🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Town Centre - Blackthorn

A service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Outbound

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 9) 05:38 06:18 then every 20 minutes until 08:58 then every 15 minutes until 16:58 then every 20 minutes until 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:18
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 05:41 06:21 09:01 17:01 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 05:42 06:22 09:02 17:02 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 05:43 06:23 09:03 17:03 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:23
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 05:44 06:24 09:04 17:04 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:24
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 05:46 06:26 09:06 17:06 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:26
Kingsley Park, o/s Co-op 05:47 06:27 09:07 17:07 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27
Kingsley Park, adj Raeburn Road 05:48 06:28 09:08 17:08 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:28
Kingsley Park, opp Tudor Road 05:49 06:29 09:09 17:09 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:29
Spinney Hill, o/s Morrisons 05:51 06:31 09:11 17:11 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31
Spinney Hill, adj Highlands Avenue 05:52 06:32 09:12 17:12 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:32
Spinney Hill Road (adj) 05:53 06:33 09:13 17:13 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:33
Spinney Hill, adj Lorraine Drive 05:54 06:34 09:14 17:14 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:34
Boothville, opp Lumbertubs PH 05:56 06:36 09:16 17:16 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:36
Boothville, opp Queenswood Avenue 05:57 06:37 09:17 17:17 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37
Thorplands, opp Farm Field Court 05:59 06:39 09:19 17:19 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39
Thorplands, adj Sulby Road 05:59 06:39 09:19 17:19 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39
Thorplands, opp Waterpump Court 06:00 06:40 09:20 17:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40
Thorplands, opp Crestwood Gardens 06:00 06:40 09:20 17:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40
Goldings, adj Crestwood Road 06:01 06:41 09:21 17:21 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:41
Goldings, opp Silver Horse PH 06:03 06:43 09:23 17:23 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:43
Goldings, opp Dryleys Court 06:04 06:44 09:24 17:24 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:44
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 06:06 06:46 09:26 17:26 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46

Inbound

Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 06:07 06:47 then every 20 minutes until 09:27 then every 15 minutes until 17:27 then every 20 minutes until 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:47
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road 06:08 06:48 09:28 17:28 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:48
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close 06:08 06:48 09:28 17:28 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:48
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close 06:09 06:49 09:29 17:29 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:49
Blackthorn, opp Greatmeadow 06:10 06:50 09:30 17:30 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:50
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH 06:12 06:52 09:32 17:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:52
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road 06:12 06:52 09:32 17:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:52
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk 06:13 06:53 09:33 17:33 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:53
Goldings, nr Dryleys Court 06:14 06:54 09:34 17:34 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:54
Goldings, o/s Silver Horse PH 06:16 06:56 09:36 17:36 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:56
Goldings, opp Crestwood Road 06:16 06:56 09:36 17:36 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:56
Thorplands, adj Waterpump Court 06:19 06:59 09:39 17:39 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:59
Thorplands, opp Sulby Road 06:20 07:00 09:40 17:40 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:00
Thorplands, nr Farm Field Court 06:21 07:01 09:41 17:41 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:01
Boothville, adj Queenswood Avenue 06:22 07:02 09:42 17:42 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:02
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:24 07:04 09:44 17:44 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:04
Spinney Hill, opp Lorraine Drive 06:25 07:05 09:45 17:45 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:05
Spinney Hill Road (nr) 06:27 07:07 09:47 17:47 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:07
Spinney Hill, opp Highlands Avenue 06:28 07:08 09:48 17:48 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:08
Spinney Hill, opp Morrisons 06:30 07:10 09:50 17:50 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:10
Kingsley Park, adj Tudor Road 06:31 07:11 09:51 17:51 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:11
Kingsley Park, opp Raeburn Road 06:32 07:12 09:52 17:52 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 06:34 07:14 09:54 17:54 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 06:34 07:14 09:54 17:54 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 06:36 07:16 09:56 17:56 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:16
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 06:37 07:17 09:57 17:57 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:17
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 06:38 07:18 09:58 17:58 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:18
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:39 07:19 09:59 17:59 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:19
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:40 07:20 10:00 18:00 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 9) 06:43 07:23 10:03 18:03 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire