bustimes.org

2 - Stratford upon Avon - Chipping Campden - Blockley - Moreton-in-Marsh

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Moreton-in-Marsh - Blockley - Chipping Campden - Stratford upon Avon

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 10:40 15:08 18:35
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 10:40 15:08 18:35
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Caravan Park 10:41 15:09 18:36
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Batsford Arboretum 10:45 15:13 18:40
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 10:45 15:13 18:40
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 10:46 15:14 18:41
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 10:48 15:16 18:43
Blockley, o/s Village Green 10:53 15:21 18:48
Blockley, o/s Cemetery 10:53 15:21 18:48
Draycott, nr Business Centre 10:56 15:24 18:51
Draycott, nr Northwick Crossroads 10:58 15:26 18:53
Blockley, nr Northwick Park 11:00 15:28 18:55
Broad Campden, opp Bakers' Arms 11:05 15:33 19:00
Chipping Campden, o/s Fire Station 11:08 15:36 19:03
Chipping Campden, by Westington Corner 11:08 15:36 19:03
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 06:55 08:45 11:10 15:38 19:05
Chipping Campden, by School 15:45
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 06:55 08:45 11:10 15:46 19:05
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 06:56 08:46 11:11 15:47 19:06
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 06:57 08:47 11:12 15:48 19:07
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 06:58 08:48 11:13 15:48 19:08
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 07:03 08:53 11:18 15:55 19:13
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 07:03 08:53 11:18 15:55 19:13
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 07:03 08:53 11:18 15:55 19:13
Mickleton, on Stratford Road 07:04 08:54 11:19 19:14
Lower Clopton, adj Clopton Orchard Farm 07:07 08:57 11:22 19:17
Upper Quinton, opp Green 07:11 09:01 11:26 19:21
Lower Quinton, adj Medical Centre 07:12 09:02 11:27 19:22
Mickleton, nr Meon Road 15:56
Mickleton Meon Road (corner of) 15:57
Admington, adj Bus Shelter 16:08
Lower Quinton, opp Back Lane 16:13
Lower Quinton, opp The Close 16:14
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 07:13 09:03 11:28 16:15 19:23
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 07:13 09:03 11:28 16:15 19:23
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 07:17 09:07 11:32 16:19 19:27
Willicote Pastures (adj) 07:21 09:11 11:36 16:23 19:31
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 07:24 09:14 11:39 16:26 19:34
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:25 09:16 11:41 16:28 19:36
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 07:27 09:18 11:43 16:30 19:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:28 09:19 11:45 16:32 19:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 07:30 09:21 11:47 16:34 19:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 07:31 09:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 07:31 09:22 11:48 16:35 19:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 07:33 09:24 11:50 16:37 19:44
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Henley Street 09:26 16:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:28 16:40

Stratford upon Avon - Chipping Campden - Blockley - Moreton-in-Marsh

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 15:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 15:30
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand G) 10:50 14:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 15:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 15:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 10:53 14:38 15:34
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:45 10:55 14:40 15:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 07:47 10:58 14:43 15:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:49 11:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 07:49 11:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 14:47 15:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Rushbrook Road 14:51 15:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Amis Way 14:52 15:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Betjeman Road 14:52 15:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 07:51 11:03 14:54 15:49
Clifford Chambers, adj Clifford Park 07:53 11:04 14:55 15:50
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:55 11:07 14:57 15:52
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 07:55 11:07 14:57 15:52
Willicote Pastures (opp) 07:58 11:10 15:00 15:55
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 08:03 11:16 15:05 16:01
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 08:06 11:19 15:08 16:04
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 08:07 11:20 15:09 16:05
Lower Quinton, adj The Close 08:08
Admington, opp Bus Shelter 08:17
Mickleton, opp Meon Road 08:25
Lower Quinton, opp Medical Centre 11:20 15:09 16:06
Upper Quinton, adj Green 11:21 15:10 16:07
Mickleton, in Stratford Road 11:28 15:17 16:17
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 08:26 11:29 15:18 16:18
Mickleton, by King's Arms 08:26 11:29 15:18 16:19
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 08:27 11:30 15:19 16:20
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 08:33 11:35 15:25 16:25
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 08:34 11:36 15:26 16:26
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 08:35 11:37 15:27 16:27
Chipping Campden, by School 08:37
Chipping Campden, after Cidermill Lane 11:39 15:28 16:29
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 08:45 11:40 15:30 16:30
Chipping Campden, nr Westington Corner 08:46 11:41 16:31
Chipping Campden, opp Fire Station 08:46 11:41 16:31
Broad Campden, by Bakers' Arms 08:48 11:43 16:33
Blockley, by Northwick Park 08:52 11:47 16:37
Draycott, by Northwick Crossroads 08:55 11:50 16:40
Draycott, by Business Centre 08:56 11:51 16:41
Blockley, opp Cemetery 08:59 11:54 16:44
Blockley, opp Village Green 09:00 11:55 16:45
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 09:05 12:00 16:50
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 09:06 12:01 16:51
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp Fenhill Close 09:07 12:02 16:52
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Batsford Arboretum 09:08 12:03 16:53
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Caravan Park 09:12 12:07 16:57
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Corn Exchange 09:13 12:08 16:58
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 09:14 12:09 16:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus