bustimes.org

2 - Burton - Edge Hill

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Stapenhill Gardens (adj) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Stapenhill, opp Ferry Street 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Stapenhill, opp Frederick Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Stapenhill, opp Ford Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Edge Hill, adj Bradley Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Edge Hill, adj Heathlands Grange 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 15:16 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Edge Hill, opp Lincoln Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:17 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Edge Hill, adj Sussex Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Edge Hill, nr Somerset Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Edge Hill, opp Rosliston Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Edge Hill, opp Maple Grove 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:20 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Edge Hill, adj Lime Grove 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:20 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Edge Hill, adj Hazelwood Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Edge Hill, adj Brackenwood Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Edge Hill, opp Hawthorn Crescent 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 15:22 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Edge Hill, adj Birchfield Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:23 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:24 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:25 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10
Stapenhill Gardens (nr) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 15:27 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic