Bus Times

2 - Parade - Priorswood - Monkton Heathfield - Parade

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Outbound

Taunton The Parade (N-bound) 07:43 then hourly until 18:43
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 07:45 18:45
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Taunton Station Bridge (S-bound) 07:50 18:50
Taunton St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:51 18:51
Taunton Gardeners Arms (S-bound) 07:51 18:51
Taunton Obridge Link (E-bound) 07:52 18:52
Taunton Priorswood Road (N-bound) 07:53 18:53
Taunton, adj Grange Drive 07:53 18:53
Taunton Pickeridge Close (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54
Taunton Eastwick Road (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54
Priorswood Selworthy Road (N-bound) 07:56 18:56
Taunton Lyngford School (N-bound) 07:56 18:56
Taunton Leigh Road (E-bound) 07:57 18:57
Taunton Stoney Furlong (S-bound) 07:58 18:58
Taunton Nerrols Drive (SE-bound) 07:58 18:58
Taunton Summerleaze Crescent (S-bound) 07:59 18:59
Taunton Nerrols Farm (SW-bound) 08:00 19:00
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (W-bound) 08:01 19:01
Taunton Venture Way Medical Centre (N-bound) 08:04 19:04
Monkton Heathfield Thornash Close (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 19:10
Bathpool Farriers Green (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 19:18
Monkton Heathfield Staddlestones (adj Sylvan Way) 07:22 08:22 19:22
Taunton Nerrols Farm (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 19:25
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 19:26
Taunton Venture Way Medical Centre (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 19:29
Taunton Summerleaze Crescent (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 19:29
Taunton Nerrols Drive (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 19:30
Taunton Stoney Furlong (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 19:31
Taunton Leigh Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 19:31
Taunton Lyngford School (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 19:32
Priorswood Selworthy Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 19:34
Taunton Eastwick Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 19:35
Taunton Pickeridge Close (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 19:35
Taunton, opp Victory Road 07:35 08:35 19:35
Taunton, opp Grange Drive 07:36 08:36 19:36
Taunton Obridge Link (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 19:37
Taunton Gardeners Arms (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 19:38
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 19:39
Taunton Station (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 19:40
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:41 08:41 19:41
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 19:41
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 19:43
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 19:47

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also