 23:36
Bridge of Don, at Lee Crescent North 08:12 09:16 10:06 11:36 12:01 12:26 17:06 17:32 19:32 20:09 20:47 21:44 22:49 23:37
Bridge of Don, opp Ashwood Drive 08:13 09:17 10:07 11:37 12:02 12:27 17:07 17:33 19:33 20:10 20:48 21:45 22:50 23:38
Bridge of Don, opp Ashwood Park 08:13 09:17 10:07 11:37 12:02 12:27 17:07 17:33 19:33 20:10 20:48 21:45 22:50 23:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Aberdeen