bustimes.org

2 - Southampton City Centre - Millbrook

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Millbrook - Southampton City Centre

Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (NW-bound) 04:50 then every 30 minutes until 06:20 then every 10 minutes until 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 then every 9 minutes until 08:11 then every 8 minutes until 09:23 then every 10 minutes until 15:23 then every 8 minutes until 17:31 then every 9 minutes until 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:50 then every 20 minutes until 21:30 then every 25 minutes until 22:45 23:10
Millbrook Estate Ullswater Road (NW-bound) 04:50 06:20 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 08:11 09:23 15:23 17:31 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:50 21:30 22:45 23:10
Millbrook Estate Millbrook Tower (NW-bound) 04:51 06:21 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 08:12 09:24 15:24 17:32 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:43 18:51 21:31 22:46 23:11
Millbrook Estate The Saints (SW-bound) 04:52 06:22 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46 08:13 09:25 15:25 17:33 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:44 18:52 21:32 22:47 23:12
Millbrook Estate Sedbergh Road (S-bound) 04:53 06:23 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 08:14 09:26 15:26 17:34 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:53 21:33 22:48 23:13
Millbrook Estate Kendal Avenue Shops (SE-bound) 04:53 06:23 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 08:14 09:26 15:26 17:34 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:53 21:33 22:48 23:13
Millbrook Estate Windrush Road (SE-bound) 04:55 06:25 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:16 09:28 15:28 17:36 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:55 21:35 22:50 23:15
Millbrook Estate Severn Road (NE-bound) 04:55 06:25 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:16 09:28 15:28 17:36 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:55 21:35 22:50 23:15
Millbrook Estate Oakley Road (NE-bound) 04:56 06:26 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 08:17 09:29 15:29 17:37 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:48 18:56 21:36 22:51 23:16
Millbrook Estate Pickles Copse (NE-bound) 04:57 06:27 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:18 09:30 15:30 17:38 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:49 18:57 21:37 22:52 23:17
Millbrook Estate Holy Family Church (E-bound) 04:58 06:28 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:19 09:31 15:31 17:39 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:58 21:38 22:53 23:18
Millbrook Estate Redbridge Fire Station (E-bound) 04:58 06:28 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:19 09:31 15:31 17:39 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:58 21:38 22:53
Millbrook Estate Irving Road (E-bound) 04:59 06:29 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:20 09:32 15:32 17:40 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:51 18:59 21:39 22:54
Shirley Park Grange Road (SE-bound) 05:00 06:30 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:22 09:34 15:34 17:42 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:53 19:01 21:41 22:56
Shirley Precinct (Stop SI) 05:02 06:32 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:57 08:24 09:36 15:36 17:44 18:20 18:29 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:02 21:42 22:57
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 05:02 06:32 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:57 08:24 09:36 15:36 17:44 18:20 18:29 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:02 21:42 22:57
Shirley, opp Lidl 05:03 06:33 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:25 09:37 15:37 17:45 18:21 18:30 18:38 18:47 18:55 19:03 21:43 22:58
Shirley Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 05:04 06:34 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:26 09:38 15:38 17:46 18:22 18:31 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:04 21:44 22:59
Shirley Grove Road (SE-bound) 05:04 06:34 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:26 09:38 15:38 17:46 18:22 18:31 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:04 21:44 22:59
Shirley, opp Paynes Road 05:05 06:35 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:27 09:39 15:39 17:47 18:23 18:32 18:40 18:49 18:57 19:05 21:45 23:00
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (S-bound) 05:07 06:37 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:02 08:29 09:41 15:41 17:49 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:51 18:59 19:07 21:47 23:02
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 05:08 06:38 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:30 09:42 15:42 17:50 18:26 18:35 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:08 21:48 23:03
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 05:10 06:40 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:32 09:44 15:44 17:52 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:54 19:02 19:10 21:50 23:05
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 05:11 06:41 07:41 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:34 09:46 15:46 17:54 18:30 18:38 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:11 21:51 23:06
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 05:12 06:42 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:34 09:46 15:46 17:54 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:12 21:52 23:07
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 05:13 06:43 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:09 08:36 09:48 15:48 17:56 18:32 18:40 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:13 21:53 23:08
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 05:13 06:43 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:10 08:37 09:49 15:49 17:57 18:33 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:14 21:54 23:09
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 05:16 06:46 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:12 08:39 09:51 15:51 17:59 18:35 18:43 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:16 21:56 23:11

Southampton City Centre - Millbrook

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 05:30 06:00 06:20 then every 10 minutes until 07:00 then every 8 minutes until 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 then every 8 minutes until 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:00 then every 8 minutes until 17:08 then every 9 minutes until 18:20 18:30 then every 20 minutes until 21:10 then every 25 minutes until 22:50
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AF) 05:31 06:01 06:21 07:01 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:50 07:58 09:02 15:02 17:10 18:22 18:32 21:12 22:52
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HG) 05:33 06:03 06:23 07:03 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:00 09:04 15:04 17:12 18:24 18:34 21:14 22:54
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 05:36 06:06 06:26 07:06 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:02 09:06 15:06 17:14 18:26 18:36 21:16 22:56
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:27 07:07 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:56 08:03 09:07 15:07 17:15 18:27 18:37 21:17 22:57
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (NW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:28 07:08 07:32 07:40 07:49 07:57 08:04 09:08 15:08 17:16 18:28 18:38 21:18 22:58
Shirley, adj Paynes Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:10 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:06 09:10 15:10 17:18 18:30 18:40 21:20 23:00
Shirley St Mark's School (NW-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:11 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:07 09:11 15:11 17:19 18:31 18:41 21:21 23:01
Shirley Grove Road (NW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:12 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:08 09:12 15:12 17:20 18:32 18:42 21:22 23:02
Shirley, o/s Lidl 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:13 07:37 07:45 07:54 08:02 08:09 09:13 15:13 17:21 18:33 18:43 21:23 23:03
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:14 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:10 09:14 15:14 17:22 18:34 18:44 21:24 23:04
Shirley Precinct (Stop SF) 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:15 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:04 08:11 09:15 15:15 17:23 18:35 18:45 21:25 23:05
Shirley Park Grange Road (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:16 07:40 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:12 09:16 15:16 17:24 18:36 18:46 21:26 23:06
Millbrook Estate Irving Road (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:17 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:07 08:14 09:18 15:18 17:26 18:38 18:48 21:28 23:08
Millbrook Estate Redbridge Fire Station (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:18 07:42 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:14 09:18 15:18 17:26 18:38 18:48 21:28 23:08
Millbrook Estate Holy Family Church (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:19 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:08 08:15 09:19 15:19 17:27 18:39 18:49 21:29 23:09
Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:20 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:09 08:16 09:20 15:20 17:28 18:40 18:50 21:30 23:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport