Bus Times

2 - Stoughton - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:19 then every 15 minutes until 15:49 16:09 16:27 16:46 then every 15 minutes until 18:46 18:59 19:09 19:22 19:35 19:47 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:30
Stoughton, adj Bryanstone Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:19 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:47 18:47 19:00 19:10 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:00 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:30
Stoughton, adj Rosemary Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:20 15:50 16:10 16:28 16:47 18:47 19:00 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:48 20:01 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:01 23:31
Pitch Place, opp Tarragon Court 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:21 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:49 18:49 19:02 19:12 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:02 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:32
Pitch Place, opp Hamilton Drive 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:23 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:51 18:51 19:04 19:14 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:04 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:04 23:34
Stringers Common, opp Escombe Drive 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:24 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:52 18:52 19:05 19:15 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:05 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:35
Stringers Common, opp Mansel Close 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:53 18:53 19:06 19:16 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Burden Way Shops 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:55 18:55 19:08 19:18 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:07 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:37
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Robin Way 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:26 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:55 18:55 19:08 19:18 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:07 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:37
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Railton Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:27 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:56 18:56 19:09 19:19 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:08 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:38
Stoughton, adj Grange Close 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:27 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:56 18:56 19:09 19:19 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:08 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:38
Stoughton Road Junction (before) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:28 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 18:58 19:11 19:21 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:09 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:39
Stoughton, opp Ardmore Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:30 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 19:00 19:13 19:23 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:11 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:11 23:41
Woodbridge Hill, adj Weston Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:31 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 19:01 19:14 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:00 20:12 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:42
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:33 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 19:03 19:16 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:02 20:14 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:44
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:03 20:15 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:45
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:17 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:17 23:47
Guildford, opp Police Station 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:06 20:18 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:48
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:20 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:50
University days only University days only

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 8) 06:05 06:35 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 18:55 then every 20 minutes until 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 06:06 06:36 07:06 09:06 16:36 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 23:26
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 09:08 16:38 18:38 18:57 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 23:27
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 06:09 06:39 07:09 09:09 16:39 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 23:28
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 06:10 06:40 07:10 09:10 16:40 18:40 18:59 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 23:29
Woodbridge Hill, opp Weston Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 09:13 16:43 18:43 19:02 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 23:32
Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:16 09:16 16:46 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 23:34
University days only University days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey