🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Shrewsbury - Millers Green

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Millers Green - Shrewsbury

Shelton, adj No. 3 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Shelton, adj No. 25 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Copthorne, opp Hardwick Drive Jct 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Copthorne, opp Kingswood Crescent Jct 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Copthorne, opp Mytton Oak Road Jct 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Copthorne, adj Crowmeole Road Jct 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Copthorne, adj Radbrook Valley Rd Jct 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Radbrook, opp No. 1 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Radbrook, adj Woodside Road Jct 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Radbrook Road Jct (adj) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Radbrook College (opp) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Radbrook, adj Oakfield Road Jct 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Copthorne, adj Porthill Roundabout North 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Copthorne, adj Kelsalls Lane Jct 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Copthorne Drive Jct (adj) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Close Jct 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand A) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Castle Fields, adj No 19 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Castle Fields, adj Warrenby Close Jct 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Castle Fields, opp Lingen Close Jct 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Castle Fields, adj Darville Road Jct 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Castle Fields, adj Avondale Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Castle Fields, adj Tarvin Road Jct 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Castle Fields, opp Felton Close Jct 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Castle Fields, adj Avondale Drive Jct 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Castle Fields, adj Shops 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Castle Fields, opp Canal Tavern 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Castle Fields, adj Morris 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Monkmoor, adj No. 13 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Monkmoor, opp Aston Butts Jct 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Monkmoor, adj Rushton Road Jct 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Monkmoor, adj No. 4 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Monkmoor, adj Bridgeford Way Jct 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Monkmoor, adj Hearne Way Jct 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Monkmoor Hotel (opp) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Monkmoor Road Jct In (adj) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Monkmoor, opp Porchfield Jct 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Monkmoor, adj Clive Road Jct 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Belvidere, opp Abbots Green 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Belvidere, opp Mynd Close Jct 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Belvidere Lane Jct (adj) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Belvidere Road Jct (opp) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Belvidere, opp Peace Drive Jct 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Belvidere, adj Carmen Avenue Jct 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Belvidere, adj Reynaulds Close Jct 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Belvidere, opp Shirehall 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand M) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29

Shrewsbury - Millers Green

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand A) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28
Copthorne Road Jct (adj) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28
Copthorne Drive Jct (opp) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29
Copthorne, adj Porthill Drive Jct 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30
Copthorne, adj Porthill Roundabout South 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31
Radbrook College (adj) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32
Radbrook Road Jct (opp) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32
Radbrook, opp Woodside Road Jct 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33
Copthorne, opp Radbrook Valley Rd Jct 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34
Copthorne, opp Crowmeole Road Jct 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34
Copthorne, adj Mytton Oak Road Jct 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Copthorne, adj Kingswood Crescent Jct 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36
Copthorne, adj Hardwick Drive Jct 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36
Shelton, opp No. 20 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37
Shelton, adj No. 3 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Shrewsbury, opp Post Office 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Castle Fields, adj Gasworks 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Castle Fields, adj Canal Tavern 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Castle Fields, opp Shops 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Castle Fields, adj Felton Close Jct 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Castle Fields, opp Tarvin Road Jct 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Castle Fields, opp Avondale Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Castle Fields, opp Darville Road Jct 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Castle Fields, adj Lingen Close Jct 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Castle Fields, opp Warrenby Close Jct 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Castle Fields, adj No 19 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand M) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Belvidere, adj Shirehall 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Belvidere, opp Reynaulds Close Jct 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Belvidere, opp Carmen Avenue Jct 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Belvidere, adj Peace Drive Jct 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Belvidere Road Jct (adj) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Belvidere Lane Jct (opp) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Belvidere, adj Mynd Close Jct 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Belvidere, adj Abbots Road Jct 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Monkmoor, adj Connyger Crescent Jct 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Monkmoor, adj Porchfield Jct 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Monkmoor Road Jct Out (opp) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Monkmoor, adj No. 13 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands