2 - Warrington - Westy/Latchford (Circ) via Manchester Rd, Knutsford Rd
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 11) | 05:35 | 06:15 | 06:40 | 07:06 | 07:32 | 07:53 | 08:32 | 09:13 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:54 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) | 05:36 | 06:16 | 06:41 | 07:07 | 07:33 | 07:55 | 08:33 | 09:14 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:07 | 18:55 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |||||||||
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) | 05:37 | 06:17 | 06:42 | 07:08 | 07:34 | 07:57 | 08:34 | 09:15 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:08 | 18:56 | 19:41 | |||||||||||||
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) | 05:38 | 06:18 | 06:43 | 07:09 | 07:35 | 07:58 | 08:35 | 09:16 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:09 | 18:57 | 19:42 | |||||||||||||
Howley, o/s Buttermarket Street | 05:39 | 06:19 | 06:44 | 07:10 | 07:36 | 07:59 | 08:36 | 09:17 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:10 | 18:58 | 19:43 | |||||||||||||
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) | 05:40 | 06:20 | 06:45 | 07:12 | 07:38 | 08:01 | 08:38 | 09:19 | 14:19 | 14:49 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:12 | 19:00 | 19:45 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | |||||||||
Howley, o/s Sainsburys | 05:41 | 06:21 | 06:46 | 07:12 | 07:38 | 08:02 | 08:38 | 09:19 | 14:19 | 14:49 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:12 | 19:00 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | |||||||||
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park | 05:41 | 06:21 | 06:46 | 07:13 | 07:39 | 08:03 | 08:39 | 09:20 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:13 | 19:01 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 | |||||||||
Howley, opp Helsby Street | 05:42 | 06:22 | 06:47 | 07:14 | 07:40 | 08:04 | 08:40 | 09:21 | 14:21 | 14:51 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:14 | 19:02 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |||||||||
Bruche, opp Cemetery | 05:43 | 06:23 | 06:48 | 07:15 | 07:41 | 08:05 | 08:41 | 09:22 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:15 | 19:03 | 19:48 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | |||||||||
Bruche, opp Peacock Avenue | 05:43 | 06:23 | 06:48 | 07:15 | 07:41 | 08:06 | 08:41 | 09:22 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:15 | 19:03 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 | |||||||||
Bruche, nr Bennett Avenue | 05:44 | 06:24 | 06:49 | 07:16 | 07:42 | 08:07 | 08:42 | 09:23 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:16 | 19:04 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |||||||||
Bruche, nr Princess Avenue | 05:44 | 06:24 | 06:49 | 07:16 | 07:42 | 08:07 | 08:42 | 09:23 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:16 | 19:04 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |||||||||
Bruche, nr The Allotments | 05:45 | 06:25 | 06:50 | 07:17 | 07:43 | 08:09 | 08:43 | 09:24 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:17 | 19:05 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | |||||||||
Westy Bridgewater Avenue (cnr) | 05:46 | 06:26 | 06:51 | 07:18 | 07:44 | 08:11 | 08:44 | 09:25 | 14:25 | 14:56 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:18 | 19:06 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |||||||||
Westy, opp Late Shop | 05:46 | 06:26 | 06:51 | 07:19 | 07:45 | 08:12 | 08:45 | 09:26 | 14:26 | 14:57 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:19 | 19:07 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 | |||||||||
Westy, opp Banks Crescent | 05:47 | 06:27 | 06:52 | 07:20 | 07:46 | 08:14 | 08:46 | 09:27 | 14:27 | 14:58 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:20 | 19:08 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 | |||||||||
Westy Whitley Avenue (N-bound) | 05:49 | 06:29 | 06:54 | 07:22 | 07:48 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 09:29 | 14:29 | 15:00 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:22 | 19:10 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |||||||||
Westy Poachers' Lane (cnr) | 05:50 | 06:30 | 06:55 | 07:23 | 07:49 | 08:18 | 08:49 | 09:30 | 14:30 | 15:01 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:23 | 19:11 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | 23:56 | |||||||||
Latchford, o/s Kwik Save | 05:52 | 06:32 | 06:57 | 07:25 | 07:51 | 08:20 | 08:51 | 09:32 | 14:32 | 15:03 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:25 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 | |||||||||
Latchford, opp Cheshire Cheese | 05:52 | 06:32 | 06:57 | 07:25 | 07:51 | 08:20 | 08:51 | 09:32 | 14:32 | 15:04 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:25 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 | |||||||||
Latchford Wash Lane (cnr) | 05:53 | 06:33 | 06:58 | 07:26 | 07:52 | 08:21 | 08:52 | 09:33 | 14:33 | 15:05 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:26 | 19:14 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | 23:59 | |||||||||
Latchford Park Avenue (cnr) | 05:54 | 06:34 | 06:59 | 07:27 | 07:53 | 08:22 | 08:53 | 09:34 | 14:34 | 15:07 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:27 | 19:16 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | 00:01 | |||||||||
Latchford Grove Street (cnr) | 05:54 | 06:34 | 06:59 | 07:28 | 07:54 | 08:23 | 08:54 | 09:35 | 14:35 | 15:08 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:28 | 19:16 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | 00:01 | |||||||||
Latchford St Mary's Street (cnr) | 05:55 | 06:35 | 07:00 | 07:29 | 07:56 | 08:25 | 08:56 | 09:36 | 14:36 | 15:09 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:29 | 19:17 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | 00:02 | |||||||||
Latchford, o/s Cenotaph | 05:56 | 06:36 | 07:01 | 07:29 | 07:57 | 08:26 | 08:57 | 09:36 | 14:36 | 15:10 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:30 | 19:18 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | 00:03 | |||||||||
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) | 05:57 | 06:37 | 07:02 | 07:31 | 07:59 | 08:28 | 08:59 | 09:38 | 14:38 | 15:12 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:03 | 18:31 | 19:19 | 20:04 | |||||||||||||
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) | 05:58 | 06:38 | 07:03 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:31 | 09:02 | 09:39 | 14:39 | 15:14 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:05 | 18:33 | 19:20 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | 00:05 | |||||||||
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) | 06:00 | 06:40 | 07:05 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:33 | 09:04 | 09:41 | 14:41 | 15:16 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:07 | 18:35 | 19:22 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | 00:07 | |||||||||
Does NOT Operate via Bridge Street or Academy Way |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service